122 Line
Στ. Αργυρουπολη - Σαρωνιδα (Εως Σταση Ιεκ Τουρισμου)
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 122 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 122 (Στ. Αργυρουπολη - Σαρωνιδα (Εως Σταση Ιεκ Τουρισμου)) has 63 stations departing from Αφετηρια 142,122θ (Στ. Αργυρουπουλη) - St. Argyroypolh and ending at Σχολη Τουριστικων Επαγγελματων.
122 time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:15. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 122 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Στ. Αργυρουπολη - Σαρωνιδα (Εως Σταση Ιεκ Τουρισμου) (63 stops)
Αφετηρια 142,122θ (Στ. Αργυρουπουλη) - St. Argyroypolh
Στ. Αργυρουπολη - St. Argyroypolh
6η Αργυρουπολης - 6th Argyroypolhs
Στ. Ελληνικο - St. Ellhniko
Γεφυρα - Gefyra
Ισμηνης - Ismhnhs
Μιαουλη - Miaoylh
Τροχαια - Troxaia
Καραγιωργα - Karagiorga
2η Σακη Καραγιωργα - 2nd Sakh Karagiorga
3η Σακη Καραγιωργα - 3rd Sakh Karagiorga
4η Σακη Καραγιωργα - 4th Sakh Karagiorga
5η Σακη Καραγιωργα - 5th Sakh Karagiorga
6η Σακη Καραγιωργα - 6th Sakh Karagiorga
Αγ. Κωνσταντινος - Ag. Konstantinos
Πλ. Γλυφαδας - Pl. Glyfadas
Αντωνοπουλου - Antonopoyloy
Αστερια - Asteria
Πικπα - Pikpa
Α' Πλαζ Βουλας - A' Plaz Boylas
Νοσοκομειο - Nosokomeio
Πευκο - Peyko
Μοντε Καρλο - Monte Karlo
Γαληνη - Galhnh
Β' Πλαζ Βουλας - B' Plaz Boylas
Πηγαδακια - Phgadakia
Ξενοδ. Καβουρι - Xenod. Kaboyri
Αγ. Νικολαος - Ag. Nikolaos
Ουρανου - Oyranoy
Διασταυρωση Καβουριου / Diastayrosh Kaboyrioy
Λοκ - LOK
Λαιμος - Laimos
Β' Πλαζ Βουλιαγμενης / B' Plaz Boyliagmenhs
Αγ. Παντελεημων - Ag. Pantelehmon
Λιμνη - Limnh
Α' Λιμανακια - A' Limanakia
Β' Λιμανακια - B' Limanakia
Καμπινγκ Βαρκιζας - Camping Barkizas
Καναρια - Kanaria
Μυστραλ - Mystral
Πλ. Βαρκιζας - Pl. Barkizas
Φουρνος - Foyrnos
Βαρκιζα
Αιγαιου
Ριμπας
Λομβαρδα
Αγ. Μαρινα
Αλκυονιδων
Κεκροπος
Ιριδος
Αγ. Δημητριος
Γαλαζια Ακτη
Κυκλαδων
Αγ.Νικολαος
Οτε
Διασταυρωση Καλυβιων
Λαγονησι
Πευκο
Σοφουλη
Ιρις
Ατταλεια
Σχολη Τουριστικων Επαγγελματων
Σχολη Τουριστικων Επαγγελματων
122 FAQ
What time does the 122 start operating?
Services on the 122 start at 07:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 122 stop working?
Services on the 122 stop at 07:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 122 arrive?
When does the Στ. Αργυρουπολη - Σαρωνιδα (Εως Σταση Ιεκ Τουρισμου) line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Στ. Αργυρουπολη - Σαρωνιδα (Εως Σταση Ιεκ Τουρισμου) line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 122 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 122 station.
122 Schedule
122 line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:15 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:15 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:15 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:15 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:15 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Service Alerts
See all updates on 122 (from Αφετηρια 142,122θ (Στ. Αργυρουπουλη) - St. Argyroypolh), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 122 (Στ. Αργυρουπολη - Σαρωνιδα (Εως Σταση Ιεκ Τουρισμου)) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
122 line fare
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 122 (Στ. Αργυρουπολη - Σαρωνιδα (Εως Σταση Ιεκ Τουρισμου)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
122
The first stop of the 122 route is Αφετηρια 142,122θ (Στ. Αργυρουπουλη) - St. Argyroypolh and the last stop is Σχολη Τουριστικων Επαγγελματων. 122 (Στ. Αργυρουπολη - Σαρωνιδα (Εως Σταση Ιεκ Τουρισμου)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 122 has 63 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 70 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Athens, and helps to find the closest 122 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the 122 to take on your trip.
Line 122 Real Time Tracker
Track line 122 (Στ. Αργυρουπολη - Σαρωνιδα (Εως Σταση Ιεκ Τουρισμου)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 122 tracker or a live Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, Trolleybus or funicular to plan your route around Athens. The trip planner shows updated data for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ and any , including line 122, in Athens
122 - Alternative Directions
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Lines in Athens
- 790 - ΓΛΥΦΑΔΑ - ΠΕΡΙΣΤΕΡΙ (ΑΝΘΟΥΠΟΛΗ) ΝΥΧΤΕΡΙΝΗ/ Schedule
- 526 - ΣΤΑΘΜΟΣ ΚΗΦΙΣΙΑΣ - ΚΕΦΑΛΑΡΙ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) / ST. KIFISIA- KEFALARI/ Schedule
- Α7 - ΣΤΟΥΡΝΑΡΗ - ΚΗΦΙΣΙΑ (ΠΛΑΤΕΙΑ ΠΛΑΤΑΝΟΥ)/ Schedule
- 892 - ΑΓ. ΒΑΡΒΑΡΑ - ΧΑΪΔΑΡΙ - ΑΓ. ΑΝΑΡΓΥΡΟΙ - ΙΛΙΟΝ/ Schedule
- 057 - ΛΟΦΟΣ ΣΚΟΥΖΕ - ΟΜΟΝΟΙΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 230 - ΑΚΡΟΠΟΛΗ - ΖΩΓΡΑΦΟΥ / AKROPOLI - ZOGRAFOY/ Schedule
- 811 - ΧΑΪΔΑΡΙ - ΣΤ. ΑΓΙΑ ΜΑΡΙΝΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 740 - ΟΛΥΜΠ. ΧΩΡΙΟ - ΣΚΑ - ΑΧΑΡΝΑΙ - ΑΓ. ΑΝΝΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 871Τ - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - ΣΧΙΣΤΟ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 845 - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - ΕΛΕΥΣΙΝΑ (Μέσω ΘΗΒΩΝ)/ Schedule
- 541 - ΜΕΤΑΜΟΡΦΩΣΗ - ΣΤ. ΑΜΑΡΟΥΣΙΟΥ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) / METAMORFOSI - ST. AMAROUSIOU/ Schedule
- 809 - ΣΧΙΣΤO - ΣΤ.ΝΙΚΑΙΑ - ΣΤ.ΚΟΡΥΔΑΛΛΟΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 720 - ΑΝΑΚΑΣΑ - ΑΓ. ΑΝΑΡΓΥΡΟΙ - ΣΤ. ΑΤΤΙΚΗ/ Schedule
- 523 - ΣΤΑΘΜΟΣ ΚΗΦΙΣΙΑΣ - ΑΔΑΜΕΣ Β' (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- X96N - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - ΑΕΡ/ΝΑΣ. ΑΘΗΝΩΝ (EXPRESS) [ΝΥΧΤΕΡΙΝΗ] / PEIRAIAS - AEROLIMENAS ATHINON [EXPRESS] [LATE AND NIGHT HOURS]/ Schedule
- 830 - ΑΓ. ΒΑΡΒΑΡΑ - ΣΤ. ΚΟΡΥΔΑΛΛΟΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- Ε14 - ΣΥΝΤΑΓΜΑ - Ο.Α.Κ.Α - ΥΠ.ΠΑΙΔΕΙΑΣ (EXPRESS)/ Schedule
- 060 - ΑΚΑΔΗΜΙΑ - ΛΥΚΑΒΗΤΤΟΣ / AKADIMIA - LYKABITTOS/ Schedule
- 227 - ΑΝΩ ΠΕΤΡΑΛΩΝΑ - ΑΓ. ΑΡΤΕΜΙΟΣ/ Schedule