13 Line
Gare Léopold - Grivegnée - Belleflamme - Malvaux
TEC Liege - Verviers
TEC Liege - Verviers 13 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 13 bus (Chenee Rue Malvaux→Liege Gare Léopold) has 23 stops departing from Chenee Rue Malvaux and ending at Liege Gare Léopold.
Choose any of the 13 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Chenee Rue Malvaux→Liege Gare Léopold (23 stops)
Chenee Rue Malvaux
Chenee Rue De La Métairie
Chenee Rue Des Pépinières
Grivegnee Rue De La Mutualité
Grivegnee Rue Belleflamme
Grivegnee Cité Demoitelle
Grivegnee Rue Fassin
Grivegnee Rue du Tombay
Grivegnee Clos Fleuri
Grivegnee Place H. Denis
Grivegnee Avenue Reine Astrid
Grivegnee Rue De La Chartreuse
Grivegnee Bonne Femme
Grivegnee Rue De La Limite
Liege Rue De Mulhouse
Liege Rue Des Champs
Liege Rue Lairesse
Liege Pont D'Amercoeur
Liege Rue J. D'Outremeuse
Liege Monument Tchantchès
Liege Eglise St-Pholien
Liege Rue De La Cité
Liege Gare Léopold
13 FAQ
What time does the 13 bus start operating?
Services on the 13 bus start at 06:28 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 13 bus stop working?
Services on the 13 bus stop at 22:18 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 13 bus arrive?
When does the Gare Léopold - Grivegnée - Belleflamme - Malvaux bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gare Léopold - Grivegnée - Belleflamme - Malvaux bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TEC Liege - Verviers 13 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 13 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 13 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 13 bus stop.
13 Bus Schedule
13 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:28 - 22:18
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:19 - 22:18 | 30 - 58 |
Mon | 06:28 - 22:18 | 22 - 45 |
Tue | 06:28 - 22:18 | 22 - 45 |
Wed | 06:28 - 22:18 | 22 - 45 |
Thu | 06:28 - 22:18 | 22 - 45 |
Fri | 06:28 - 22:18 | 22 - 45 |
Sat | 07:06 - 22:18 | 21 - 50 |
TEC Liege - Verviers Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 13 (from Chenee Rue Malvaux), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 13 (Chenee Rue Malvaux→Liege Gare Léopold) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Liège - Verviers info now.
13 line bus fare
TEC Liege - Verviers 13 (Chenee Rue Malvaux→Liege Gare Léopold) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Liege - Verviers tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Liège - Verviers’s official website.
13 (TEC Liege - Verviers)
The first stop of the 13 bus route is Chenee Rue Malvaux and the last stop is Liege Gare Léopold. 13 (Chenee Rue Malvaux→Liege Gare Léopold) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 13 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Liege - Verviers suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 13 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 13 bus to take on your trip.
Line 13 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 13 (Chenee Rue Malvaux→Liege Gare Léopold) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 13 bus tracker or a live TEC Liege - Verviers bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Liege - Verviers or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Liege - Verviers and any bus, including line 13, in Belgium
TEC Liege - Verviers Lines in Belgium
- 18 - Gare Léopold - Bressoux - Droixhe - Marché Couvert/ Schedule
- 705 - Stembert - Mangombroux-Harmonie-Ottomont-Andrimont/ Schedule
- 165 - Aywaille - Hamoir/ Schedule
- 47 - Jemeppe - Ivoz - Flémalle - Stockay/ Schedule
- 752 - Solwaster - Ster -Burnenville-Stavelot-Trois-Ponts/ Schedule
- 8 - Guillemins - Laveu - St-Nicolas/ Schedule
- 394 - Eupen - Büllingen - St-Vith/ Schedule
- 695 - Bellevaux - Ligneuville - Stavelot/ Schedule
- 445 - Bettincourt - Cité Hartenge - Waremme/ Schedule
- 725 - Verviers - Eupen - Bellmerin/ Schedule
- 245 - Waremme - Haneffe - Verlaine/ Schedule
- 160 - Bressoux - Jupille/ Schedule
- 25 - Darchis - Gros Hêtre - Boncelles/ Schedule
- 248 - Guillemins - Liege Science Park - Sart-Tilman/ Schedule
- 145 - Huy - Waremme/ Schedule
- 465 - Barvaux - Bomal - Aywaille - La Reid/ Schedule
- 848 - St-Vith - Aldringen - Gouvy/ Schedule
- 750 - Spa - Malchamps - Stavelot - Trois-Ponts/ Schedule
- 717 - Verviers - Henri-Chapelle - Welkenraedt / Kelmis/ Schedule
- 175 - Liège - Ans - Alleur - Othée - Oreye/ Schedule