Bus - 129

129

MCCOWAN NORTH

TTC

129 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 129 bus (Direction: 129b - Steeles) has 27 stops departing from Scarborough Centre Station and ending in Mccowan Rd Loop At Steeles Ave East.

129 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:50 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 129 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: 129b - Steeles

Scarborough Centre Station 290 Borough Dr, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Triton Rd At Mccowan Rd McCowan Road, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Mccowan Rd At Progress Ave North Side McCowan Road, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Mccowan Rd At Highway 401 View full schedule Go to station
Mccowan Rd At Milner Ave North Side 1670 McCowan Road, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Mccowan Rd At Invergordon Ave 1 Invergordon Avenue, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Mccowan Rd At Sheppard Ave East 1715 McCowan Road, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Mccowan Rd At Nugget Ave 1901 McCowan Road, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
2061 Mccowan Rd 2061 McCowan Rd, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Mccowan Rd At Commander Blvd North Side 2121 McCowan Rd, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Mccowan Rd At Middlefield Rd 2151 McCowan Road, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Mccowan Rd At Kenhatch Blvd 2201 McCowan Road, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Mccowan Rd At Sandhurst Cir (South) 2350 McCowan Road, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Mccowan Rd At Finch Ave East 2627 McCowan Road, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Mccowan Rd At Finch Ave East North Side 2675 McCowan Rd, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Mccowan Rd At Opposite Woodside Square Mall Sandhurst Circle, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Mccowan Rd At Sandhurst Cir (North) 2675 McCowan Road, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Mccowan Rd At Big Red Ave North Side McCowan Road, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Mccowan Rd At Mcnicoll Ave View full schedule Go to station
Mccowan Rd At Walkway To Historic Terr Historic Terrace, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Mccowan Rd At Alton Towers Cir (South) 43 Saintsbury Sq, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Mccowan Rd At Opposite Milliken Wells Plaza 3358A McCowan Rd, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Mccowan Rd At Alton Towers Cir (North) Alton Towers Circle, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
4325 Mccowan Rd (Milliken Park Rec Centre) 4325 McCowan Road, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Mccowan Rd At Steeles Ave East 4325 McCowan Road, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Mccowan Rd At Steeles Ave East North Side McCowan Road, York View full schedule Go to station
Mccowan Rd Loop At Steeles Ave East 5741 McCowan Road, Markham View full schedule Go to station

129 FAQ

What time does the 129 bus start operating?

129 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 129 bus stop working?

129 bus stops operating at 11:50 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 129 bus arrive?

When does the MCCOWAN NORTH Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for MCCOWAN NORTH Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 129 bus Stops

Scarborough Centre Station • Triton Rd At Mccowan Rd • Mccowan Rd At Progress Ave North Side • Mccowan Rd At Highway 401 • Mccowan Rd At Milner Ave North Side • Mccowan Rd At Invergordon Ave • Mccowan Rd At Sheppard Ave East • Mccowan Rd At Nugget Ave • 2061 Mccowan Rd • Mccowan Rd At Commander Blvd North Side • Mccowan Rd At Middlefield Rd • Mccowan Rd At Kenhatch Blvd • Mccowan Rd At Sandhurst Cir (South) • Mccowan Rd At Finch Ave East • Mccowan Rd At Finch Ave East North Side • Mccowan Rd At Opposite Woodside Square Mall • Mccowan Rd At Sandhurst Cir (North) • Mccowan Rd At Big Red Ave North Side • Mccowan Rd At Mcnicoll Ave • Mccowan Rd At Walkway To Historic Terr • Mccowan Rd At Alton Towers Cir (South) • Mccowan Rd At Opposite Milliken Wells Plaza • Mccowan Rd At Alton Towers Cir (North) • 4325 Mccowan Rd (Milliken Park Rec Centre) • Mccowan Rd At Steeles Ave East • Mccowan Rd At Steeles Ave East North Side • Mccowan Rd Loop At Steeles Ave East

List of 129 bus Streets

290 Borough Dr • McCowan Road • McCowan Road • 1670 McCowan Road • 1 Invergordon Avenue • 1715 McCowan Road • 1901 McCowan Road • 2061 McCowan Rd • 2121 McCowan Rd • 2151 McCowan Road • 2201 McCowan Road • 2350 McCowan Road • 2627 McCowan Road • 2675 McCowan Rd • Sandhurst Circle • 2675 McCowan Road • McCowan Road • Historic Terrace • 43 Saintsbury Sq • 3358A McCowan Rd • Alton Towers Circle • 4325 McCowan Road • 4325 McCowan Road • McCowan Road • 5741 McCowan Road

129 bus Schedule

129 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 129 bus route is Scarborough Centre Station and the last stop is Mccowan Rd Loop At Steeles Ave East. 129 (Direction: 129b - Steeles) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 129 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TTC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Toronto, and helps to find the closest 129 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 129 bus to take on your trip.

129 near me

129 FAQ

What time does the 129 bus start operating?

129 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 129 bus stop working?

129 bus stops operating at 11:50 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 129 bus arrive?

When does the MCCOWAN NORTH Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for MCCOWAN NORTH Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More