122 Line
Ashington
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus 122 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 122 bus (Ashington) has 51 stops departing from Crumlin Hospital and ending at Ashington Park.
Choose any of the 122 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ashington (51 stops)
Crumlin Hospital
Crumlin Hospital
Cooley Road
Curlew Road
Mourne Road
Lady Of Mercy School
Sperrin Road
Belbulbin Road
Brickfields Park
Slievenamon Road
Keeper Road
Keeper Road
Herberton Road
New Ireland Road
Rialto Church
St Andrews Centre
Dolphins Barn Church
Dolphin Avenue
Dufferin Avenue
Griffith College
Spencer Street South
Carlisle Street
Harrington Street
Camden Street Lower
Pleasants Street
Whitefriars Street
Exchequer Street
College Green
O'Connell Street Upper
Rotunda, Granby Place
Upper Dorset Street
Dorset Street Lower
North Circular Road
Mater Hospital
Mountjoy
Cabra Road (North Circular Road)
Churchview Home
Annamoe Terrace
Quarry Road
Carnlough Road
Drumcliffe Road
Faussaugh Avenue
Faussaugh Avenue Church
Dingle Road
Broombridge Road
Nephin Road
Cabra Garda Station
Our Lady's Church
Kinvara Avenue
Ashington Avenue
Ashington Park
122 FAQ
What time does the 122 bus start operating?
Services on the 122 bus start at 06:30 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 122 bus stop working?
Services on the 122 bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 122 bus arrive?
When does the Ashington Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ashington Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 122 (Ashington) bus fare?
The Ashington (Ashington) bus fare is €1.30 - €2.00.
Does the Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus 122 bus line run on May Day?
The 122 bus's operating hours on May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 122 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 122 bus stop.
122 bus Schedule
122 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:00 - 23:00 | 20 - 30 |
Mon | 08:00 - 23:00 | 20 - 30 |
Tue | 06:30 - 23:00 | 12 - 25 |
Wed | 06:30 - 23:00 | 12 - 25 |
Thu | 06:30 - 23:00 | 12 - 25 |
Fri | 06:30 - 23:00 | 12 - 25 |
Sat | 07:05 - 23:00 | 20 - 30 |
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 122 (from Crumlin Hospital), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 122 (Ashington) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus info now.
122 line bus fare
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus 122 (Ashington) ride fare is between €1.30 and €2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus’s official website.
122 (Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus)
The first stop of the 122 bus route is Crumlin Hospital and the last stop is Ashington Park. 122 (Ashington) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 122 has 51 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 69 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 122 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 122 bus to take on your trip.
Line 122 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 122 (Ashington) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 122 bus tracker or a live Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus and any bus, including line 122, in Ireland
122 - Alternative Directions
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus Lines in Ireland
- 7B - Beechfield Manor - Mountjoy Square/ Schedule
- C1 - Adamstown Station - St. John's Church/ Schedule
- 52 - Intel Campus - Ringsend Road/ Schedule
- 120 - American Embassy - River Road/ Schedule
- 84A - Bray Station - St Vincent's Hospital/ Schedule
- 43 - Talbot Street - Swords Park/ Schedule
- 40 - Charlestown SC - Earlsfort Terrace/ Schedule
- 38D - Mespil Hotel - Damastown IBM/ Schedule
- 140 - IKEA - Palmeston Villas/ Schedule
- 65B - Bianconi Avenue - Poolbeg Street/ Schedule
- 145 - UCD - Kilmacanogue/ Schedule
- L54 - Red Cow Luas - River Forest/ Schedule
- 46E - Blackrock Station - Mountjoy Square/ Schedule
- G2 - Castleforbes Road - Liffey Valley SC/ Schedule
- 44D - Dundrum Luas - O'Connell Street Upper/ Schedule
- 33E - Abbey Street Lower - Mourne View/ Schedule
- 54A - Marlfield - College Street/ Schedule
- 32X - Malahide Castle - UCD/ Schedule
- 70 - Mespil Hotel - Dunboyne Village/ Schedule
- 77X - Bianconi Avenue - UCD/ Schedule