128 Line
Ciney Place Monseu→Yvoir Gare Sncb
TEC Namur - Luxembourg
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 128 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 128 bus (Ciney Place Monseu→Yvoir Gare Sncb) has 32 stops departing from Ciney Place Monseu and ending at Yvoir Gare Sncb.
Choose any of the 128 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ciney Place Monseu→Yvoir Gare Sncb (32 stops)
Ciney Place Monseu
Ciney Hôtel De Ville
Ciney Centre Médical
Ciney Gare D'Autobus
Ciney Huit Ponts
Ciney Aljoux
Braibant Halloy Centre
Braibant Ecole
Braibant Route De Mont
Sovet Route De Sovet
Senenne Point D'Arrêt
Spontin Quesval
Spontin Gare
Spontin Centre
Spontin Rue Des Rivières
Spontin Sources
Durnal Camping
Durnal Route du Fond
Durnal Baty
Durnal Place
Durnal Route De Herleuvaux
Crupet Chapelle St-Roch
Crupet Rue Basse
Evrehailles Bauche Gare
Evrehailles Route De La Gare
Yvoir Notre-Dame De Lourdes
Yvoir Sacré-Coeur
Yvoir Redeau
Yvoir Carrières
Yvoir Place
Yvoir Pied du Charreau
Yvoir Gare Sncb
128 FAQ
What time does the 128 bus start operating?
Services on the 128 bus start at 12:13 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 128 bus stop working?
Services on the 128 bus stop at 17:15 on Saturday.
What time does the 128 bus arrive?
When does the Ciney Place Monseu→Yvoir Gare Sncb bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ciney Place Monseu→Yvoir Gare Sncb bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 128 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 128 bus stop.
128 Bus Schedule
128 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:13 - 18:11
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 12:13 - 18:11 | 106 - 251 |
Tue | 12:13 - 18:11 | 106 - 251 |
Wed | 12:25 - 18:11 | 105 - 241 |
Thu | 12:13 - 18:11 | 106 - 251 |
Fri | 12:13 - 18:11 | 106 - 251 |
Sat | 12:15 - 17:15 | 300 |
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 128 (from Ciney Place Monseu), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 128 (Ciney Place Monseu→Yvoir Gare Sncb) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Namur - Luxembourg info now.
128 line bus fare
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 128 (Ciney Place Monseu→Yvoir Gare Sncb) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Namur - Luxembourg tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Namur - Luxembourg’s official website.
128 (TEC Namur - Luxembourg)
The first stop of the 128 bus route is Ciney Place Monseu and the last stop is Yvoir Gare Sncb. 128 (Ciney Place Monseu→Yvoir Gare Sncb) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 128 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Namur - Luxembourg suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 128 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 128 bus to take on your trip.
Line 128 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 128 (Ciney Place Monseu→Yvoir Gare Sncb) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 128 bus tracker or a live TEC Namur - Luxembourg bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Namur - Luxembourg or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Namur - Luxembourg and any bus, including line 128, in Belgium
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Lines in Belgium
- 42 - Namur - Faulx - Andenne (Seilles)/ Schedule
- 165C - Florenville - Bertrix/ Schedule
- 825 - Eghezée - Meux/ Schedule
- 4 - Namur - Mont-Godinne CHU/ Schedule
- 111B - Walcourt - Somzée - Gerpinnes/ Schedule
- 27/2 - Neufchâteau - Sainte-Marie - Libramont/ Schedule
- 163D3 - Vissoule - Tavigny - Houffalize/ Schedule
- 166C - Jemelle - Forzée - Briquemont/ Schedule
- 19 - Andenne - Forville/ Schedule
- 36 - Florenville - Lacuisine - Florenville/ Schedule
- 154A - Dinant - Givet/ Schedule
- 23 - Namur - Spy/ Schedule
- 18 - Bastogne - Houffalize - Montleban/ Schedule
- 18 - Huy - Forville/ Schedule
- 95/1 - Proxibus d'Hastière/ Schedule
- 54/4 - Martelange - Habay/ Schedule
- 18/2 - Hallonru - Cherain/ Schedule
- 711 - Virton - Mussy-la-Ville - Athus/ Schedule
- 43/1 - Dinant - Ciney/ Schedule
- 68 - Paliseul - Ochamps - Bertrix/ Schedule