13 Line
Tielt Station Perron 2
De Lijn
De Lijn 13 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 13 bus (Tielt Station Perron 2) has 32 stops departing from Waregem Scholen Westerlaan and ending at Tielt Station Perron 1.
Choose any of the 13 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Tielt Station Perron 2 (32 stops)
Waregem Scholen Westerlaan
Waregem Station Perron 5
Waregem Ziekenhuis
Waregem Transvaalstraat
Sint-Eloois-Vijve Centrum
Sint-Baafs-Vijve Balta
Sint-Baafs-Vijve Caignaardstraat
Sint-Baafs-Vijve Groene Wandeling
Wakken Kerk
Wakken Rustoord
Wakken Trog
Markegem Kerk
Markegem Station
Dentergem Rogier De Kerkhovestraat
Dentergem Dorp
Dentergem Mariaburcht
Dentergem Fonteynestraat
Aarsele Station
Aarsele Hoge
Aarsele Dorp (Pastorijstraat)
Aarsele Waaiberg
Aarsele De Neringen
Kanegem Kerk
Kanegem Axpoelmolenstraat
Tielt De Flesse
Tielt Zegersstraat
Tielt Industriezone
Tielt Wielmakerstraat
Tielt De Bek
Tielt Vti
Tielt Vierhoek
Tielt Station Perron 1
13 FAQ
What time does the 13 bus start operating?
Services on the 13 bus start at 06:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 13 bus stop working?
Services on the 13 bus stop at 18:15 on Friday.
What time does the 13 bus arrive?
When does the Tielt Station Perron 2 Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Tielt Station Perron 2 Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 13 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 13 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 13 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 13 bus stop.
13 bus Schedule
13 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:15 - 18:18
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:18 - 18:18 | 120 |
Mon | 06:15 - 18:18 | 47 - 64 |
Tue | 06:15 - 18:18 | 47 - 64 |
Wed | 06:15 - 18:18 | 47 - 64 |
Thu | 08:18 - 18:18 | 120 |
Fri | 06:15 - 18:15 | 60 |
Sat | 07:18 - 18:18 | 60 - 120 |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 13 (from Waregem Scholen Westerlaan), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 13 (Tielt Station Perron 2) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
13 line bus fare
De Lijn 13 (Tielt Station Perron 2) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
13 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 13 bus route is Waregem Scholen Westerlaan and the last stop is Tielt Station Perron 1. 13 (Tielt Station Perron 2) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 13 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 61 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 13 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 13 bus to take on your trip.
Line 13 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 13 (Tielt Station Perron 2) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 13 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 13, in Belgium
13 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 38 - Hasselt - Kortessem - Borgloon - Heers/ Schedule
- 118 - Brussel - Itterbeek - Schepdaal/ Schedule
- 909 - Val-Meer - Riemst - Kleine Spouwen - Bilzen/ Schedule
- 432 - Sint-Niklaas - Stekene - Hellestraat/ Schedule
- 432 - Brecht-Rijkevorsel-Merksplas-Turnhout-Arendonk/ Schedule
- 2 - Europawijk - Mol - Achterbos/ Schedule
- 500 - Antwerpen - Boom - Rumst - Mechelen/ Schedule
- 316 - Zwartberg - Houthalen - Zonhoven/ Schedule
- 475 - Snelbus Leuven - Tielt/ Schedule
- 356 - Diest - Zelem - Lummen - Genenbos - Heusden/ Schedule
- 464 - Boxberg - Zonhoven - Helchteren/ Schedule
- 617 - Riemst - Kesselt - Lanaken/ Schedule
- 45 - Hasselt - Diepenbeek - Genk - Maastricht/ Schedule
- 129 - Genk - Bokrijk - Kiewit Bewel/ Schedule
- 522 - Kortenberg - Erps-Kwerps - Heverlee/ Schedule
- 649 - Brasschaat - Wuustwezel - Hoogstraten/ Schedule
- 6 - Zuid - Sint-Jacobs - Ham - P+R Muide/ Schedule
- 5 - AZ Sint-Maarten - Station - Geerdegemdries/ Schedule
- 128 - Brussel - Ninove via de N8/ Schedule
- 26 - Haacht - Wespelaar - Werchter - Tremelo/ Schedule