120 Line
Plaza de Lima - Hortaleza
EMT
EMT 120 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 120 bus (Plaza Lima) has 34 stops departing from Hortaleza and ending at Plaza Lima - Santiago Bernabéu.
Choose any of the 120 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Plaza Lima (34 stops)
Hortaleza
Santos De La Humosa
Valdetorres De Jarama - Rogelio Muñoz
Valdetorres De Jarama - Ángel Luis Herrán
Valdetorres De Jarama - Sandro Pertini
Arequipa
Arequipa - Mar De Cristal
Emigrantes - Tribaldos
Emigrantes - Carretera De Canillas
Motilla Del Palancar
Mota Del Cuervo
Pedroñeras - El Provencio
Canillas
Silvano - José Domingo Rus
Machupichu - Silvano
Silvano - El Algabeño
Silvano - Alcorisa
Silvano - Esperanza
Plaza Del Liceo
Moscatelar - Milán
Moscatelar - Parma
Ulises - Asura
Ulises - Arturo Soria
José Silva - Agastia
Avenida De La Paz
Padre Claret - Ramón Y Cajal
Alfonso XIII - Ramón Y Cajal
Ramón Y Cajal - Gabriel Y Galán
Ramón Y Cajal - Víctor De La Serna
Parque De Berlín
Hospital San Rafael
Sagrados Corazones
Lima - Santiago Bernabéu
Plaza Lima - Santiago Bernabéu
120 FAQ
What time does the 120 bus start operating?
Services on the 120 bus start at 05:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 120 bus stop working?
Services on the 120 bus stop at 23:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 120 bus arrive?
When does the Plaza de Lima - Hortaleza bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Plaza de Lima - Hortaleza bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the EMT 120 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 120 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 120 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 120 bus stop.
120 Bus Schedule
120 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:55 - 23:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 23:15 | 18 - 23 |
Mon | 05:55 - 23:15 | 10 - 15 |
Tue | 05:55 - 23:15 | 10 - 15 |
Wed | 05:55 - 23:15 | 10 - 15 |
Thu | 05:55 - 23:15 | 10 - 15 |
Fri | 05:55 - 23:15 | 10 - 15 |
Sat | 05:55 - 23:15 | 15 - 20 |
EMT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 120 (from Hortaleza), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 120 (Plaza Lima) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT info now.
120 line bus fare
EMT 120 (Plaza Lima) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT tickets costs please check the Moovit app or EMT’s official website.
120 (EMT)
The first stop of the 120 bus route is Hortaleza and the last stop is Plaza Lima - Santiago Bernabéu. 120 (Plaza Lima) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 120 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 120 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 120 bus to take on your trip.
Line 120 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 120 (Plaza Lima) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 120 bus tracker or a live EMT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT and any bus, including line 120, in Madrid
120 - Alternative Directions
EMT Lines in Madrid
- 85 - Estacion de Atocha - Butarque/ Schedule
- 116 - Glorieta de Embajadores - Villaverde Cruce/ Schedule
- N3 - Plaza de Cibeles - Feria de Madrid/ Schedule
- 114 - Avenida de America - Barrio del Aeropuerto/ Schedule
- 16 - Moncloa - Avenida de Pio XII/ Schedule
- T31 - Estacion el Pozo - Sierra de Guadalupe/ Schedule
- C2 - Circular 2 -/ Schedule
- 50 - Plaza Mayor - Avenida del Manzanares/ Schedule
- N13 - Plaza de Cibeles - Colonia San Cristobal de los Angeles/ Schedule
- 62 - Plaza de Cristo Rey - los Puertos/ Schedule
- 35 - Plaza Mayor - Carabanchel Alto/ Schedule
- 59 - Estacion de Atocha - Colonia San Cristobal de los Angeles/ Schedule
- 21 - Paseo del Pintor Rosales - Barrio el Salvador/ Schedule
- N28 - Moncloa - Aravaca/ Schedule
- 100 - Moratalaz - Valderrivas/ Schedule
- 143 - Plaza de Manuel Becerra - Villa de Vallecas/ Schedule
- 42 - Plaza de Castilla - Barrio de Peñagrande/ Schedule
- M3 - Puerta del Sol/sevilla - Puerta de Toledo/ Schedule
- N15 - Plaza de Cibeles - Hospital 12 de Octubre/ Schedule
- 24 - Estacion de Atocha - Pozo del Tio Raimundo/ Schedule