13 Line
Laurelwood
Grand River Transit
Grand River Transit 13 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 13 bus (The Boardwalk Station) has 33 stops departing from University Of Waterloo Station and ending at The Boardwalk Station.
Choose any of the 13 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: The Boardwalk Station (33 stops)
University Of Waterloo Station
Columbia / University Of Waterloo
Columbia / U.W. - Village 1
Columbia / U.W. - Ron Eydt Village
Columbia / Old Post
Columbia / U.W. - Columbia Lake Village
Columbia / Fischer-Hallman
Fischer-Hallman / Gatestone
Fischer-Hallman / Path To Laurel Gate
Fischer-Hallman / Laurelwood
Laurelwood / Bearinger
Laurelwood / Beaver Creek Rd.
Laurelwood / Brookmill
Laurelwood / Holly View
Laurelwood / Birchmount
Laurelwood / Erbsville
Laurelwood / Laurel Heights Secondary School
Erbsville / Path To Wild Ginger
Erbsville / White Elm
Erbsville / Columbia Forest
Erbsville / Columbia
Erbsville / Brandenburg
Erbsville / Leighland
Erbsville / Keats Way
Erbsville / Path To Erbsville Ct.
Erbsville / Brandenburg
Erbsville / Chablis
Erbsville / Westside Marketplace
Ira Needles / Erb
Ira Needles / Thorndale
The Boardwalk / Medical Centre
330 the Boardwalk
The Boardwalk Station
13 FAQ
What time does the 13 bus start operating?
Services on the 13 bus start at 05:53 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 13 bus stop working?
Services on the 13 bus stop at 23:36 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 13 bus arrive?
When does the Laurelwood Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Laurelwood Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 13 (The Boardwalk Station) bus fare?
The Laurelwood (The Boardwalk Station) bus fare is about $3.75.
Does the Grand River Transit 13 bus line run on Victoria Day?
The 13 bus's operating hours on Victoria Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 13 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 13 bus stop.
13 bus Schedule
13 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:53 - 23:36
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:51 - 23:51 | 30 |
Mon | 05:53 - 23:36 | 15 - 30 |
Tue | 05:53 - 23:36 | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 05:53 - 23:36 | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 05:53 - 23:36 | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 05:53 - 23:36 | 15 - 30 |
Sat | 06:51 - 23:51 | 30 |
Grand River Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 13 (from University Of Waterloo Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 13 (The Boardwalk Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Grand River Transit info now.
13 line bus fare
Grand River Transit 13 (The Boardwalk Station) ride fare is about $3.75. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Grand River Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Grand River Transit’s official website.
13 (Grand River Transit)
The first stop of the 13 bus route is University Of Waterloo Station and the last stop is The Boardwalk Station. 13 (The Boardwalk Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 13 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Grand River Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Toronto, and helps to find the closest 13 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 13 bus to take on your trip.
Line 13 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 13 (The Boardwalk Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 13 bus tracker or a live Grand River Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Grand River Transit or a trip planner for Bus, Streetcar, Subway, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Toronto. The trip planner shows updated data for Grand River Transit and any bus, including line 13, in Toronto
13 - Alternative Directions
Grand River Transit Lines in Toronto
- 20 - Victoria-Frederick/ Schedule
- 204 - iXpress Highland-Victoria/ Schedule
- 53 - Franklin/ Schedule
- 203 - iXpress Maple Grove/ Schedule
- 63 - Champlain/ Schedule
- 7 - King/ Schedule
- 10 - Pioneer/ Schedule
- 21 - Elmira/ Schedule
- 50 - Dundas-Myers/ Schedule
- 61 - Fountain/ Schedule
- 35 - Greenbrook/ Schedule
- 16 - Strasburg-Belmont/ Schedule
- 26 - Trillium/ Schedule
- 6 - Bridge-Courtland/ Schedule
- 9 - Lakeshore/ Schedule
- 60 - Burnett
- 205 - iXpress Ottawa/ Schedule
- 67 - Eagle-Pinebush/ Schedule
- 5 - Erb/ Schedule