13 Line
Grandglise Bruyères→Saint-Ghislain Sncb
TEC Hainaut
TEC Hainaut 13 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 13 bus (Grandglise Bruyères→Saint-Ghislain Sncb) has 29 stops departing from Grandglise Bruyères and ending at Saint-Ghislain Sncb.
13 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 05:52. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 13 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Grandglise Bruyères→Saint-Ghislain Sncb (29 stops)
Grandglise Bruyères
Stambruges Rue Fontaine
Stambruges Colonel
Stambruges Place De L'Eglise
Stambruges Place du Tilleul
Stambruges Calvaire
Sirault 3 Cantons
Sirault Le Happart
Sirault Cavin
Sirault Au Normandy
Hautrage Route De Beloeil
Hautrage Usine Lescot
Hautrage Moulin Frison
Hautrage Cité
Hautrage Place
Hautrage Couronne
Hautrage Rue Des Chênes
Hautrage Route De Boussu
Tertre Cimetière Des Anglais
Tertre Cité Des Aulnois
Tertre Hôme Les Colombes
Tertre Chemin Brûlé
Tertre Avenue du Grand Air
Tertre Chemin Des Herbières
Saint-Ghislain Chasse Des Morts
Saint-Ghislain Dépôt
Saint-Ghislain Rue du Sas
Saint-Ghislain 4 Ème Rue
Saint-Ghislain Sncb
13 FAQ
What time does the 13 bus start operating?
Services on the 13 bus start at 05:52 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 13 bus stop working?
Services on the 13 bus stop at 05:52 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 13 bus arrive?
When does the Grandglise Bruyères→Saint-Ghislain Sncb bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Grandglise Bruyères→Saint-Ghislain Sncb bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TEC Hainaut 13 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 13 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 13 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 13 bus stop.
13 Bus Schedule
13 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:52
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:52 | Single departure |
Tue | 05:52 | Single departure |
Wed | 05:52 | Single departure |
Thu | 05:52 | Single departure |
Fri | 05:52 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Hainaut Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 13 (from Grandglise Bruyères), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 13 (Grandglise Bruyères→Saint-Ghislain Sncb) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Hainaut info now.
13 line bus fare
TEC Hainaut 13 (Grandglise Bruyères→Saint-Ghislain Sncb) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Hainaut tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Hainaut’s official website.
13 (TEC Hainaut)
The first stop of the 13 bus route is Grandglise Bruyères and the last stop is Saint-Ghislain Sncb. 13 (Grandglise Bruyères→Saint-Ghislain Sncb) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 13 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Hainaut suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 13 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 13 bus to take on your trip.
Line 13 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 13 (Grandglise Bruyères→Saint-Ghislain Sncb) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 13 bus tracker or a live TEC Hainaut bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Hainaut or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Hainaut and any bus, including line 13, in Belgium
TEC Hainaut Lines in Belgium
- 85 - Maurage - La Louvière/ Schedule
- 16 - Mons - Jurbise/ Schedule
- 17 - Thieu - Mons/ Schedule
- 11 - Saint-Ghislain - Hornu - Boussu/ Schedule
- 9 - Mons - Dour/ Schedule
- 84 - Chapelle-Lez-Herlaimont Cité - La Louvière/ Schedule
- Z - Tournai City : Tournai - Froyennes (Zoning)/ Schedule
- R - Tournai City : Tournai - Rumillies - Warchin/ Schedule
- E42 - Tournai - Ronse/Renaix/ Schedule
- 80 - Blaton - Quevaucamps / Bernissart/ Schedule
- 78 - Saint-Ghislain - Péruwelz/ Schedule
- E41 - Péruwelz - Ronse/Renaix/ Schedule
- 14/ - Mons - Ghlin (Place)/ Schedule
- 30 - Strépy/Thieu - Anderlues/ Schedule
- 37 - Houdeng - La Louvière Sud/ Schedule
- 4 - Wasmes - Baudour/ Schedule
- 26 - Soignies - Horrues/ Schedule
- 8/ - Dour - Blaugies/ Schedule
- 6 - Mons - Flénu - Mons/ Schedule
- 37/ - Houdeng - Jolimont/ Schedule