138 Line
Herve Nazareth→Dison Place
TEC Liege - Verviers
TEC Liege - Verviers 138 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 138 bus (Herve Nazareth→Dison Place) has 16 stops departing from Herve Nazareth and ending at Dison Place.
138 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 12:35. Operating days this week: Wednesday.
Choose any of the 138 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Herve Nazareth→Dison Place (16 stops)
Herve Nazareth
Herve Ecole Moyenne
Herve Rue De Chesseroux
Herve Beau Vallon
Battice Carrefour
Battice Rue Général Norstadt
Battice Chemin De Xheneumont
Battice Route De Chaineux
Chaineux Rue Des Saules
Chaineux Eglise
Chaineux Fond du Village
Chaineux Rue De La Gelée
Chaineux Route De Houlteau
Dison Corbeau
Dison Usines Deforges
Dison Place
138 FAQ
What time does the 138 bus start operating?
Services on the 138 bus start at 12:35 on Wednesday.
What time does the 138 bus stop working?
Services on the 138 bus stop at 12:35 on Wednesday.
What time does the 138 bus arrive?
When does the Herve Nazareth→Dison Place bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Herve Nazareth→Dison Place bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 138 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 138 bus stop.
138 Bus Schedule
138 bus route operates on Wednesday. Regular schedule hours: 12:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 12:35 | Single departure |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Liege - Verviers Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 138 (from Herve Nazareth), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 138 (Herve Nazareth→Dison Place) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Liège - Verviers info now.
138 line bus fare
TEC Liege - Verviers 138 (Herve Nazareth→Dison Place) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Liege - Verviers tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Liège - Verviers’s official website.
138 (TEC Liege - Verviers)
The first stop of the 138 bus route is Herve Nazareth and the last stop is Dison Place. 138 (Herve Nazareth→Dison Place) is operational during Wednesday.
Additional information: 138 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Liege - Verviers suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 138 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 138 bus to take on your trip.
Line 138 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 138 (Herve Nazareth→Dison Place) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 138 bus tracker or a live TEC Liege - Verviers bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Liege - Verviers or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Liege - Verviers and any bus, including line 138, in Belgium
138 - Alternative Directions
- 138 - Fleron Gare→Herve Nazareth / Schedule
- 138 - Fleron Gare→Verviers Gare Centrale / Schedule
- 138 - Fleron La Clé→Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai C / Schedule
- 138 - Herve Nazareth→Fleron Gare / Schedule
- 138 - Herve Nazareth→Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai C / Schedule
- 138 - Herve Hôtel De Ville→Verviers Gare Centrale / Schedule
- 138 - Herve Nazareth→Micheroux Patria / Schedule
- 138 - Micheroux Patria→Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai C / Schedule
- 138 - Herve Nazareth→Verviers Gare Centrale / Schedule
- 138 - Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai C→Herve Hôtel De Ville / Schedule
- 138 - Petit-Rechain Château D'Eau→Fleron Gare / Schedule
- 138 - Petit-Rechain Château D'Eau→Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai C / Schedule
- 138 - Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai C→Micheroux Patria / Schedule
- 138 - Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai C→Petit-Rechain Château D'Eau / Schedule
- 138 - Verviers Gare Centrale→Herve Hôtel De Ville / Schedule
- 138 - Verviers Gare Centrale→Herve Nazareth / Schedule
- 138 - Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai C→Verviers Gare Centrale / Schedule
- 138 - Battice Carrefour→Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai C / Schedule
- 138 - Verviers Gare Centrale→Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai C / Schedule
- 138 - Fleron Rue J. Prévôt→Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai C / Schedule
TEC Liege - Verviers Lines in Belgium
- 401 - Vielsalm - St-Vith - Manderfeld - Losheimergraben/ Schedule
- 397 - Malmedy - Mont - Xhoffraix/ Schedule
- 58 - Guillemins - Standard - Université - CHU-Boncelles/ Schedule
- 722 - Eupen - Raeren - Eynatten - Köpfchen/Lichtenbusch/ Schedule
- 342 - Comblain - Oneux - Géromont - Comblain/ Schedule
- 47 - Jemeppe - Ivoz - Flémalle - Stockay/ Schedule
- 90 - Liège-Ougrée-Boncelles-Anthisnes-Ouffet-Warzée/ Schedule
- 87 - Ans - Rocourt - Liers/ Schedule
- 29 - Rép. Française - Chênée (Thiers) - Les Bruyères/ Schedule
- 134 - Liège - Herstal - Vottem - Liers - Glons/ Schedule
- 188 - Pepinster - Trooz - Prayon/ Schedule
- 439 - Moelingen/Mouland - Veurs - SPV/FSP - SMV/FSM/ Schedule
- 61 - St-Lambert - Tilleur/ Schedule
- 160 - Bressoux - Jupille/ Schedule
- 685 - Huy - Amay - Hermalle - Flône/ Schedule
- 398 - Recht - Nieder-Emmels - St-Vith/ Schedule
- 738 - Verviers - Battice - Thimister - Aubel/ Schedule
- 400 - St.Vith - Meyerode - Heppenbach-Weywertz-Sourbrodt/ Schedule
- E20 - Liège - Marche - Marloie/ Schedule
- 97 - Huy - Strée - Ouffet - Hamoir/ Schedule