138 Line
Matinkallio
HSL
HSL 138 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 138 bus (Matinkallio) has 14 stops departing from Matinkylä (M) and ending at Matinkallio 12.
Choose any of the 138 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Matinkallio (14 stops)
Matinkylä (M)
Tynnyritie
Kalaonni
Kalastajankuja
Nuottalahti
Nuottaniemi
Nokkala
Matinlahti
Sepetlahdentie
Aapelinkatu
Matinkartanontie 1
Matinkartanontie 7
Mattlidens Skola
Matinkallio 12
138 FAQ
What time does the 138 bus start operating?
Services on the 138 bus start at 07:44 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 138 bus stop working?
Services on the 138 bus stop at 09:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 138 bus arrive?
When does the Matinkallio bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Matinkallio bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 138 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 138 bus stop.
138 Bus Schedule
138 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:44 - 09:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:44 - 09:15 | 41 - 49 |
Tue | 07:44 - 09:15 | 41 - 49 |
Wed | 07:44 - 09:15 | 41 - 49 |
Thu | 07:44 - 09:15 | 41 - 49 |
Fri | 07:44 - 09:15 | 41 - 49 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
HSL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 138 (from Matinkylä (M)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 138 (Matinkallio) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HSL info now.
138 line bus fare
HSL 138 (Matinkallio) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HSL tickets costs please check the Moovit app or HSL’s official website.
138 (HSL)
The first stop of the 138 bus route is Matinkylä (M) and the last stop is Matinkallio 12. 138 (Matinkallio) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 138 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 138 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 138 bus to take on your trip.
Line 138 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 138 (Matinkallio) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 138 bus tracker or a live HSL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HSL or a trip planner for metro, tram, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for HSL and any bus, including line 138, in Helsinki
138 - Alternative Directions
HSL Lines in Helsinki
- 805 - Itäkeskus (M)-Myllypuro/ Schedule
- 146N - Kamppi-Kivenlahti-Saunalahti/ Schedule
- 114N - Kamppi-Leppävaara/ Schedule
- 909 - Veikkola-Lapinkylä-Kauhala/ Schedule
- 904 - Kirkkonummi-Kyrkvalla-Kantvik/ Schedule
- 280 - Kamppi-Turunväylä-Veikkola-/ Schedule
- 87 - Herttoniemi(M) - Kruunuvuorenranta/ Schedule
- 584 - Aviapolis-Louhela-Kalajärvi/ Schedule
- 785 - Rautatientori-Jokivarsi-Nikkilä/ Schedule
- 173N - Kamppi-Masala-Kirkkonummi-Upinniemi/ Schedule
- 961 - Korso-Sula-Riihikallio-Hyrylä-Nahkela-Palojoki(-Nurmijärvi)/ Schedule
- 225 - Leppävaara-Karakallio-Viherlaakso-Lippajärvi-Högnäs/ Schedule
- 914B - Kuntakeskus- Siuntion kk.-Raivio-Evitskog/ Schedule
- 246T - Espoon keskus-Bodom-Röylä/ Schedule
- 901 - Luoma-Masala-Jorvaksentie-Hirsala/ Schedule
- 236 - Leppävaara-Viherlaakso-Kalajärvi-Serena/ Schedule
- 124 - Tapiola (M)-Niittykumpu (M)-Olari-Espoonlahti (M)/ Schedule
- 59 - Herttoniemi(M)-Kalasatama(M)-Pasila-Konala-Malminkartano/ Schedule
- 15X - Itäkeskus(M)-Viikki-Oulunkylä/ Schedule
- 619 - Tikkurila-Hiekkaharju-Simonsilta/ Schedule