13 Line
Porta Nuova FS
ATV Verona
ATV Verona 13 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 13 bus (Porta Nuova FS) has 16 stops departing from Cason - Capolinea and ending at Stazione FS Porta Nuova (Marc. B1).
13 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 13:10. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 13 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Porta Nuova FS (16 stops)
Cason - Capolinea
Via Cason I A
Via Cason II A
Via Brigata Aosta I
Via Brigata Aosta II
Via Brigata Aosta III
Piazza Risorgimento A
Via Don Minzoni / Salesiani
Via Curiel A
Via S. Marco / S. Maria Immarolta
Via Sogare / Circoscrizione A
Stadio Bentegodi A
Viale Palladio / Via Brunelleschi A
Viale Palladio / Via Albere A
Viale Palladio III A
Stazione FS Porta Nuova (Marc. B1)
13 FAQ
What time does the 13 bus start operating?
Services on the 13 bus start at 13:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 13 bus stop working?
Services on the 13 bus stop at 13:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 13 bus arrive?
When does the Porta Nuova FS bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Porta Nuova FS bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 13 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 13 bus stop.
13 Bus Schedule
13 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 13:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 13:10 | Single departure |
Tue | 13:10 | Single departure |
Wed | 13:10 | Single departure |
Thu | 13:10 | Single departure |
Fri | 13:10 | Single departure |
Sat | 13:10 | Single departure |
ATV Verona Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 13 (from Cason - Capolinea), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 13 (Porta Nuova FS) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ATV Verona info now.
13 line bus fare
ATV Verona 13 (Porta Nuova FS) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ATV Verona tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ATV Verona’s official website.
13 (ATV Verona)
The first stop of the 13 bus route is Cason - Capolinea and the last stop is Stazione FS Porta Nuova (Marc. B1). 13 (Porta Nuova FS) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 13 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATV Verona suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Padova, and helps to find the closest 13 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 13 bus to take on your trip.
Line 13 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 13 (Porta Nuova FS) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 13 bus tracker or a live ATV Verona bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ATV Verona or a trip planner for light rail, train, bus, ferry, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Padova. The trip planner shows updated data for ATV Verona and any bus, including line 13, in Padova
13 - Alternative Directions
ATV Verona Lines in Padova
- SC430 - Ist. Tusini Bardolino
- 104 - Verona - Negrar - S.Anna di Alfaedo - Fosse/ Schedule
- X03 - Verona - Oppeano - Isola Rizza - Legnago - Minerbe - Roverchiara/ Schedule
- 347 - Nogara - Bonferraro - Sorgà - Erbè - Isola della Scala/ Schedule
- H - Via Da Vico - Ospedale/ Schedule
- 117 - S.Francesco - Velo - Roverè - S.Rocco - Verona/ Schedule
- 104 - Fosse - S.Anna di Alfaedo - Negrar - Verona/ Schedule
- 224 - Tregnago - Campofontana/ Schedule
- 98 - S.Lucia - Stazione P.N. - Porta Vescovo - Montorio/ Schedule
- 470 - Prada - S.Zeno Di Montagna - Costermano - Garda/ Schedule
- 94 - Saval - Ospedale - Stazione P.N. - P.Brà - S.Michele Extra/ Schedule
- 107 - Fosse - S.Cristina - S.Rocco - Marano - S.Floriano - Verona/ Schedule
- SC440 - Scuole Garda
- 233 - Roveredo di Guà - Cologna Veneta - Veronella - Arcole - San Bonifacio/ Schedule
- 95 - Torricelle - Valdonega - Ospedale - Stazione P.N. - B.go Nuovo - Chievo/ Schedule
- 102 - Pescantina - Bussolengo - Verona/ Schedule
- 41 - Buttapietra - Marchesino - Cadidavid - Stazione P.N. - Ospedale - B.go Nuovo - Sorte/ Schedule
- A - Terranegra - Stazione FS - Casette - Ospedale - Porto Scuole/ Schedule
- 226 - San Bonifacio - Monteforte - S.Giovanni Ilarione - Vestenanova - S.Bortolo - Campofontana/ Schedule
- 21 - Negrar/S.Pietro in C. - Parona - Ospedale - Stazione P.N. - Policlinico - S.Giovanni Lup./ Schedule