134 Line
Winthrop St & Brooks St
MBTA
MBTA 134 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 134 bus (Winthrop St & Brooks St) has 24 stops departing from Middlesex Ave @ First St and ending at 475 Winthrop St @ Temple Shalom.
Choose any of the 134 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Winthrop St & Brooks St (24 stops)
Middlesex Ave @ First St
Middlesex Ave @ Third St
Riverside Ave @ Middlesex Ave
Riverside Ave @ Bradbury Ave
Riverside Ave @ Fellsway
Riverside Ave @ Fellsway
Riverside Ave Opp Commercial St
Riverside Ave Opp Hall St
400 Riverside Ave Opp Linden St
350 Riverside Ave
Riverside Ave @ Hunewill Ave
Riverside Ave @ Carolina St
Riverside Ave @ Pembroke St
Riverside Ave @ Park St
116 Riverside Ave
Salem St Opp River St
High St @ Bradlee Rd
High St @ Hillside Ave
High St @ Powder House Rd
High St @ Rural Ave - Winthrop Circle
305 Winthrop St
Winthrop St @ Lawrence Rd
Winthrop St @ Woodside Rd
475 Winthrop St @ Temple Shalom
134 FAQ
What time does the 134 bus start operating?
Services on the 134 bus start at 6:50 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 134 bus stop working?
Services on the 134 bus stop at 7:10 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 134 bus arrive?
When does the Winthrop St & Brooks St bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Winthrop St & Brooks St bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 134 (Winthrop St & Brooks St) bus fare?
The Winthrop St & Brooks St (Winthrop St & Brooks St) bus fare is about $1.70.
Does the MBTA 134 bus line run on Labor Day?
The 134 bus's operating hours on Labor Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 134 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 134 bus stop.
MBTA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 134 (from Middlesex Ave @ First St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 134 (Winthrop St & Brooks St) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MBTA info now.
134 line bus fare
MBTA 134 (Winthrop St & Brooks St) ride fare is about $1.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MBTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MBTA’s official website.
134 (MBTA)
The first stop of the 134 bus route is Middlesex Ave @ First St and the last stop is 475 Winthrop St @ Temple Shalom. 134 (Winthrop St & Brooks St) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 134 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MBTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Boston, and helps to find the closest 134 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 134 bus to take on your trip.
Line 134 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 134 (Winthrop St & Brooks St) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 134 bus tracker or a live MBTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MBTA or a trip planner for subway, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Boston. The trip planner shows updated data for MBTA and any bus, including line 134, in Boston
MBTA Lines in Boston
- RED LINE SHUTTLE - Alewife - Park Street/ Schedule
- 131 - Malden via Oak Grove - Melrose Highlands via Oak Grove/ Schedule
- 439 - Wonderland via Central Square - Nahant/ Schedule
- 35 - Forest Hills - Dedham Mall/ Schedule
- 245 - Mattapan - Quincy Center/ Schedule
- ORANGE LINE SHUTTLE - Oak Grove - North Station (Haverhill Street)/ Schedule
- 10 - Copley via South Bay Center - City Point via South Bay Center/ Schedule
- 68 - Kendall/MIT - Harvard/ Schedule
- SL3 - South Station - Chelsea/ Schedule
- SL2 - South Station - Design Center/ Schedule
- 4 - Marine Park via South Station - North Station/ Schedule
- 712 - Orient Heights - Point Shirley/ Schedule
- NEEDHAM LINE SHUTTLE - Newton Highlands - Forest Hills/ Schedule
- 435 - Neptune Towers - Salem Depot/ Schedule
- 26 - Gallivan Blvd via Norfolk St - Ashmont via Washington St/ Schedule
- 87 - Lechmere - Arlington Center/ Schedule
- MATTAPAN LINE SHUTTLE - Mattapan - Ashmont/ Schedule
- 41 - JFK/UMass - Centre St & Eliot St/ Schedule
- 556 - Newton Corner - Waltham Highlands/ Schedule
- 95 - Sullivan - Arlington Center/ Schedule