124 Line
Santa Quitéria - Adelba - Terminal Norte
Viação Rosa
Viação Rosa 124 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 124 bus (Cond. Parque Ypê Roxo/Amarelo - Terminal Norte (Via Adelba)) has 9 stops departing from Estrada Do Francês and ending at Terminal Norte (Cidade Nova).
Choose any of the 124 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cond. Parque Ypê Roxo/Amarelo - Terminal Norte (Via Adelba) (9 stops)
Estrada Do Francês
Estrada Do Papagaio, 511
Condominio Reserva Papagaio
Rua Rubens Francisco Dias
Avenida Universitária, 204
Rua Juvenal Azevedo, 295-331
Avenida Transnordestina, 3570
Rua Suliman, 385
Terminal Norte (Cidade Nova)
124 FAQ
What time does the 124 bus start operating?
Services on the 124 bus start at 05:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 124 bus stop working?
Services on the 124 bus stop at 21:15 on Sunday.
What time does the 124 bus arrive?
When does the Santa Quitéria - Adelba - Terminal Norte bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Santa Quitéria - Adelba - Terminal Norte bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 124 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 124 bus stop.
124 Bus Schedule
124 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:20 - 22:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:20 - 21:15 | 80 - 90 |
Mon | 05:20 - 22:55 | 34 - 80 |
Tue | 05:20 - 22:55 | 34 - 80 |
Wed | 05:20 - 22:55 | 34 - 80 |
Thu | 05:20 - 22:55 | 34 - 80 |
Fri | 05:20 - 22:55 | 34 - 80 |
Sat | 05:20 - 21:30 | 60 - 80 |
Viação Rosa Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 124 (from Estrada Do Francês), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 124 (Cond. Parque Ypê Roxo/Amarelo - Terminal Norte (Via Adelba)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Viação Rosa info now.
124 line bus fare
Viação Rosa 124 (Cond. Parque Ypê Roxo/Amarelo - Terminal Norte (Via Adelba)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Viação Rosa tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Viação Rosa’s official website.
124 (Viação Rosa)
The first stop of the 124 bus route is Estrada Do Francês and the last stop is Terminal Norte (Cidade Nova). 124 (Cond. Parque Ypê Roxo/Amarelo - Terminal Norte (Via Adelba)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 124 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Viação Rosa suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Feira de Santana, and helps to find the closest 124 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 124 bus to take on your trip.
Line 124 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 124 (Cond. Parque Ypê Roxo/Amarelo - Terminal Norte (Via Adelba)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 124 bus tracker or a live Viação Rosa bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Viação Rosa or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Feira de Santana. The trip planner shows updated data for Viação Rosa and any bus, including line 124, in Feira de Santana
124 - Alternative Directions
Viação Rosa Lines in Feira de Santana
- 127 - KM13/TIQUARUÇU VIA TERMINAL CENTRAL/ Schedule
- 109 - George Américo - Nordestino/ Schedule
- 077 - Agrovila - Mangabeira (via. Joao Durval)/ Schedule
- 98A - Mantiba - Parque Ipê - Terminal Norte/ Schedule
- 003 - UEFS Direta - Terminal Central/ Schedule
- 084 - Pedra Ferrada - Terminal Central (via. Caldeirão)/ Schedule
- 082 - Novo Horizonte - Terminal Central (via. Campo Limpo)/ Schedule
- 123 - São José/ fazenda morro/ Terminal Norte/ Schedule
- 052 - Candeia Grossa - Praça do Tropeiro/ Schedule
- 066 - Conceição I - Terminal Central (via. Parque Brasil)/ Schedule
- 113 - Jardim Europa / João Durval / Terminal Central/ Schedule
- 078 - Mangabeira - Terminal Central (via. João Durval)/ Schedule
- 079 - Queimadinha - Terminal Central/ Schedule
- 102 - Mangabeira - Mirassol - Maria Quitéria/ Schedule
- 055 - Matinha - Praça do Tropeiro/ Schedule
- 41A - Cond. Reserva do Parque - Terminal Sul (via. Liberdade)/ Schedule
- 088 - UEFS - Via Sobradinho/ Schedule
- 108A - Mangabeira/Conder - Av. Iguatemi (via. M. Quitéria)/ Schedule
- 064 - Campo Limpo - Terminal Central (via. Baraúnas)/ Schedule