139S Line
Üsküdar Marmaray -Başkaya Caddesi
İETT Bölgesel Hatlar
İETT Bölgesel Hatlar 139S Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 139S bus (Üsküdar Marmaray -Başkaya Caddesi) has 92 stops departing from Üsküdar Marmaray - Şile Yönü and ending at Başkaya Caddesi.
Choose any of the 139S bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Üsküdar Marmaray -Başkaya Caddesi (92 stops)
Üsküdar Marmaray - Şile Yönü
Şehit Çetin Can - Ümraniye Yönü
Setbaşi - Ümraniye Yönü
Fistikağaci - Ümraniye Yönü
Kuruçeşme - Ümraniye Yönü
Bağlarbaşi Kültür Merkezi - Ümraniye Yönü
Bağlarbaşi - Kadiköy Yönü
Şehit Erol Olçok - Ümraniye Yönü
Altunizade - Ümraniye Yönü
Namazgah - Ümraniye Yönü
Santral - Ümraniye Yönü
Sütçü İmam Caddesi - Sarigazi Yönü
15 Temmuz Şehitler M - Sarıgazi Yönü
Ümraniye - Sarigazi Yönü
Ümraniye Son Durak - Sarigazi Yönü
75.Yıl Cumhuriyet Mesleki Ve Teknik Anadolu Lisesi - Sarıgazi Yönü
Atakent - Sarigazi Yönü
Mithatpaşa Caddesi / Sarıgazi Yönü
Ümr.İski-Şehit Emre Büyükyildirim - Sarigazi Yönü
Çakmak Köprüsü - Dudullu Yönü
Ümraniye Engelliler Merkezi - Dudullu Yönü
Şile Yolu - Sultanbeyli Yönü
Huzur Mahallesi - Sultanbeyli Yönü
Serindere - Sultanbeyli Yönü
Plazalar - Sultanbeyli Yönü
Madenler
Çamlik - Sarigazi Loj. Yönü
Sancaktepe Kavşaği - Alemdağ Yönü
Halit Bin Velit Camii - Alemdağ Yönü
Nar Sokak - Şile Yönü
Ulusal Caddesi - Şile Yönü
Selahattin Eyyubi Camii - Ömerli Yönü
Nişantepe Sapaği - Ömerli Yönü
Kasaba Evleri - Şile Yönü
Baraj Yolu Sapaği - Cumhuriyet Sap. Yönü
Koçullu Sapaği - Cumhuriyet Sap. Yönü
Sirapinar Yolu - Cumhuriyet Sap. Yönü
Gölderesi - Beykoz Yönü
Sirapinar Mezarliği - Beykoz Yönü
Akar Çeşmeler - Beykoz Yönü
Sirapinar - Cumhuriyet Sap. Yönü
Eğri Çinar - Beykoz Yönü
Pehlivan Sokak - Hüseyinli Köyü Yönü
Zorlu Sokak - Beykoz Yönü
Seymenler Çikmazi - Hüseyinli Köyü Yönü
Otoyol Girişi - Beykoz Yönü
Çimento Fabrikasi - Beykoz Yönü
Motorlu Taşiyicilar Kooperatifi - Beykoz Yönü
Hüseyinli Muhtarliği - Cumhuriyet Sap. Yönü
Evin Sokak - Beykoz Yönü
Fidanlik - Beykoz Yönü
İshakli Sapaği - Cumhuriyet Sap. Yönü
Çeşme - Beykoz 137 Yönü
İshakli Sapaği - Ümraniye Yönü
Şehitlik - Beykoz 137 Yönü
Harmanlik - Beykoz 137 Yönü
Kiliçliköyü Sapaği - Beykoz Yönü
Harmankapi - Şile Yönü
Karakiraz Köyiçi - Son Durak Yönü
Karakiraz Atıksu Arıtma Tesisi
Kum Fabrikasi - Şile Yönü
Yeşil Göl
Kurnaköy Merkez
Karaburun Sapağı
Sahilköy Yolu - Şile Yönü
Orman İşletme Şefliği Lojmani - Şile Yönü
Dostlar Sitesi - Şile Yönü
Sahilköy Meydani - Şile Yönü
Sahilköy - Şile Yönü
Akhisar Sokak - Şile Yönü
Firdevs Sokak - Şile Yönü
Birlik - Şile Yönü
Güvence Sokak - Şile Merkez Yönü
Doğancili Köyü - Şile Yönü
Köprübaşi - Şile Yönü
Karşideğirmen Caddesi - Üsküdar Yönü
Şabanli Mevkii - Şile Yönü
Ay Baliği Sokak - Şile Yönü
Sülüklü Göl Mevkii - Şile Yönü
Piknik Alani - Şile Yönü
Harmanlar Caddesi - Üsküdar Yönü
Alacalı Köy İçi
Alacalı Son Durak
Harmanlar Caddesi - Şile Yönü
Alacali Köyü Sapaği - Şile Yönü
Zeytinlik Sokak - Şile Yönü
İbb Şile Engelliler Kampı
Sadikli - Şile Yönü
Mesire Yeri - Şile Yönü
Sofular Köyü Yolu - Şile Yönü
Sofular Köyü Yolu
Başkaya Caddesi
139S FAQ
What time does the 139S bus start operating?
Services on the 139S bus start at 08:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 139S bus stop working?
Services on the 139S bus stop at 21:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 139S bus arrive?
When does the Üsküdar Marmaray -Başkaya Caddesi bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Üsküdar Marmaray -Başkaya Caddesi bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the İETT Bölgesel Hatlar 139S bus line run on Victory Day?
The 139S bus's operating hours on Victory Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 139S bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 139S bus stop.
139S Bus Schedule
139S bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:00 - 21:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:00 - 21:00 | 78 - 252 |
Mon | 08:00 - 21:00 | 73 - 322 |
Tue | 08:00 - 21:00 | 73 - 322 |
Wed | 08:00 - 21:00 | 73 - 322 |
Thu | 08:00 - 21:00 | 73 - 322 |
Fri | 08:00 - 21:00 | 73 - 322 |
Sat | 08:00 - 21:00 | 78 - 252 |
İETT Bölgesel Hatlar Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 139S (from Üsküdar Marmaray - Şile Yönü), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 139S (Üsküdar Marmaray -Başkaya Caddesi) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all İETT Bölgesel Hatlar info now.
139S line bus fare
İETT Bölgesel Hatlar 139S (Üsküdar Marmaray -Başkaya Caddesi) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about İETT Bölgesel Hatlar tickets costs please check the Moovit app or İETT Bölgesel Hatlar’s official website.
139S (İETT Bölgesel Hatlar)
The first stop of the 139S bus route is Üsküdar Marmaray - Şile Yönü and the last stop is Başkaya Caddesi. 139S (Üsküdar Marmaray -Başkaya Caddesi) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 139S has 92 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 170 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you İETT Bölgesel Hatlar suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Istanbul, and helps to find the closest 139S bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 139S bus to take on your trip.
Line 139S Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 139S (Üsküdar Marmaray -Başkaya Caddesi) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 139S bus tracker or a live İETT Bölgesel Hatlar bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for İETT Bölgesel Hatlar or a trip planner for metro, train, Metrobus, tram, ferry, bus or Dolmus & Minibus to plan your route around Istanbul. The trip planner shows updated data for İETT Bölgesel Hatlar and any bus, including line 139S, in Istanbul
139S - Alternative Directions
İETT Bölgesel Hatlar Lines in Istanbul
- 402 - BİNKILIÇ - ÇATALCA/ Schedule
- 401 - ÇATALCA - AVCILAR METROBÜS/ Schedule
- 139 - ÜSKÜDAR - ŞİLE/ Schedule
- 404 - YALIKÖY / KARACAKÖY - ÇATALCA/ Schedule
- 139T - TEPEÜSTÜ - ŞİLE/ Schedule
- 401T - AREL ÜNİVERSİTESİ -TEPEKENT - HARAMİDERE/ Schedule
- 303A - SİLİVRİ - AVCILAR METROBÜS/ Schedule
- 303B - MARMARA CEZAEVİ - OTOGAR/ Schedule
- 458 - GÜRPINAR - AVCILAR METROBÜS/ Schedule
- 403 - ÇİFTLİKKÖY - ÇATALCA/ Schedule
- 300 - SİLİVRİ-TÜYAP/ Schedule
- 418 - HADIMKÖY - HARAMİDERE/ Schedule
- 139A - ÜSKÜDAR - ŞİLE / AĞVA/ Schedule
- 429A - KIRAÇ - AVCILAR METROBÜS/ Schedule
- 139D - BEREKET SİTESİ-DARLIK/ Schedule
- 300G - SİLİVRİ GÜMÜŞYAKA-TÜYAP/ Schedule
- 448 - GÜZELCE - HARAMİDERE/ Schedule