13 Line
Andenne (Seilles) - Ciney
TEC Namur - Luxembourg
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 13 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 13 bus (Seilles Gare Des Bus→Ohey Dépôt) has 33 stops departing from Seilles Gare Des Bus and ending at Ohey Dépôt.
Choose any of the 13 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Seilles Gare Des Bus→Ohey Dépôt (33 stops)
Seilles Gare Des Bus
Seilles Rue du Vigna
Seilles Institut Technique
Seilles Rue Hendschel
Seilles Rue Godfrind
Seilles Rue De La Station
Andenne Ville - 4 Coins
Andenne Place Des Tilleuls
Andenne Palais De Justice
Andenne Chaussée De Ciney
Andenne Haute-Bise
Andenne Pergola
Andenne Peu D'Eau
Andenne Bois Des Dames
Andenne Ecole De Peu D'Eau
Coutisse Sainte-Begge
Coutisse Pelu
Coutisse Nalamont
Ohey Taille-Guéry
Ohey Bois D'Ohey
Ohey Try
Ohey Eglise
Ohey Route De Haillot
Ohey Dépôt
Ohey Route De Haillot
Ohey Rue du Moulin
Haillot Moulin
Haillot Bois D'Haillot
Haillot Rtt
Haillot Place Communale
Haillot Eglise
Haillot Matagne Centre
Ohey Dépôt
13 FAQ
What time does the 13 bus start operating?
Services on the 13 bus start at 06:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
What time does the 13 bus stop working?
Services on the 13 bus stop at 19:01 on Sunday, Thursday.
What time does the 13 bus arrive?
When does the Andenne (Seilles) - Ciney Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Andenne (Seilles) - Ciney Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TEC Namur - Luxembourg 13 bus line run on Ascension Day, Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 13 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day, Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 13 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 13 bus stop.
13 bus Schedule
13 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:50 - 20:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 19:01 | Single departure |
Mon | 06:50 - 20:15 | 60 |
Tue | 06:50 - 20:15 | 60 |
Wed | 06:50 - 20:15 | 60 |
Thu | 19:01 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:10 - 20:15 | 60 |
Sat | 12:46 - 20:15 | 116 - 333 |
TEC Namur - Luxembourg bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 13 (from Seilles Gare Des Bus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 13 (Seilles Gare Des Bus→Ohey Dépôt) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Namur - Luxembourg info now.
13 line bus fare
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 13 (Seilles Gare Des Bus→Ohey Dépôt) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Namur - Luxembourg tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Namur - Luxembourg’s official website.
13 (TEC Namur - Luxembourg)
The first stop of the 13 bus route is Seilles Gare Des Bus and the last stop is Ohey Dépôt. 13 (Seilles Gare Des Bus→Ohey Dépôt) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 13 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Namur - Luxembourg suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 13 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 13 bus to take on your trip.
Line 13 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 13 (Seilles Gare Des Bus→Ohey Dépôt) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 13 bus tracker or a live TEC Namur - Luxembourg bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Namur - Luxembourg or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Namur - Luxembourg and any bus, including line 13, in Belgium
13 - Alternative Directions
- 13 - Ciney Gare D'Autobus→Andenne Palais De Justice / Schedule
- 13 - Ciney Gare D'Autobus→Ohey Dépôt / Schedule
- 13 - Ciney Gare D'Autobus→Seilles Gare Des Bus / Schedule
- 13 - Evelette Maison Des Jeunes→Seilles Gare Des Bus / Schedule
- 13 - Ohey Dépôt→Ciney Gare D'Autobus / Schedule
- 13 - Ohey Dépôt→Seilles Gare Des Bus / Schedule
- 13 - Ohey Eglise→Ciney Gare D'Autobus / Schedule
- 13 - Ohey Eglise→Seilles Gare Des Bus / Schedule
- 13 - Seilles Gare Des Bus→Ciney Gare D'Autobus / Schedule
- 13 - Seilles Gare Des Bus→Ohey Dépôt / Schedule
- 13 - Seilles Gare Des Bus→Ohey Eglise / Schedule
- 13 - Seilles Gare Des Bus→Soree Gare / Schedule
- 13 - Seilles Gare Des Bus→Soree Gare / Schedule
- 13 - Seilles Rue De La Station→Ohey Dépôt / Schedule
- 13 - Soree Gare→Seilles Gare Des Bus / Schedule
- 13 - Soree Gare→Seilles Gare Des Bus / Schedule
- 13 - Soree Gare→Seilles Rue De La Station / Schedule
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Lines in Belgium
- 65 - Namur (Gare) - Jambes (Place de la Wallonie)/ Schedule
- 137 - La Roche - Hodister - Rendeux/ Schedule
- 47 - Ciney - Custinne (Ver)/ Schedule
- 63 - ROCHEFORT (Gare) - ROCHEFORT (Préhyr)/ Schedule
- 156B - Pesche - Couvin - Dourbes - Mariembourg/ Schedule
- 761 - Guerlange - Athus/ Schedule
- 76 - Jemeppe-sur-Sambre - Moustier - Auvelais/ Schedule
- 15/2 - Houffalize - La Roche/ Schedule
- 58 - Créalys - Spy - Moignelée/ Schedule
- 54/8 - Vance - Etalle - Habay/ Schedule
- 80/1 - Arlon - Luxembourg/ Schedule
- B - Arlon - Callemeyn (ligne urbaine)/ Schedule
- 49 - Beauraing - Winenne - Felenne/ Schedule
- 15/4 - Marche - Les Fourches - Marloie/ Schedule
- 8R - Namur (Gare) - Jambes (Renforcement)/ Schedule
- 751 - Longwy - Athus/ Schedule
- 12/2 - Biron - Ny - Soy - Hotton/ Schedule
- 11/7 - Circuit des écoles de Bourdon et Hotton/ Schedule
- 64 - Namur - Biesme/ Schedule
- 23 - Florenville - Neufchâteau/ Schedule