12 Line
長沙灣(海麗邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Lai Estate) - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)
KMB
KMB 12 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 12 bus (尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)) has 17 stops departing from 海麗邨總站 Hoi Lai Estate Bus Terminus and ending at 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road).
Choose any of the 12 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) (17 stops)
海麗邨總站 Hoi Lai Estate Bus Terminus
泓景臺 Banyan Garden
碧海藍天 Aquamarine
發祥街西 Fat Tseung Street West
富昌邨 Fu Cheong Estate
港灣豪庭 Metro Harbourview
大角咀中匯街 Chung Wui Street Tai Kok Tsui
奧運站 Olympic Station
海富苑 Hoi Fu Court
富榮花園 Charming Garden
甘肅街 Kansu Street
渡船街 Ferry Street
匯翔道 Wui Cheung Road
柯士甸道 Austin Road
新港中心 Silvercord
尖東站 East Tsim Sha Tsui Station
尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)
12 FAQ
What time does the 12 bus start operating?
Services on the 12 bus start at 05:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 12 bus stop working?
Services on the 12 bus stop at 23:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 12 bus arrive?
When does the 長沙灣(海麗邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Lai Estate) - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 長沙灣(海麗邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Lai Estate) - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 12 (尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)) bus fare?
The 長沙灣(海麗邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Lai Estate) - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) (尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)) bus fare is about $5.40.
Is there a 12 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 12 bus stop.
12 Bus Schedule
12 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:40 - 23:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:40 - 23:40 | 25 - 30 |
Mon | 05:40 - 23:40 | 25 - 30 |
Tue | 05:40 - 23:40 | 25 - 30 |
Wed | 05:40 - 23:40 | 25 - 30 |
Thu | 05:40 - 23:40 | 25 - 30 |
Fri | 05:40 - 23:40 | 25 - 30 |
Sat | 05:40 - 23:40 | 25 - 30 |
KMB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 12 (from 海麗邨總站 Hoi Lai Estate Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 12 (尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
12 line bus fare
KMB 12 (尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)) ride fare is about $5.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
12 (KMB)
The first stop of the 12 bus route is 海麗邨總站 Hoi Lai Estate Bus Terminus and the last stop is 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road). 12 (尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 12 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 12 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 12 bus to take on your trip.
Line 12 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 12 (尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 12 bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, ferry, bus, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 12, in Hong Kong
12 - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 38 - 葵盛(東) Kwai Shing (East) - 平田 Ping Tin/ Schedule
- 5 - 富山邨 Fu Shan Estate - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry/ Schedule
- 273S - 暉明路 Fai Ming Road / 華明 Wah Ming - 粉嶺站 Fanling Station/ Schedule
- 48X - 禾輋 Wo Che - 灣景花園 Bayview Garden/ Schedule
- 85X - 馬鞍山市中心 Ma On Shan Town Centre - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)/ Schedule
- 935 - 石籬(大隴街) Shek Lei (Tai Loong Street) - 灣仔(菲林明道) Wan Chai (Fleming Road)/ Schedule
- X89D - 泥涌 Nai Chung - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- N36 - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station - 梨木樹(循環線) Lei Muk Shue (Circular)/ Schedule
- 98B - 坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 觀塘市中心 Kwun Tong Town Centre/ Schedule
- 2X - 彩福 Choi Fook - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 75K - 大美督 Tai Mei Tuk - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station/ Schedule
- 68E - 元朗公園 Yuen Long Park - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station/ Schedule
- 12A - 黃埔花園 Whampoa Garden - 長沙灣(海達邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Tat Estate)/ Schedule
- 296D - 尚德 Sheung Tak - 九龍站 Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 66X - 屯門(大興邨) Tuen Mun (Tai Hing Estate) - 奧運站 Olympic Station/ Schedule
- 936A - 石圍角 Shek Wai Kok / 梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue - 銅鑼灣(棉花路) Causeway Bay (Cotton Path)/ Schedule
- 848 - 沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station/ Schedule
- 42M - 長宏 Cheung Wang - 荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park)/ Schedule
- B9 - 屯門站 Tuen Mun Station - 香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port/ Schedule
- 74R - 大埔(太和) Tai Po (Tai Wo) - 北潭涌 Pak Tam Chung/ Schedule