12 Line
Tielt Station Perron 1
De Lijn
De Lijn 12 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 12 bus (Tielt Station Perron 1) has 30 stops departing from Waregem Scholen Westerlaan and ending at Tielt Station Perron 1.
Choose any of the 12 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Tielt Station Perron 1 (30 stops)
Waregem Scholen Westerlaan
Waregem Station Perron 5
Waregem Ziekenhuis
Waregem Transvaalstraat
Sint-Eloois-Vijve Centrum
Sint-Baafs-Vijve Wakkensteenweg
Sint-Baafs-Vijve Dorp
Wielsbeke Waterstraat
Wielsbeke Oud Dorp
Wielsbeke Hernieuwenburg
Wielsbeke Dries
Wielsbeke De Kinne
Oostrozebeke Gaverstraat
Oostrozebeke Gemeenteplein
Oostrozebeke De Baanwachter
Meulebeke Sint-Amandstraat
Meulebeke De Paanders
Meulebeke Mandellaan
Meulebeke Onze-Lieve-Vrouwstraat
Meulebeke Astridlaan
Meulebeke Goethalsplaats
Meulebeke Oosthoek
Meulebeke Paardekens
Meulebeke Molenstraat
Meulebeke Vliegend Paard
Tielt Sint-Amandstraat
Tielt Autokeuring
Tielt Kasteelstraat
Tielt Vierhoek
Tielt Station Perron 1
12 FAQ
What time does the 12 bus start operating?
Services on the 12 bus start at 06:19 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 12 bus stop working?
Services on the 12 bus stop at 19:19 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 12 bus arrive?
When does the Tielt Station Perron 1 Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Tielt Station Perron 1 Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 12 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 12 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 12 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 12 bus stop.
12 bus Schedule
12 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 06:19 - 19:19
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:19 - 19:19 | 59 - 61 |
Tue | 06:19 - 19:19 | 59 - 61 |
Wed | 06:19 - 19:19 | 59 - 61 |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 06:19 - 19:19 | 60 |
Sat | 07:19 - 19:19 | 60 |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 12 (from Waregem Scholen Westerlaan), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 12 (Tielt Station Perron 1) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
12 line bus fare
De Lijn 12 (Tielt Station Perron 1) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
12 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 12 bus route is Waregem Scholen Westerlaan and the last stop is Tielt Station Perron 1. 12 (Tielt Station Perron 1) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 12 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 53 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 12 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 12 bus to take on your trip.
Line 12 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 12 (Tielt Station Perron 1) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 12 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 12, in Belgium
12 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 79 - Tongeren - Liège/ Schedule
- 237 - Gent Sint-Pieters-Heusden-Wetteren-Dendermonde/ Schedule
- 103 - Bilzen - Rijkhoven - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 805 - Snelbus Neerpelt - Bree - Genk/ Schedule
- 502 - Kortrijk-Heule-Gullegem-Lendelede-Izegem-Ardooie/ Schedule
- 2 - Boulevardpendel/ Schedule
- 118 - Brussel - Itterbeek - Schepdaal/ Schedule
- 499 - Diest scholen - Schaffen - Paal - Tervant/ Schedule
- 809 - Opglabbeek - Louwel - Bree/ Schedule
- R15 - Brussel Noord- Ternat- Liedekerke- Denderleeuw/ Schedule
- 881 - Aalter - Ruiselede - Wingene/ Schedule
- 2 - Station - Vuurtorenwijk - Breeweg/ Schedule
- 20A - Hasselt - Bilzen - Maastricht/ Schedule
- 21 - Hulste - Harelbeke - Kuurne - Kortrijk/ Schedule
- 16 - Maaseik - Bree - Neerpelt/ Schedule
- 352 - Heusden - Genenbos - Lummen - Zelem - Diest/ Schedule
- 679 - Essen - Achterbroek - Wuustwezel - Hoogstraten/ Schedule
- 221 - Aarschot-Ramsel-Houtvenne-Westmeerbeek-Heultje/ Schedule
- 357 - Beringen-Mijn - Lummen - Schulen - Herk-de-Stad/ Schedule
- 163 - Roosdaal - Lennik - Halle/ Schedule