13-6 Line
Juan Rey
Buses Alimentadores
Buses Alimentadores 13-6 SITP Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 13-6 SITP (Juan Rey) is a circular line with 24 stops departing from Portal 20 De Julio.
Choose any of the 13-6 SITP stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Juan Rey (24 stops)
Portal 20 De Julio
Br. Altos Del Poblado (Kr 11 Este - Cl 40 Sur)
Parque Nueva Gloria (Tv 11b Este - Cl 47 Sur)
Br. La Gloria (Cl 46 Sur - Kr 8a Este)
Br. Santa Rita Suroriental (Kr 10 Este - Cl 52a Sur)
Ced Los Libertadores (Kr 11 Este - Cl 55 Sur)
Parque Los Libertadores (Kr 11 Este - Cl 56 Sur)
Br. La Belleza (Tv 11a Este - Cl 64 Sur)
Quebrada La Nutria (Kr 11a Este - Cl 67 Sur)
Br. ValparaÃso (Cl 68 Sur - Kr 11b Este)
Br. Juan Rey (Cl 68 Sur - Kr 12 Este)
Br. Juan Rey (Cl 68 Sur - Av. Circunvalar)
Br. Juan Rey (Cl 69 Sur - Kr 13b Este)
Br. Juan Rey (Cl 69 Sur - Kr 11d Este)
Br. Los Pinos (Dg 68 Sur - Kr 11b Este)
Quebrada La Nutria (Kr 11a Este - Cl 67 Sur)
Br. La Belleza (Tv 11a Este - Cl 64 Sur)
Parque Los Libertadores (Kr 11 Este - Cl 56 Sur)
Ced Los Libertadores (Kr 11 Este - Cl 55 Sur)
Br. El Pinar (Kr 10 Este - Cl 52a Sur)
Br. Nueva Gloria (Cl 46 Sur - Kr 8a Este)
Parque Nueva Gloria (Tv 11b Este - Cl 47 Sur)
Br. San José Suroriental (Kr 11 Este - Cl 39 Sur)
Portal 20 De Julio
13-6 FAQ
What time does the 13-6 SITP start operating?
Services on the 13-6 SITP start at 04:00 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 13-6 SITP stop working?
Services on the 13-6 SITP stop at 23:20 on Sunday, Monday.
What time does the 13-6 SITP arrive?
When does the Juan Rey SITP line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Juan Rey SITP line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 13-6 (Juan Rey) SITP fare?
The Juan Rey (Juan Rey) SITP fare is about $2950.00.
Does the Buses Alimentadores 13-6 SITP line run on Corpus Christi?
The 13-6 SITP's operating hours on Corpus Christi may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 13-6 SITP stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 13-6 SITP stop.
13-6 SITP Schedule
13-6 SITP route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:00 - 23:59
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:30 - 23:20 | 30 |
Mon | 04:30 - 23:20 | 30 |
Tue | 04:00 - 23:59 | 30 |
Wed | 04:00 - 23:59 | 30 |
Thu | 04:00 - 23:59 | 30 |
Fri | 04:00 - 23:59 | 30 |
Sat | 04:00 - 23:59 | 30 |
Buses Alimentadores SITP Service Alerts
See all updates on 13-6 (from Portal 20 De Julio), including real-time status info, SITP delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 13-6 (Juan Rey) and track the SITP as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Buses Alimentadores info now.
13-6 line SITP fare
Buses Alimentadores 13-6 (Juan Rey) ride fare is about $2950.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Buses Alimentadores’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Buses Alimentadores’s official website.
13-6 (Buses Alimentadores)
The first stop of the 13-6 SITP route is Portal 20 De Julio and the last stop is Portal 20 De Julio. 13-6 (Juan Rey) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 13-6 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Buses Alimentadores suggested routes, real-time SITP tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bogota, and helps to find the closest 13-6 SITP stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and SITP schedule for the 13-6 SITP to take on your trip.
Line 13-6 Real Time SITP Tracker
Track line 13-6 (Juan Rey) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 13-6 SITP tracker or a live Buses Alimentadores SITP tracker app and never miss your SITP.
Use the app as a trip planner for Buses Alimentadores or a trip planner for Transmilenio, SITP or Funicular to plan your route around Bogota. The trip planner shows updated data for Buses Alimentadores and any SITP, including line 13-6, in Bogota
13-6 - Alternative Directions
Buses Alimentadores Lines in Bogota
- 6-3 - Sierra Morena/ Schedule
- 2-5 - San Cristóbal/ Schedule
- 7-3 - Inglés/ Schedule
- 16-7 - La Estancia/ Schedule
- 6-5C - Arabia/ Schedule
- 3-3 - Chuniza/ Schedule
- 6-5 - Tesoro/ Schedule
- 8-5 - Biblioteca Tintal/ Schedule
- 16-2 - Engativá Centro/ Schedule
- 2-7 - San José/ Schedule
- 8-2 - Kennedy Hospital/ Schedule
- 10-1 - Avenida Bosa/ Schedule
- 11-5 - Avenida Cali/ Schedule
- 3-12 - La Esperanza Sur - El Bosque/ Schedule
- 9-1 - Casablanca/ Schedule
- 9-7 - Bosa La Independencia/ Schedule
- 6-1 - Candelaria/ Schedule
- 4-1 - Bochica/ Schedule
- 16-5 - Villa Amalia/ Schedule
- 4-2 - Diana Turbay/ Schedule