126 Line
Nuevos Ministerios - Barrio del Pilar
EMT
EMT 126 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 126 bus (Barrio Del Pilar) has 26 stops departing from Nuevos Ministerios and ending at Barrio Del Pilar.
Choose any of the 126 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Barrio Del Pilar (26 stops)
Nuevos Ministerios
Nuevos Ministerios - Centro Comercial
Azca
Plaza Lima - Santiago Bernabéu
Santiago Bernabéu
Castellana - Rafael Salgado
Castellana - San Germán
Joan Maragall - San Germán
Orense - San Germán
Infanta Mercedes
Bravo Murillo - Lope De Haro
Francos Rodríguez - Villaamil
Francos Rodríguez - Numancia
Metro Francos Rodríguez
Santo Ángel De La Guarda - General Cadenas
Santo Ángel De La Guarda - Arciniega
Martín Alzaga - Altea
Martín Alzaga - Artajona
Antonio Machado - Isla De Oza
Antonio Machado - Sinesio Delgado
Sinesio Delgado - Doroteo Benache
Piedrafita Del Cebrero
Betanzos - Fernández Almagro
Betanzos - La Bañeza
La Bañeza - Ponferrada
Barrio Del Pilar
126 FAQ
What time does the 126 bus start operating?
Services on the 126 bus start at 06:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 126 bus stop working?
Services on the 126 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 126 bus arrive?
When does the Nuevos Ministerios - Barrio del Pilar bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Nuevos Ministerios - Barrio del Pilar bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 126 (Barrio Del Pilar) bus fare?
The Nuevos Ministerios - Barrio del Pilar (Barrio Del Pilar) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 126 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 126 bus stop.
126 Bus Schedule
126 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:30 - 23:30 | 16 - 20 |
Mon | 06:30 - 23:30 | 11 - 13 |
Tue | 06:30 - 23:30 | 11 - 13 |
Wed | 06:30 - 23:30 | 11 - 13 |
Thu | 06:30 - 23:30 | 11 - 13 |
Fri | 06:30 - 23:30 | 11 - 13 |
Sat | 06:30 - 23:30 | 14 - 19 |
EMT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 126 (from Nuevos Ministerios), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 126 (Barrio Del Pilar) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT info now.
126 line bus fare
EMT 126 (Barrio Del Pilar) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or EMT’s official website.
126 (EMT)
The first stop of the 126 bus route is Nuevos Ministerios and the last stop is Barrio Del Pilar. 126 (Barrio Del Pilar) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 126 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 126 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 126 bus to take on your trip.
Line 126 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 126 (Barrio Del Pilar) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 126 bus tracker or a live EMT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT and any bus, including line 126, in Madrid
126 - Alternative Directions
EMT Lines in Madrid
- 120 - Plaza de Lima - Hortaleza/ Schedule
- 110 - Plaza de Manuel Becerra - Cementerio de la Almudena/ Schedule
- 104 - Plaza de Ciudad Lineal - Mar de Cristal/ Schedule
- 142 - Pavones - Ensanche de Vallecas/ Schedule
- 14 - Plaza de Conde de Casal - Avenida de Pio XII/ Schedule
- 59 - Estacion de Atocha - Colonia San Cristobal de los Angeles/ Schedule
- H1 - Sierra de Guadalupe - Hospital Infanta Leonor/ Schedule
- 10 - Plaza de Cibeles - Palomeras/ Schedule
- 40 - Tribunal - Alfonso XIII/ Schedule
- 173 - Plaza de Castilla - Sanchinarro/ Schedule
- 38 - Plaza de Manuel Becerra - las Rosas/ Schedule
- 247 - Atocha - Colonia San Jose Obrero/ Schedule
- SE704 - Plaza de Castilla - Cementerio de Fuencarral/ Schedule
- 88 - Canillejas - Rejas/ Schedule
- 145 - Plaza del Conde de Casal - Ensanche de Vallecas/ Schedule
- M3 - Puerta del Sol/sevilla - Puerta de Toledo/ Schedule
- 43 - Avenida de Felipe II - Estrecho/ Schedule
- 109 - Plaza de Ciudad Lineal - Castillo de Ucles/ Schedule
- 171 - Mar de Cristal - Valdebebas/ Schedule
- 24 - Estacion de Atocha - Pozo del Tio Raimundo/ Schedule