703 Line
Ensival En Mi-Ville→Jehanster Terminus
TEC Liege - Verviers
TEC Liege - Verviers 703 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 703 bus (Ensival En Mi-Ville→Jehanster Terminus) has 26 stops departing from Ensival En Mi-Ville and ending at Jehanster Terminus.
Choose any of the 703 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ensival En Mi-Ville→Jehanster Terminus (26 stops)
Ensival En Mi-Ville
Ensival Rue Grand'Ville
Verviers Octroi
Verviers Gare Centrale
Verviers Théâtre
Verviers Crapaurue
Verviers Hôtel De Ville
Verviers Palais
Verviers Prison
Verviers I.S.I.
Verviers Gendarmerie
Heusy Rue G. Lekeu
Heusy Place A. Deru
Heusy Eglise
Heusy Bouquette
Heusy Rue De La Libération
Heusy Cheval Blanc
Heusy Fays Ferme
Heusy Route De Fays
Heusy Fays
Heusy Petit Jonckeu
Heusy Transvaal
Heusy Rue Filanneux
Heusy Rue Barla
Jehanster Carrefour De Jehanster
Jehanster Terminus
703 FAQ
What time does the 703 bus start operating?
Services on the 703 bus start at 07:06 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 703 bus stop working?
Services on the 703 bus stop at 21:00 on Sunday, Thursday.
What time does the 703 bus arrive?
When does the Ensival En Mi-Ville→Jehanster Terminus Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ensival En Mi-Ville→Jehanster Terminus Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TEC Liege - Verviers 703 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 703 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 703 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 703 bus stop.
703 bus Schedule
703 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:06 - 21:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:15 - 21:00 | 58 - 78 |
Mon | 07:06 - 21:55 | 55 - 78 |
Tue | 07:06 - 21:55 | 55 - 78 |
Wed | 07:06 - 21:55 | 55 - 78 |
Thu | 08:15 - 21:00 | 58 - 78 |
Fri | 07:06 - 21:55 | 55 - 78 |
Sat | 07:06 - 21:55 | 55 - 78 |
TEC Liege - Verviers bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 703 (from Ensival En Mi-Ville), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 703 (Ensival En Mi-Ville→Jehanster Terminus) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Liège - Verviers info now.
703 line bus fare
TEC Liege - Verviers 703 (Ensival En Mi-Ville→Jehanster Terminus) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Liege - Verviers tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Liège - Verviers’s official website.
703 (TEC Liege - Verviers)
The first stop of the 703 bus route is Ensival En Mi-Ville and the last stop is Jehanster Terminus. 703 (Ensival En Mi-Ville→Jehanster Terminus) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 703 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Liege - Verviers suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 703 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 703 bus to take on your trip.
Line 703 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 703 (Ensival En Mi-Ville→Jehanster Terminus) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 703 bus tracker or a live TEC Liege - Verviers bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Liege - Verviers or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Liege - Verviers and any bus, including line 703, in Belgium
703 - Alternative Directions
TEC Liege - Verviers Lines in Belgium
- 393 - Verviers - Jalhay - Charneux/ Schedule
- 390 - Verviers - Rocherath/ Schedule
- 12 - St-Lambert - Ans - Loncin - Awans/ Schedule
- 86 - Jemeppe - Verlaine/ Schedule
- 405 - Cheneux - Meiz - Bernister - Burnenville/ Schedule
- 128 - Waremme - Geer - Hannut/ Schedule
- 738 - Verviers - Battice - Thimister - Aubel/ Schedule
- 744 - Spa - Stavelot - Trois-Ponts/ Schedule
- 17 - Guillemins - Bressoux - Droixhe - Marché Couvert/ Schedule
- 41 - Sart-Tilman - Ougrée - Seraing - Jemeppe - Mons/ Schedule
- 683 - Omal - Darion - Hollogne/Geer - Ligney/ Schedule
- 98 - Ecoles de Huy (Circuit)/ Schedule
- 104 - Proxibus de Juprelle/ Schedule
- 142 - Esneux - Trois-Ponts - Gouvy/ Schedule
- 127 - Huy - Hannut - Landen/ Schedule
- E22 - Huy - Waremme/ Schedule
- 85 - Liège - Bierset - Stockay - Amay - Huy/ Schedule
- 88 - St-Lambert - Mont Légia - Ans - Alleur - Lantin/ Schedule
- 389 - Beaufays - Trooz - Nessonvaux/ Schedule
- 8 - Guillemins - Laveu - St-Nicolas/ Schedule