12 Line
Výstaviště - Sídliště Barrandov
DPP
DPP 12 light rail Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 12 light rail (Vysočanská) has 26 stations departing from Vozovna Kobylisy and ending at Vysočanská.
Choose any of the 12 light rail stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Vysočanská (26 stops)
Vozovna Kobylisy
Líbeznická
Březiněveská
Kobylisy
Ke Stírce
Hercovka
Nad Trojou
Trojská
Nádraží Holešovice
Výstaviště
Veletržní Palác
Strossmayerovo Náměstí
Vltavská
Štvanice
Těšnov
Florenc
Karlínské Náměstí
Křižíkova
Urxova
Invalidovna
Palmovka
Balabenka
Divadlo Gong
Poliklinika Vysočany
Nádraží Vysočany
Vysočanská
12 FAQ
What time does the 12 light rail arrive?
When does the Výstaviště - Sídliště Barrandov Light Rail line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Výstaviště - Sídliště Barrandov Light Rail line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 12 light rail station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 12 light rail station.
12 light rail Schedule
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
DPP light rail Service Alerts
See all updates on 12 (from Vozovna Kobylisy), including real-time status info, light rail delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 12 (Vysočanská) and track the light rail as it moves on the map. Download the app for all DPP info now.
12 line light rail fare
DPP 12 (Vysočanská) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about DPP tickets costs please check the Moovit app or DPP’s official website.
12 (DPP)
The first stop of the 12 light rail route is Vozovna Kobylisy and the last stop is Vysočanská. 12 (Vysočanská) is operational during null.
Additional information: 12 has 26 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you DPP suggested routes, real-time light rail tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest 12 light rail stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and light rail schedule for the 12 light rail to take on your trip.
Line 12 Real Time Light Rail Tracker
Track line 12 (Vysočanská) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 12 light rail tracker or a live DPP light rail tracker app and never miss your light rail.
Use the app as a trip planner for DPP or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus, Train, Trolleybus, Subway, Funicular, Ferry or Gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for DPP and any light rail, including line 12, in Prague
DPP Lines in Prague
- 98 - Sídliště Řepy - Spojovací/ Schedule
- 93 - Sídliště Ďáblice - Vozovna Pankrác/ Schedule
- 5 - Slivenec - Vozovna Žižkov/ Schedule
- 19 - Depo Hostivař - Pankrác/ Schedule
- 17 - Vozovna Kobylisy - Březiněveská - Sídliště Modřany - Libuš/ Schedule
- 9 - Sídliště Řepy - Spojovací/ Schedule
- 18 - Nádraží Podbaba - Vozovna Pankrác/ Schedule
- 99 - Sídliště Řepy - Zahradní Město/ Schedule
- 1 - Sídliště Petřiny - Spojovací/ Schedule
- 91 - Divoká Šárka - Staré Strašnice/ Schedule
- 7 - Radlická - Lehovec/ Schedule
- 6 - Vysočanská - Kubánské náměstí/ Schedule
- 16 - Sídliště Řepy - Kotlářka - Ústřední dílny Dopravního podniku/ Schedule
- 10 - Sídliště Řepy - Sídliště Ďáblice/ Schedule
- 23 - Královka - Zvonařka/ Schedule
- 11 - Spojovací - Spořilov/ Schedule
- 15 - Kotlářka - Olšanské hřbitovy/ Schedule
- 22 - Bílá Hora - Vypich - Zahradní Město - Nádraží Hostivař/ Schedule
- 34 - Libeňský most - Vozovna Kobylisy/ Schedule
- 21 - Radlická - Sídliště Modřany/ Schedule