1251 Line
Alto do Forte (Centro Comercial)
Carris Metropolitana
Carris Metropolitana 1251 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1251 bus (Alto do Forte (Centro Comercial)) has 19 stops departing from Rio de Mouro (Estação Sul) and ending at Alto do Forte (Centro Comercial).
1251 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 23:10. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 1251 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Alto do Forte (Centro Comercial) (19 stops)
Rio de Mouro (Estação Sul)
Av Inf D Henrique 28 A
Av D João II 55 A
R da Ponte
Av Maria Lamas 49
Av Maria Lamas 29
Av João de Deus 102
Av João de Deus 82
Av João de Deus 27
Av João de Deus (Escola Primária)
R D Carlos Gomes 3
Azinhaga das Caneiras 1
Mem Martins (Escola Secundária)
R Maj Gen Machado de Sousa 28
R Elias Garcia (Centro Comercial)
EN 249 Km13 5
Estr Terras da Lagoa (Rotunda)
Cam Serradinho (Cimo Centro Comercial)
Alto do Forte (Centro Comercial)
1251 FAQ
What time does the 1251 bus start operating?
Services on the 1251 bus start at 23:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1251 bus stop working?
Services on the 1251 bus stop at 23:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1251 bus arrive?
When does the Alto do Forte (Centro Comercial) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Alto do Forte (Centro Comercial) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1251 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1251 bus stop.
Carris Metropolitana Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1251 (from Rio de Mouro (Estação Sul)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1251 (Alto do Forte (Centro Comercial)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris Metropolitana info now.
1251 line bus fare
Carris Metropolitana 1251 (Alto do Forte (Centro Comercial)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris Metropolitana tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Carris Metropolitana’s official website.
1251 (Carris Metropolitana)
The first stop of the 1251 bus route is Rio de Mouro (Estação Sul) and the last stop is Alto do Forte (Centro Comercial). 1251 (Alto do Forte (Centro Comercial)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 1251 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris Metropolitana suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 1251 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1251 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1251 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1251 (Alto do Forte (Centro Comercial)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1251 bus tracker or a live Carris Metropolitana bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris Metropolitana or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris Metropolitana and any bus, including line 1251, in Lisboa
Carris Metropolitana Lines in Lisboa
- 4472 - Praia da Figueirinha - Setúbal (ITS)/ Schedule
- 2743 - Lisboa (C. Grande) - Póvoa da Galega via A8 e Sete Casas/ Schedule
- 4425 - Setúbal (Escola Viso) - Mitrena/ Schedule
- 3111 - Fogueteiro (Estação) - Seixal (Terminal Fluvial)/ Schedule
- 2119 - Encarnação (Cemitério) - Lagoa (Colégio Miramar)/ Schedule
- 4107 - Alhos Vedros | Circular via Arroteias/ Schedule
- 1513 - Amadora (Hospital) via Escola Padre Alberto Neto quando sai do Hospital | Circular/ Schedule
- 1626 - CascaiShopping (Terminal) - Portela Sintra (Estação Sul)/ Schedule
- 1730 - Marquês Pombal (Metro) - Queluz Baixo (Centro Comercial) via Linda-a-Velha e Alto Sta Catarina/ Schedule
- 3708 - Costa da Caparica (Terminal) - Lisboa (C. Sodré)/ Schedule
- 3640 - Azoia - Vila Nogueira de Azeitão/ Schedule
- 2217 - Odivelas (Metro) - Arroja/ Schedule
- 2795 - S.João Talha - Campo Grande/ Schedule
- 1632 - Carvalhal (Largo) - Portela Sintra (Estação Norte)/ Schedule
- 1622 - Agualva-Cacém (Estação) - Carcavelos (Estação) via Trajouce/ Schedule
- 1206 - Algueirão (Estação) - Portela Sintra (Estação Norte)/ Schedule
- 3222 - Quinta do Conde | Circular/ Schedule
- 1006 - Amadora (Estação Norte) - Moinhos Funcheira (Rotunda)|Noturna/ Schedule
- 2621 - Pinheiro de Loures - A-Dos-Cãos/ Schedule
- 4307 - Loja Nova - Palmela (Terminal)/ Schedule