719K Line
Hakunila
HSL
HSL 719K Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 719K bus (Hakunila) has 28 stops departing from Nybyggetinkuja and ending at Kimokujan Koulu.
Choose any of the 719K bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hakunila (28 stops)
Nybyggetinkuja
Kuusikorvenkuja
Kalkkiuunintie
Mäntykummuntie
Nurmimäentie
Pitkäniityntie
Kaivolanmäki
Nevaniityntie
Rapuojantie
Länsisalmi
Hetbackantie
Länsisalmi
Rapuojantie
Nevaniityntie
Kaivolanmäki
Pitkäniityntie
Nurmimäentie
Sotungin Koulu
Sotungintie
Hakunilan Uimahalli
Ravurinpuisto
Ravurinpolku
Hevoshaantie
Vuorilehdonkuja
Hepopolku
Hevoshaanpolku
Raudikkopolku
Kimokujan Koulu
719K FAQ
What time does the 719K bus start operating?
Services on the 719K bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 719K bus stop working?
Services on the 719K bus stop at 12:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 719K bus arrive?
When does the Hakunila bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hakunila bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 719K (Hakunila) bus fare?
The Hakunila (Hakunila) bus fare is about €2.80.
Is there a 719K bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 719K bus stop.
719K Bus Schedule
719K bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 12:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:00 - 12:45 | 69 - 131 |
Tue | 06:00 - 12:45 | 69 - 131 |
Wed | 06:00 - 12:45 | 69 - 131 |
Thu | 06:00 - 12:45 | 69 - 131 |
Fri | 06:00 - 12:45 | 69 - 131 |
Sat | 08:50 - 14:40 | 45 - 59 |
HSL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 719K (from Nybyggetinkuja), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 719K (Hakunila) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HSL info now.
719K line bus fare
HSL 719K (Hakunila) ride fare is about €2.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HSL’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or HSL’s official website.
719K (HSL)
The first stop of the 719K bus route is Nybyggetinkuja and the last stop is Kimokujan Koulu. 719K (Hakunila) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 719K has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 719K bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 719K bus to take on your trip.
Line 719K Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 719K (Hakunila) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 719K bus tracker or a live HSL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HSL or a trip planner for metro, tram, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for HSL and any bus, including line 719K, in Helsinki
719K - Alternative Directions
HSL Lines in Helsinki
- 241 - Espoon keskus-Mikkelä-Hirvisuo/ Schedule
- 915T - Kuntakeskus-Siuntion kk.-Järvinummi-Kahvimaa/ Schedule
- 71 - Rautatientori-Pihlajisto-Pihlajamäki-Malmi/ Schedule
- 967K - Jokela-Nuppulinna-Purola-Linjamäki-Kellokoski/ Schedule
- 903K - Kirkkonummi-Kantvik-Hila/ Schedule
- 63 - Kamppi-Ruskeasuo-Maunula-Paloheinä/ Schedule
- 465B - Kamppi-Kivistö as.-Syväoja(-Nurmijärvi)/ Schedule
- 164K - Kamppi-Saunalahti-Tillinmäki/ Schedule
- 992 - Eriksnäs-Söderkulla-Massby-Hindsby-Nikkilä/ Schedule
- 201 - Leppävaara-Mäkkylä-Pitäjänmäki- Pajamäki/ Schedule
- 413 - Martinlaakso-Myyrmäki/ Schedule
- 523 - Westendinasema-Tapiola (M)-Leppävaara/ Schedule
- 734 - Jokivarsi-Korso/ Schedule
- 193V - Degerbyntie-Siuntion as.-Nysvidja/ Schedule
- 232 - Kirkkotie-Gallträsk-Kasavuori-Kirkkotie/ Schedule
- 231N - Elielinaukio-Leppävaara-Lintuvaara-Vanhakartano/ Schedule
- 993K - Taasjärvi-Söderkulla-Box-Gesterby-Nikkilä/ Schedule
- 121 - Kamppi-Olari/ Schedule
- 246T - Espoon keskus-Bodom-Röylä/ Schedule
- 913BK - Kuntakeskus-Störsvik-Kela-Karskog-Västerby/ Schedule