881 Line
Aalter - Ruiselede - Wingene
De Lijn
De Lijn 881 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 881 bus (Aalter Station Perron 1) has 15 stops departing from Wingene Dorp and ending at Aalter Station Perron 1.
881 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:29. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 881 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Aalter Station Perron 1 (15 stops)
Wingene Dorp
Wingene De Beer
Wingene Kortstraat
Doomkerke Westakker
Ruiselede Klaphulle
Ruiselede Schietspoelstraat
Ruiselede Bruggestraat
Ruiselede Markt
Ruiselede Aalterstraat
Ruiselede Wantestraat
Aalter Cijnsstraat
Aalter Veilige Have
Aalter Centrum
Aalter Molenstraat
Aalter Station Perron 1
881 FAQ
What time does the 881 bus start operating?
Services on the 881 bus start at 07:29 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 881 bus stop working?
Services on the 881 bus stop at 07:29 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 881 bus arrive?
When does the Aalter - Ruiselede - Wingene bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Aalter - Ruiselede - Wingene bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 881 bus line run on Belgian National Day?
The 881 bus's operating hours on Belgian National Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 881 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 881 bus stop.
881 Bus Schedule
881 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:29
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:29 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:29 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:29 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:29 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:29 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 881 (from Wingene Dorp), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 881 (Aalter Station Perron 1) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
881 line bus fare
De Lijn 881 (Aalter Station Perron 1) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
881 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 881 bus route is Wingene Dorp and the last stop is Aalter Station Perron 1. 881 (Aalter Station Perron 1) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 881 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 881 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 881 bus to take on your trip.
Line 881 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 881 (Aalter Station Perron 1) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 881 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 881, in Belgium
881 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 527 - Schoolbus Honsem - Lubbeek - Heverlee/ Schedule
- N6 - Sterrebeek - Leefdaal - Leuven - Vaalbeek/ Schedule
- 254 - Uitbergen - Lede - Erpe Vijfhuizen – Aalst/ Schedule
- 442 - Sint-Lenaarts - Wuustwezel - Kalmthout/ Schedule
- 54 - Aalst - Hofstade - Berlare - Lokeren/ Schedule
- 51 - Berchem Station - Hove - Vremde/ Schedule
- 7 - Bierbeek Centrum - Leuven - Heverlee - Bertem/ Schedule
- 61 - Oudenaarde-Etikhove-Maarke-Schorisse-Ronse/Renaix/ Schedule
- 4 - Termien - Genk Station/ Schedule
- R75 - Etterbeek - Overijse - Ottenburg - Waver/ Schedule
- 379 - Zandvliet -Stabroek -Kapellen - scholen Brasschaat/ Schedule
- 633 - Stokkem - Lanklaar - Dilsen - Rotem - Maaseik/ Schedule
- 21 - Neerland - Middelheim - Rooseveltplaats/ Schedule
- 5 - Wakkerzeel - Wijgmaal - Leuven - Vaalbeek/ Schedule
- 457 - Zottegem Station - KMO-zone Buke/ Schedule
- 4 - Kortrijk Station - Bissegem Tientjesstraat/ Schedule
- 424 - Schilde - Broechem - Zandhoven VTI/ Schedule
- 514 - Poperinge - Woesten - Elverdinge - Langemark/ Schedule
- 36 - Vuylstekelaan - IGLO/ Schedule
- 431 - Turnhout - Vosselaar - Beerse - Rijkevorsel/ Schedule