123401 Line
G.Barbosa/Shopping da Gente x Mata Escura
OTTrans
OTTrans 123401 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 123401 bus (G.Barbosa/Shop.Da Gente X Mata Escura) has 37 stops departing from Av. Acm S/N - Campinas De Brotas Salvador - Ba Brasil and ending at Rua Benjamin Abdon 218-334 - Mata Escura Salvador - Ba 41219-040 Brasil.
Choose any of the 123401 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: G.Barbosa/Shop.Da Gente X Mata Escura (37 stops)
Av. Acm S/N - Campinas De Brotas Salvador - Ba Brasil
Avenida Antônio Carlos Magalhães 4149-4233 - Parque Bela Vista Salvador - Ba Brasil
Avenida Antonio Carlos Magalhaes 3410 Salvador - Bahia 41800 Brasil
Avenida Tancredo Neves Caminho Das Árvores Salvador - Ba 41820-021 Brasil
Av. Tancredo Neves 1240-1250 - Caminho Das Árvores Salvador - Ba 41820-020 Brasil
Av. Tancredo Neves S/N - Caminho Das Árvores Salvador - Ba Brasil
Avenida Tancredo Neves 1981 Salvador - Bahia 41770 Brasil
Av. Acm S/N - Caminho Das Árvores Salvador - Ba Brasil
Av. Luís Viana 572-958 - Imbuí Salvador - Ba Brasil
Avenida Luiz Viana Salvador - Bahia 41120 Brasil
Avenida Paralela Salvador - Bahia 41100 Brasil
Avenida Luiz Viana Filho 101a Salvador - Bahia 41110 Brasil
Estação Rodoviária
Condomínio Shopping Itaigara - Av. Antônio Carlos Magalhães 65 - Itaigara Salvador - Ba 41857-900 Brasil
Shopping Bela Vista
Condomínio Cabula Tropical Center - R. Silveira Martins 272 - Loja: 06 - Cabula Salvador - Ba 41150-000 Brasil
Rua Silveira Martins 74 - Cabula Salvador - Ba Brasil
Rua Silveira Martins 176 - Resgate Salvador - Ba 41152-025 Brasil
Rua Silveira Martins 232 - Cabula Salvador - Ba Brasil
Rua Silveira Martins 1298 - Cabula Salvador - Ba Brasil
R. Silveira Martins 1841 - Cabula Salvador - Ba 40301-110 Brasil
R. Silveira Martins 1902 - Cabula Salvador - Ba Brasil
Estrada Das Barreiras 190-242 - São Goncalo Salvador - Ba 41185-500 Brasil
Travessa Lacerda 70
Estrada Das Barreiras 675 - Engomadeira Salvador - Ba Brasil
Estrada Das Barreiras 1129-1133 - Tancredo Neves Salvador - Ba Brasil
Avenida Cardeal Avelar Brandão Villela 1057
Av. Cardeal Avelar Brandão Villela 1622-1624 - Tancredo Neves Salvador - Ba 41205-006 Brasil
R. Carlos Brandão Da Silva 1e - Mata Escura Salvador - Ba 41219-480 Brasil
Av. Cardeal Avelar Brandão Villela 1638-1640 - Tancredo Neves Salvador - Ba 41205-006 Brasil
R. Direta Da Mata Escura 23 - Mata Escura Salvador - Ba 41225-190 Brasil
R. Direta Da Mata Escura 205 - Mata Escura Salvador - Ba 41225-190 Brasil
Rua Acelino José Da Encarnação 298 - Mata Escura Salvador - Ba 41220-845 Brasil
Rua Direta Da Mata Escura 589
R. Direta Da Mata Escura 719-727 - Mata Escura Salvador - Ba 41225-190 Brasil
R. Prof. Itazil Benício 131 - Mata Escura Salvador - Ba Brasil
Rua Benjamin Abdon 218-334 - Mata Escura Salvador - Ba 41219-040 Brasil
123401 FAQ
What time does the 123401 bus start operating?
Services on the 123401 bus start at 17:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 123401 bus stop working?
Services on the 123401 bus stop at 17:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 123401 bus arrive?
When does the G.Barbosa/Shopping da Gente x Mata Escura bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the G.Barbosa/Shopping da Gente x Mata Escura bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 123401 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 123401 bus stop.
123401 Bus Schedule
123401 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 17:30 - 17:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 17:30 - 17:50 | 20 |
Tue | 17:30 - 17:50 | 20 |
Wed | 17:30 - 17:50 | 20 |
Thu | 17:30 - 17:50 | 20 |
Fri | 17:30 - 17:50 | 20 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
OTTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 123401 (from Av. Acm S/N - Campinas De Brotas Salvador - Ba Brasil), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 123401 (G.Barbosa/Shop.Da Gente X Mata Escura) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all OTTrans info now.
123401 line bus fare
OTTrans 123401 (G.Barbosa/Shop.Da Gente X Mata Escura) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about OTTrans tickets costs please check the Moovit app or OTTrans’s official website.
123401 (OTTrans)
The first stop of the 123401 bus route is Av. Acm S/N - Campinas De Brotas Salvador - Ba Brasil and the last stop is Rua Benjamin Abdon 218-334 - Mata Escura Salvador - Ba 41219-040 Brasil. 123401 (G.Barbosa/Shop.Da Gente X Mata Escura) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 123401 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 81 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you OTTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Salvador, and helps to find the closest 123401 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 123401 bus to take on your trip.
Line 123401 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 123401 (G.Barbosa/Shop.Da Gente X Mata Escura) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 123401 bus tracker or a live OTTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for OTTrans or a trip planner for metro, funicular, ferry or bus to plan your route around Salvador. The trip planner shows updated data for OTTrans and any bus, including line 123401, in Salvador
OTTrans Lines in Salvador
- 1310 - Estação Pirajá x CAB/ Schedule
- 1374 - Terminal de Pituaçu x Vale dos Lagos/ Schedule
- 107302 - Estação Mussurunga x Cajazeiras 11/ Schedule
- 1149 - Terminal Acesso Norte x São Joaquim/Calçada Via Uruguai/ Schedule
- 1372 - Jd. Nova Esperança x Lapa/ Schedule
- 1436 - Cajazeiras 11 x Pituba/ Schedule
- 040302 - Lapa X Caixa D água/ Schedule
- 132001 - Pau da Lima x Nordeste de Amaralina/ Schedule
- 1405 - Estação Pirajá x Cajazeiras 8/ Schedule
- 139901 - Estação Pirajá x Dom Avelar/ Schedule
- 171601 - Terminal Águas Claras x Rótula da Feirinha/ Schedule
- 130801 - Castelo Branco/Creche x Estádio de Pituaçu/ Schedule
- 123101 - Novo Horizonte x Barra R2/ Schedule
- 105402 - Estação Mussurunga X Rótula da Feirinha/ Schedule
- 1154 - Terminal Acesso Norte x Barbalho (Via Macaúbas)/ Schedule
- 125001 - Arenoso x Rótula de Narandiba/ Schedule
- 1720 - Terminal de Águas Claras x Estação Pirajá Via BR 324/ Schedule
- 1249 - Jardim Santo Inácio x Iguatemi/ Schedule
- 1145 - Terminal Acesso Norte x Ribeira Via Uruguai/ Schedule
- 0310 - Barroquinha x Aeroporto Via São Rafael/ Schedule