13 Line
Beaumont
Knoxville Area Transit
Knoxville Area Transit 13 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 13 bus (Beaumont) has 20 stops departing from Health Department Dameron and ending at 3rd Creek Rd Sb Before Middlebrook Wb Mid-Block.
Choose any of the 13 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Beaumont (20 stops)
Health Department Dameron
Wray St @ Baxter Ave
Baxter Ave Wb @ Elm St
Beaumont Ave Wb @ Beaumont Elmen Sch
Beaumont at Reed
Beaumont Ave Wb @ College St
Beaumont Ave Wb @ Toms St
Keith Avenue Wb And Giffin St
Western Ave Eb After Major Ave
Western Ave Eb And News Sentinel Dr
Cherokee Health
21st St Sb @ Middlebrook Pike
Middlebrook Pk Wb And Sutherland Ave
Middlebrook Pk Wb And Mingle Ave
Middlebrook Pk Wb Before Loraine St
Public Works Complex
Morris at Liberty
Middlebrook Pk Wb And Clove Ln
Middlebrook Pk Wb And Lonas Dr
3rd Creek Rd Sb Before Middlebrook Wb Mid-Block
13 FAQ
What time does the 13 bus start operating?
Services on the 13 bus start at 6:25 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 13 bus stop working?
Services on the 13 bus stop at 8:25 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 13 bus arrive?
When does the Beaumont bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Beaumont bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 13 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 13 bus stop.
13 Bus Schedule
13 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 6:25 AM - 8:25 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:25 AM - 8:25 PM | 60 |
Tue | 6:25 AM - 8:25 PM | 60 |
Wed | 6:25 AM - 8:25 PM | 60 |
Thu | 6:25 AM - 8:25 PM | 60 |
Fri | 6:25 AM - 8:25 PM | 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Knoxville Area Transit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 13 (from Health Department Dameron), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 13 (Beaumont) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Knoxville Area Transit info now.
13 line bus fare
Knoxville Area Transit 13 (Beaumont) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Knoxville Area Transit tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Knoxville Area Transit’s official website.
13 (Knoxville Area Transit)
The first stop of the 13 bus route is Health Department Dameron and the last stop is 3rd Creek Rd Sb Before Middlebrook Wb Mid-Block. 13 (Beaumont) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 13 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Knoxville Area Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Knoxville, and helps to find the closest 13 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 13 bus to take on your trip.
Line 13 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 13 (Beaumont) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 13 bus tracker or a live Knoxville Area Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Knoxville Area Transit or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Knoxville. The trip planner shows updated data for Knoxville Area Transit and any bus, including line 13, in Knoxville
13 - Alternative Directions
Knoxville Area Transit Lines in Knoxville
- 21 - 21 Lincoln Park/ Schedule
- 42 - 42 Fort Sanders/UT Medical Centers/ Schedule
- 44 - 44 University Park/ Schedule
- 33 - 33 Martin Luther King Jr Avenue/ Schedule
- 12 - 12 Western Avenue/ Schedule
- 40 - 40 South Knoxville/ Schedule
- 17 - 17 Sutherland/Bearden/ Schedule
- 90 - 90 Crosstown Connector/ Schedule
- 31 - 31 Magnolia Avenue/ Schedule
- 85 - 85 Blue Line Trolley/ Schedule
- 45 - 45 Vestal/ Schedule
- 11 - 11 Kingston Pike/ Schedule
- 22 - 22 Broadway/ Schedule
- 20 - 20 Central Street/ Schedule
- 32 - 32 Dandridge Avenue/ Schedule
- 34 - 34 Burlington/ Schedule
- 30 - 30 Parkridge/ Schedule
- 16 - 16 Cedar Bluff Connector/ Schedule
- 81 - 81 Orange Line Trolley/ Schedule
- 83 - 83 Green Line Trolley/ Schedule