Bus - 124

124

SUNNYBROOK

TTC

124 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 124 bus (Direction: 124 - Lawrence Station) has 13 stops departing from Hospital Rd At Wellness Way East Side (Sunnybrook Main Ent) and ending in Lawrence Station.

124 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:10 AM and ends at 11:50 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 124 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: 124 - Lawrence Station

Hospital Rd At Wellness Way East Side (Sunnybrook Main Ent) Parking Garage 1 Entry 1, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Raab Blvd At Hospital Rd West Side (K & L Wings) 60 Raab Blvd, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Wellness Way At Armistice Dr (Wellspring Centre) 105 Wellness Way, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Bayview Ave At Vallyanna Dr 2079 Bayview Avenue, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Bayview Ave At Lawrence Ave East (York U Glendon Campus) 2275 Bayview Avenue, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Mildenhall Rd 288 Lawrence Ave E, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Wanless Cres (East) West Side 230 Lawrence Ave E, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Wanless Cres (West) 204 Lawrence Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Ronan Ave 1 Ronan Ave, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Mt Pleasant Rd 179 Dinnick Cres, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Cardinal Place 68 Lawrence Ave E, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave At Yonge St (Lawrence Station) 10 Lawrence Ave E, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Station 3080 Yonge Street, Toronto View full schedule Go to station

124 FAQ

What time does the 124 bus start operating?

124 bus starts operating at 12:10 AM on Sunday, Monday.

What time does the 124 bus stop working?

124 bus stops operating at 11:50 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the 124 bus arrive?

When does the SUNNYBROOK Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for SUNNYBROOK Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 124 bus Stops

Hospital Rd At Wellness Way East Side (Sunnybrook Main Ent) • Raab Blvd At Hospital Rd West Side (K & L Wings) • Wellness Way At Armistice Dr (Wellspring Centre) • Bayview Ave At Vallyanna Dr • Bayview Ave At Lawrence Ave East (York U Glendon Campus) • Lawrence Ave East At Mildenhall Rd • Lawrence Ave East At Wanless Cres (East) West Side • Lawrence Ave East At Wanless Cres (West) • Lawrence Ave East At Ronan Ave • Lawrence Ave East At Mt Pleasant Rd • Lawrence Ave East At Cardinal Place • Lawrence Ave At Yonge St (Lawrence Station) • Lawrence Station

List of 124 bus Streets

Parking Garage 1 Entry 1 • 60 Raab Blvd • 105 Wellness Way • 2079 Bayview Avenue • 2275 Bayview Avenue • 288 Lawrence Ave E • 230 Lawrence Ave E • 204 Lawrence Avenue East • 1 Ronan Ave • 179 Dinnick Cres • 68 Lawrence Ave E • 10 Lawrence Ave E • 3080 Yonge Street

124 bus Schedule

124 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:10 AM - 11:50 PM

Sunday 12:10 AM - 11:50 PM
Monday 12:10 AM - 11:50 PM
Tuesday 12:10 AM - 11:50 PM
Wednesday 12:10 AM - 11:50 PM
Thursday 12:10 AM - 11:50 PM
Friday 12:10 AM - 11:50 PM
Saturday 12:10 AM - 11:50 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 124 bus route is Hospital Rd At Wellness Way East Side (Sunnybrook Main Ent) and the last stop is Lawrence Station. 124 (Direction: 124 - Lawrence Station) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 124 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 9 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TTC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Toronto, and helps to find the closest 124 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 124 bus to take on your trip.

124 near me

Alternative Directions

124 FAQ

What time does the 124 bus start operating?

124 bus starts operating at 12:10 AM on Sunday, Monday.

What time does the 124 bus stop working?

124 bus stops operating at 11:50 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the 124 bus arrive?

When does the SUNNYBROOK Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for SUNNYBROOK Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More