139 Line
Visé - Aubel - Montzen - Welkenraedt
TEC Liege - Verviers
TEC Liege - Verviers 139 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 139 bus (Remersdaal Kerk / Eglise→Aubel Place De La Victoire) has 7 stops departing from Remersdaal Kerk / Eglise and ending at Aubel Place De La Victoire.
139 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:10. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 139 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Remersdaal Kerk / Eglise→Aubel Place De La Victoire (7 stops)
Remersdaal Kerk / Eglise
Remersdaal Kultjen
Remersdaal Route De Fourons-St-Martin
Remersdaal Hagelstein
Aubel Centre Médical
Aubel Rue Neuve
Aubel Place De La Victoire
139 FAQ
What time does the 139 bus start operating?
Services on the 139 bus start at 07:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 139 bus stop working?
Services on the 139 bus stop at 07:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 139 bus arrive?
When does the Visé - Aubel - Montzen - Welkenraedt bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Visé - Aubel - Montzen - Welkenraedt bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 139 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 139 bus stop.
TEC Liege - Verviers Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 139 (from Remersdaal Kerk / Eglise), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 139 (Remersdaal Kerk / Eglise→Aubel Place De La Victoire) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Liège - Verviers info now.
139 line bus fare
TEC Liege - Verviers 139 (Remersdaal Kerk / Eglise→Aubel Place De La Victoire) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Liege - Verviers tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Liège - Verviers’s official website.
139 (TEC Liege - Verviers)
The first stop of the 139 bus route is Remersdaal Kerk / Eglise and the last stop is Aubel Place De La Victoire. 139 (Remersdaal Kerk / Eglise→Aubel Place De La Victoire) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 139 has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 7 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Liege - Verviers suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 139 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 139 bus to take on your trip.
Line 139 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 139 (Remersdaal Kerk / Eglise→Aubel Place De La Victoire) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 139 bus tracker or a live TEC Liege - Verviers bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Liege - Verviers or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Liege - Verviers and any bus, including line 139, in Belgium
139 - Alternative Directions
- 139 - Aubel Place De La Victoire→Vise Place Des Déportés / Schedule
- 139 - Teuven Sinnich→Montzen Eglise / Schedule
- 139 - St-Pieters-Voeren Sint-Annakapel / Chap. Ste Anne→Vise Place Des Déportés / Schedule
- 139 - Vise Place Des Déportés→Aubel Place De La Victoire / Schedule
- 139 - Montzen Eglise→Aubel Place De La Victoire / Schedule
- 139 - Vise Place Des Déportés→St-Pieters-Voeren Sint-Annakapel / Chap. Ste Anne / Schedule
- 139 - Montzen Eglise→St-Pieters-Voeren Sint-Annakapel / Chap. Ste Anne / Schedule
- 139 - Vise Place Des Déportés→Montzen Eglise / Schedule
- 139 - Aubel Place De La Victoire→Montzen Eglise / Schedule
- 139 - St-Martens-Voeren Rijkswacht / Gendarmerie→Vise Place Des Déportés / Schedule
- 139 - Remersdaal Kerk / Eglise→Vise Place Des Déportés / Schedule
- 139 - Welkenraedt Gare Sncb→Montzen Eglise / Schedule
- 139 - Montzen Eglise→Welkenraedt Gare Sncb / Schedule
- 139 - Vise Place Des Déportés→St-Jean-Sart Eglise / Schedule
- 139 - Warsage Place→Vise Place Des Déportés / Schedule
TEC Liege - Verviers Lines in Belgium
- 401 - Vielsalm - St-Vith - Manderfeld - Losheimergraben/ Schedule
- 100 - Bassenge - Eben-Emael/ Schedule
- 286 - Verlaine - Fize-Fontaine - Chapon-Seraing-Verlaine/ Schedule
- 23 - Darchis - Ste-Walburge - Citadelle/ Schedule
- 111 - Proxibus de Seraing/ Schedule
- 49 - Jemeppe (Centre) - Seraing (Athénée)/ Schedule
- 73 - Liège - Rocourt - Liers - Slins - Glons/ Schedule
- 60 - Gare Léopold - Bressoux - Jupille - Les Bruyères/ Schedule
- 39 - St-Lambert - Vottem P+R/ Schedule
- 92 - Warzée - Hody - Anthisnes - Comblain/ Schedule
- 15 - Jemeppe - Seraing (Hôpital Bois de l'Abbaye)/ Schedule
- 78 - Liège - Visé - Maastricht/ Schedule
- 400 - St-Vith - Meyerode - Heppenbach-Weywertz-Sourbrodt/ Schedule
- 701 - Renoupré - Harmonie - Ensival - Pepinster/ Schedule
- 61 - St-Lambert - Tilleur/ Schedule
- 275 - Oreye - Crisnée - Kemexhe - Xhendremael - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 142 - Esneux - Trois-Ponts - Gouvy/ Schedule
- 71 - St-Lambert - Citadelle - Vottem - Milmort/ Schedule
- 175 - Liège - Ans - Alleur - Othée - Oreye/ Schedule
- 396 - Eupen - Kelmis - Vaals/ Schedule