128 Line
Pé de Buzay - Lycée d'Orbigny
SEMITAN
SEMITAN 128 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 128 bus (Lycée D'Orbigny) has 21 stops departing from Pé De Buzay and ending at Lycée D'Orbigny.
128 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:09. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Choose any of the 128 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lycée D'Orbigny (21 stops)
PĂ© De Buzay
Vièvre
Béhinière
Grand Chemin
Proutière
La Cochère
La Martinière
Bois Tillac
Moulin Collet
Le Pellerin
Écoles
Tour Eiffel
Clos Roux
Tertre
Moulin Rothard
Télindière
St-Jean-De-Boiseau
Clotais
Croix Truin
Stade
Lycée D'Orbigny
128 FAQ
What time does the 128 bus start operating?
Services on the 128 bus start at 07:09 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 128 bus stop working?
Services on the 128 bus stop at 07:09 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 128 bus arrive?
When does the Pé de Buzay - Lycée d'Orbigny Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pé de Buzay - Lycée d'Orbigny Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 128 (Lycée D'Orbigny) bus fare?
The Pé de Buzay - Lycée d'Orbigny (Lycée D'Orbigny) bus fare is about €1.80.
Does the SEMITAN 128 bus line run on Whit Monday?
The 128 bus's operating hours on Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 128 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 128 bus stop.
128 bus Schedule
128 bus route operates on Monday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 07:09
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:09 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:09 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:09 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:09 | Single departure |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SEMITAN bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 128 (from Pé De Buzay), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 128 (Lycée D'Orbigny) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SEMITAN info now.
128 line bus fare
SEMITAN 128 (Lycée D'Orbigny) ride fare is about €1.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SEMITAN’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SEMITAN’s official website.
128 (SEMITAN)
The first stop of the 128 bus route is Pé De Buzay and the last stop is Lycée D'Orbigny. 128 (Lycée D'Orbigny) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Additional information: 128 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SEMITAN suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Nantes, and helps to find the closest 128 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 128 bus to take on your trip.
Line 128 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 128 (Lycée D'Orbigny) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 128 bus tracker or a live SEMITAN bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SEMITAN or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus, Ferry or Train to plan your route around Nantes. The trip planner shows updated data for SEMITAN and any bus, including line 128, in Nantes
128 - Alternative Directions
SEMITAN Lines in Nantes
- LCO - René Cassin - La chapelle-sur-Erdre/ Schedule
- 158 - St Jean de Boisseau - Lycée de Bouaye/ Schedule
- 111 - ADAPEI à Tillay - Lycée Appert/ Schedule
- 112 - St Blaise - Savarières/ Schedule
- 66 - Babinière - Ecole Centrale-Audencia/ Schedule
- 107 - Bournière - Reinetière/ Schedule
- 192 - Jean Monnet - Porte de Vertou/ Schedule
- 12 - Jules Verne - Beauséjour/ Schedule
- NBI - Basse Indre - Chabossière/ Schedule
- 179 - Les Anges - Orvault-Morlière/ Schedule
- E4 - Porte de Vertou - Vertou/ Schedule
- 159 - Sautron - Angevinière/ Schedule
- 36 - Greneraie - Croix Jeannette/ Schedule
- 117 - Le Halleray - Reinetière/ Schedule
- 152 - La Herdrie - Pirmil/ Schedule
- 54 - Marcel Paul - Saupin/ Schedule
- 78 - Bac du Pellerin - Neustrie/ Schedule
- C9 - Basse Goulaine / Chalonges - Pirmil/ Schedule
- 189 - Pont Marchand - Angevinière/ Schedule