137201 Line
Jd Nova Esperança/Vila Mar x Est. Flamboyant
OTTrans
OTTrans 137201 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 137201 bus (Estação Flamboyant X Jardim Esperança) has 29 stops departing from Avenida Luís Viana Filho 6171 and ending at Av. Simone Barradas 1-51 - Jardim Nova Esperanca Salvador - Ba 41370-055 Brasil.
Choose any of the 137201 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Estação Flamboyant X Jardim Esperança (29 stops)
Avenida Luís Viana Filho 6171
Conjunto Vila Dos Flamboyants 6049
Unijorge
Avenida Luiz Viana Salvador - Bahia 41680 Brasil
Avenida Luiz Viana Salvador - Bahia 41680 Brasil
Avenida Luiz Viana Salvador - Bahia 41701 Brasil
Avenida Paralela 180 - Patamares Salvador - Ba Brasil
R. Aymoré Moreira S/N - Cajazeiras Salvador - Ba Brasil
R. Aymoré Moreira S/N - São Marcos Salvador - Ba Brasil
R. Mocambo S/N - São Marcos Salvador - Ba Brasil
R. Mocambo S/N - Cajazeiras Salvador - Ba Brasil
R. Mocambo 664 - Trobogy Salvador - Ba 41262-120 Brasil
Terminal Vila 2 Julho - São Marcos Salvador - Ba 41745-037 Brasil
Rua Mocambo 926-1036 - Trobogy Salvador - Ba República Federativa Do Brasil
R. Mocambo 1244-1312 - Trobogy Salvador - Ba Brasil
R. Mocambo 350 - Trobogy Salvador - Ba Brasil
Av. Aliomar Baleeiro 423 - São Marcos Salvador - Ba 41350-275 Brasil
Av. Aliomar Baleeiro 6352 - São Marcos Salvador - Ba 41301-110 Brasil
Rua Estr. Velha Do Aeroporto S/N - Nova Brasília Salvador - Ba 41350-275 Brasil
001460 - Aliomar Baleeiro 6101-6195 - Nova Brasília Salvador - Ba 41350-275 Brasil
001233 - Aliomar Baleeiro 5898-6040 - Canabrava Salvador - Ba 41350-275 Brasil
Avenida Aliomar Baleeiro 5719-5857 - Canabrava Salvador - Ba 41350-275 Brasil
Avenida Aliomar Baleeiro 5557-5717 - Jardim Nova Esperanca Salvador - Ba 41370-040 Brasil
Av. Aliomar Baleeiro 5257-5321 - São Marcos Salvador - Ba Brasil
Rua Simone Barradas 160 - Jardim Nova Esperanca Salvador - Ba 41370-170 Brasil
R. Simone Barradas 139 - Jardim Nova Esperanca Salvador - Ba 41370-030 Brasil
R. Simone Barradas 257-265 - Novo Marotinho Salvador - Ba 41370-030 Brasil
R. Simone Barradas 49 - Novo Marotinho Salvador - Ba 41370-030 Brasil
Av. Simone Barradas 1-51 - Jardim Nova Esperanca Salvador - Ba 41370-055 Brasil
137201 FAQ
What time does the 137201 bus start operating?
Services on the 137201 bus start at 05:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 137201 bus stop working?
Services on the 137201 bus stop at 07:06 on Saturday.
What time does the 137201 bus arrive?
When does the Jd Nova Esperança/Vila Mar x Est. Flamboyant bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jd Nova Esperança/Vila Mar x Est. Flamboyant bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 137201 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 137201 bus stop.
137201 Bus Schedule
137201 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:40 - 07:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:40 - 07:10 | 5 - 12 |
Tue | 05:40 - 07:10 | 5 - 12 |
Wed | 05:40 - 07:10 | 5 - 12 |
Thu | 05:40 - 07:10 | 5 - 12 |
Fri | 05:40 - 07:10 | 5 - 12 |
Sat | 06:16 - 07:06 | 21 - 29 |
OTTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 137201 (from Avenida Luís Viana Filho 6171), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 137201 (Estação Flamboyant X Jardim Esperança) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all OTTrans info now.
137201 line bus fare
OTTrans 137201 (Estação Flamboyant X Jardim Esperança) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about OTTrans tickets costs please check the Moovit app or OTTrans’s official website.
137201 (OTTrans)
The first stop of the 137201 bus route is Avenida Luís Viana Filho 6171 and the last stop is Av. Simone Barradas 1-51 - Jardim Nova Esperanca Salvador - Ba 41370-055 Brasil. 137201 (Estação Flamboyant X Jardim Esperança) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 137201 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you OTTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Salvador, and helps to find the closest 137201 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 137201 bus to take on your trip.
Line 137201 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 137201 (Estação Flamboyant X Jardim Esperança) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 137201 bus tracker or a live OTTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for OTTrans or a trip planner for metro, funicular, ferry or bus to plan your route around Salvador. The trip planner shows updated data for OTTrans and any bus, including line 137201, in Salvador
137201 - Alternative Directions
OTTrans Lines in Salvador
- 1042 - Estação Mussurunga x Mussurunga 2 Setor L/J/ Schedule
- 1413 - Boca da Mata x Lapa/ Schedule
- 171901 - Terminal Águas Claras x Imbuí/Costa Azul/ Schedule
- 013601 - Lapa x Chame Chame/ Schedule
- 1035 - Aeroporto x Praça da Sé Via Av.Garibaldi/ Schedule
- 1372 - Jd. Nova Esperança x Lapa/ Schedule
- 1303 - Castelo Branco x Campo Grande/ Schedule
- 135702 - Estação Metrô Tamburugy X Trobogy/Nova Brasília/ Schedule
- 1308 - Castelo Branco x Iguatemi/ Schedule
- 1146 - Terminal Acesso Norte x Arenoso/ Schedule
- 103601 - Cajazeiras 8/Fazenda Grande 2 x Estação Mussurunga/ Schedule
- 1721 - Terminal Águas Claras x Cajazeiras 11/Lot. Santo Antonio/ Schedule
- 0141 - Lapa x Federação/HGE - Hospital Geral do Estado/ Schedule
- 1334 - Sete De Abril x Lapa/ Schedule
- 1123 - Term.Acesso Norte x Saboeiro/Estação Imbuì/ Schedule
- 172102 - Praça Papa Bento XVI/Cajazeiras 11 x Terminal Águas Claras/ Schedule
- 138602 - Estádio de Pituaçu x Sete de Abril/Jd. Esperança/N.Brasília/ Schedule
- 0431 - IAPI x Estação BRT Hiper/ Schedule
- 1007 - Jardim das Margaridas x Lapa Via Av. Dorival Caymmi/ Schedule
- 1321 - São Marcos x Barroquinha/ Schedule