13 Line
Carteria Scuole→Piazza Cavour
TPER Bologna
TPER Bologna 13 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 13 bus (Carteria Scuole→Piazza Cavour) has 27 stops departing from Carteria Scuole and ending at Piazza Cavour.
Choose any of the 13 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Carteria Scuole→Piazza Cavour (27 stops)
Carteria Scuole
Carteria Chiesa
Carteria Di Sesto
Riolo
Rastignano
Rastignano Stazione
Rastignano Paleotto
Toscana Pavese 2
Toscana Pavese 1
Toscana Pietro Da Anzola
Ponte Savena
San Ruffillo
Angelo Custode
Direttissima
Croce Di Camaldoli
Villa Mazzacorati
Parisio
Chiesa Nuova
Varthema
Ragno
Sterlino
Murri
Porta Santo Stefano
Baraccano
Garganelli
Piazza Minghetti
Piazza Cavour
13 FAQ
What time does the 13 bus start operating?
Services on the 13 bus start at 00:13 on Monday.
What time does the 13 bus stop working?
Services on the 13 bus stop at 00:13 on Monday.
What time does the 13 bus arrive?
When does the Carteria Scuole→Piazza Cavour Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Carteria Scuole→Piazza Cavour Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 13 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 13 bus stop.
13 bus Schedule
13 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 00:24 - 23:08
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:24 - 23:08 | 60 |
Mon | 00:13 | Single departure |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 22:21 - 23:29 | 68 |
TPER Bologna bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 13 (from Carteria Scuole), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 13 (Carteria Scuole→Piazza Cavour) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TPER Bologna info now.
13 line bus fare
TPER Bologna 13 (Carteria Scuole→Piazza Cavour) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TPER Bologna tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TPER Bologna’s official website.
13 (TPER Bologna)
The first stop of the 13 bus route is Carteria Scuole and the last stop is Piazza Cavour. 13 (Carteria Scuole→Piazza Cavour) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Saturday.
Additional information: 13 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPER Bologna suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bologne, and helps to find the closest 13 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 13 bus to take on your trip.
Line 13 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 13 (Carteria Scuole→Piazza Cavour) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 13 bus tracker or a live TPER Bologna bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TPER Bologna or a trip planner for Funicular, Bus, Train, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Bologne. The trip planner shows updated data for TPER Bologna and any bus, including line 13, in Bologne
13 - Alternative Directions
- 13 - Carteria Scuole→Piazza Malpighi / Schedule
- 13 - Pavese→Piazza Cavour / Schedule
- 13 - Pavese→Piazza Malpighi / Schedule
- 13 - Pavese→Villa Mazzacorati / Schedule
- 13 - Pianoro V. Fondovalle Savena→Carteria Scuole / Schedule
- 13 - Piazza Cavour→Carteria Scuole / Schedule
- 13 - Piazza Cavour→Pavese / Schedule
- 13 - Piazza Cavour→Pianoro V. Fondovalle Savena / Schedule
- 13 - Piazza Cavour→Rastignano / Schedule
- 13 - Piazza Cavour→Rastignano Stazione / Schedule
- 13 - Piazza Malpighi→Carteria Scuole / Schedule
- 13 - Piazza Malpighi→Pavese / Schedule
- 13 - Piazza Malpighi→Rastignano / Schedule
- 13 - Piazza Malpighi→Rastignano Stazione / Schedule
- 13 - Piazza Minghetti→Piazza Malpighi / Schedule
- 13 - Rastignano→Piazza Cavour / Schedule
- 13 - Rastignano→Piazza Malpighi / Schedule
- 13 - Rastignano→Villa Mazzacorati / Schedule
- 13 - Villa Mazzacorati→Pavese / Schedule
- 13 - Villa Mazzacorati→Rastignano / Schedule
TPER Bologna Lines in Bologne
- 533 - Prontobus | Anzola dell'Emilia - Le Budrie - San Giovanni in Persiceto/ Schedule
- 787 - Bologna - Stazione Centrale - Ospedale Maggiore - Anzola dell'Emilia - Castelfranco Emilia/ Schedule
- 657 - Navetta | Ravone - Stazione Centrale/ Schedule
- 797 - Bologna - San Giorgio di Piano - Cento / San Venanzio di Galliera/ Schedule
- 85 - Casalecchio di Reno A.U.S.L. - Casalecchio di Reno Palasport/ Schedule
- 94 - Bazzano - Bologna - Ospedale S. Orsola - Ospedale Malpighi - Castel San Pietro Terme/ Schedule
- 9 - Imola | Stazione FS - Pedagna Ovest
- 156 - Z.I. Rot. Negroni - Via Larga/ Schedule
- 180 - Borgo Panigale - Z.I. Zola Predosa/ Schedule
- 760 - Ospedale S. Orsola - Centro Zanardi
- 355 - Facoltà di Agraria - San Rufillo/ Schedule
- 79 - Imola | Stazione FS - Pedagna Ovest/ Schedule
- 767 - Porretta Terme - Case Calistri/ Schedule
- 829 - Imola | Stazione FS - Pedagna Ovest/ Schedule
- 455 - Facoltà di Agraria - San Rufillo/ Schedule
- 673 - Zola Predosa - Rigosa/ Schedule
- 798 - Bologna - Castel Maggiore/ Schedule
- 918 - Bologna - Loiano/ Schedule
- 38 - Circolare periferica destra/ Schedule
- 846 - Ponte Locatello - Grizzana Morandi - Vergato/ Schedule