77 Line
Plaza de Ciudad Lineal - Colonia Fin de Semana
EMT
EMT 77 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 77 bus (Ciudad Lineal) has 30 stops departing from Fin De Semana and ending at Ciudad Lineal.
Choose any of the 77 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ciudad Lineal (30 stops)
Fin De Semana
Diciembre - Febrero
Gascueña
Yécora - Fuentelviejo
Yécora - Nanclares De Oca
Yécora - Invierno
Arcaute
Nanclares De Oca - Aramayona
Nanclares De Oca - Arcaute
Samaniego - Campezo
Deyanira - Campezo
Deyanira - Pirra
Deyanira - Euterpe
Avenida Segunda - Calle Diez
Avenida Segunda - Calle Ocho
Avenida Tercera - Calle Tres
Alcalá - Ciudad Pegaso
Alcalá - Avenida Séptima
Canillejas
Alcalá - Esfinge
Alcalá - San Mariano
Alcalá - Avenida Canillejas
Alcalá - Cronos
Alcalá - 25 De Septiembre
Suanzes
Alcalá - Alfonso Gómez
Alcalá - Santa Leonor
Alcalá - General Aranaz
Ciudad Lineal - Alcalá
Ciudad Lineal
77 FAQ
What time does the 77 bus start operating?
Services on the 77 bus start at 05:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 77 bus stop working?
Services on the 77 bus stop at 23:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 77 bus arrive?
When does the Plaza de Ciudad Lineal - Colonia Fin de Semana bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Plaza de Ciudad Lineal - Colonia Fin de Semana bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 77 (Ciudad Lineal) bus fare?
The Plaza de Ciudad Lineal - Colonia Fin de Semana (Ciudad Lineal) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 77 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 77 bus stop.
77 Bus Schedule
77 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:55 - 23:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 23:45 | 12 - 17 |
Mon | 05:55 - 23:45 | 6 - 10 |
Tue | 05:55 - 23:45 | 6 - 10 |
Wed | 05:55 - 23:45 | 6 - 10 |
Thu | 05:55 - 23:45 | 6 - 10 |
Fri | 05:55 - 23:45 | 6 - 10 |
Sat | 05:55 - 23:45 | 9 - 15 |
EMT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 77 (from Fin De Semana), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 77 (Ciudad Lineal) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT info now.
77 line bus fare
EMT 77 (Ciudad Lineal) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or EMT’s official website.
77 (EMT)
The first stop of the 77 bus route is Fin De Semana and the last stop is Ciudad Lineal. 77 (Ciudad Lineal) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 77 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 77 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 77 bus to take on your trip.
Line 77 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 77 (Ciudad Lineal) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 77 bus tracker or a live EMT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT and any bus, including line 77, in Madrid
77 - Alternative Directions
EMT Lines in Madrid
- A - Moncloa - Campus Somosaguas/ Schedule
- 51 - Puerta del Sol/sevilla - Plaza del Peru/ Schedule
- N22 - Plaza de Cibeles - Barrio de la Paz/ Schedule
- N17 - Plaza de Cibeles - Carabanchel Alto/ Schedule
- 38 - Plaza de Manuel Becerra - las Rosas/ Schedule
- H - Aluche - Campus de Somosaguas/ Schedule
- N19 - Plaza de Cibeles - Colonia San Ignacio de Loyola/ Schedule
- 63 - Avenida de Felipe II - Barrio de Santa Eugenia/ Schedule
- 44 - Plaza del Callao - Marques de Viana/ Schedule
- 85 - Estacion de Atocha - Butarque/ Schedule
- 163 - Estacion de Aravaca - el Plantio/ Schedule
- 151 - Canillejas - Barajas/ Schedule
- F - Glorieta de Cuatro Caminos - Ciudad Universitaria/ Schedule
- 215 - Avenida de Felipe II - Parque de Roma/ Schedule
- 103 - Estacion el Pozo - Ecobulevar/ Schedule
- E - Plaza del Conde de Casal - Sierra de Guadalupe/ Schedule
- 24 - Estacion de Atocha - Pozo del Tio Raimundo/ Schedule
- N2 - Plaza de Cibeles - Valdebebas/ Schedule
- 55 - Atocha - Batan/ Schedule
- 17 - Plaza Mayor - Colonia Parque de Europa/ Schedule