134 Line
פטיש→באר שבע
Dan South
Dan South 134 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 134 bus (פטיש→באר שבע) has 34 stops departing from הזית/החיטה and ending at ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה.
134 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:30. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 134 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: פטיש→באר שבע (34 stops)
הזית/החיטה
הרימון/תאנה
צומת פטיש
מסלול א
מסלול ב
רנן מרכז
האיריס/רנן ב
הסייפון/רנן א
פדויים ב
צומת פדויים
דרך הרכבת/חנית קיקוס
ת. רכבת אופקים/רציפים
דרך הרכבת/תוצרת הארץ
בטחה/כניסה ראשית
גילת/בטחה
גילת/כניסה ראשית
צומת גילת לדרום
גילת/סלעית
צומת תפרח מערב
צומת תפרח
צומת תפרח מזרח
צומת הנשיא/כביש310
בי''ס אשל הנשיא
צומת מחנה שדה תימן
שדרות דוד טוביהו/לימונית
קאנטרי קלאב/שדרות דוד טוביהו
שדרות דוד טוביהו/הגאונים
שדרות דוד טוביהו/שומרון
גרנד קניון/שדרות דוד טוביהו
שדרות דוד טוביהו/בית אל
שדרות דוד טוביהו/רחבת טבריה
מגדלי רמב''ם/טוביהו
שדרות דוד טוביהו/אסף שמחוני
ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה
134 FAQ
What time does the 134 bus start operating?
Services on the 134 bus start at 06:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 134 bus stop working?
Services on the 134 bus stop at 06:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 134 bus arrive?
When does the פטיש→באר שבע Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the פטיש→באר שבע Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 134 (פטיש→באר שבע) bus fare?
The פטיש→באר שבע (פטיש→באר שבע) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪12.00.
Does the Dan South 134 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 134 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 134 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 134 bus stop.
134 bus Schedule
134 bus route operates on Sunday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:30 | Single departure |
Mon | 06:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:30 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:30 | Single departure |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Dan South bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 134 (from הזית/החיטה), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 134 (פטיש→באר שבע) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all דן בדרום (Dan Badarom) info now.
134 line bus fare
Dan South 134 (פטיש→באר שבע) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dan South's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or דן בדרום (Dan Badarom)’s official website.
134 (Dan South)
The first stop of the 134 bus route is הזית/החיטה and the last stop is ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה. 134 (פטיש→באר שבע) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 134 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 57 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Dan South suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 134 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 134 bus to take on your trip.
Line 134 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 134 (פטיש→באר שבע) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 134 bus tracker or a live Dan South bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dan South or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Dan South and any bus, including line 134, in Israel
134 - Alternative Directions
Dan South Lines in Israel
- 16 - ת. מרכזית אשקלון רציפים/בינעירוני-אשקלון<->תלמי יפה-תלמי יפה-1#/ Schedule
- 451 - מסוף הר חוצבים/המרפא-ירושלים<->שדרות הפלמח/חטיבת כרמלי-אשדוד-2#/ Schedule
- 18 - ת. רכבת אשקלון/רציפים-אשקלון<->יפה נוף/השונית-אשקלון-2#/ Schedule
- 1א - שדרות אריק שרון-קרית מלאכי<->מרכז ביג קסטינה-קרית מלאכי-21/ Schedule
- 5 - מסוף כרמי גת/איסוף-קרית גת<->תחנת רכבת קריית גת/כניסה-קרית גת-2#/ Schedule
- 91 - התחייה/עזרא-אשקלון<->תיכון אורט-אשקלון-1#/ Schedule
- 96 - רמב''ם/הרב הרצוג-אשקלון<->תיכון אורט-אשקלון-1#/ Schedule
- 164 - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->אמציה/מרכז-אמציה-1#/ Schedule
- 47 - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->ת. רכבת להבים רהט-להבים-1#/ Schedule
- 361 - ת. מרכזית אשקלון רציפים/בינעירוני-אשקלון<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-1#/ Schedule
- 1א - מסוף רמז/רציפים-אשקלון<->חוצות היוצר/תחמ''ש-אשקלון-11/ Schedule
- 2 - שוק עירוני חדש-נתיבות<->ת.רכבת נתיבות/רציפים-נתיבות-1#/ Schedule
- 14 - שדרות ישראל פולק/שבט-קרית גת<->מסוף כרמי גת/הורדה-קרית גת-1#
- 364 - ת. מרכזית אשקלון רציפים/בינעירוני-אשקלון<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-1#/ Schedule
- 36 - ת. מרכזית אשקלון רציפים/בינעירוני-אשקלון<->מסוף מועצה אזורית אשכול/רציפים-אשכול-1#/ Schedule
- 76 - קדמה/מרכז-קדמה<->מרכז ביג קסטינה-קרית מלאכי-1#/ Schedule
- 52 - ת.רכבת נתיבות/רציפים-נתיבות<->צומת בית קמה למזרח-בית קמה-1#/ Schedule
- 2 - תחנת רכבת קריית גת/יציאה-קרית גת<->ת. מרכזית קריית גת/הורדה-קרית גת-1#/ Schedule
- 7 - אריאל שרון/שדרות ירושלים-נתיבות<->שוק עירוני חדש-נתיבות-1#/ Schedule
- 97 - ח.מ. שפירא/סמטת גדוד הפורצים-אשקלון<->מקיף עירוני ד'/שדרות הציונות-אשקלון-12/ Schedule