14 Line
14th Street / Blandtown
MARTA
MARTA 14 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 14 bus (Moores Mill Center) has 34 stops departing from Midtown Station and ending at Marietta Blvd NW @ Moores Mill Rd NW.
Choose any of the 14 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Moores Mill Center (34 stops)
Midtown Station
W Peachtree St @ 12th St
14th St @ W Peachtree St
14th St @ Fowler St
14th St @ Barnes St
14th St NW @ Atlantic Dr NW
14th St @ Snyder St
14th St @ Mcmillan St
14th St @ Hemphill Ave
14th St NW @ Howell Mill Rd NW
Huff Rd Nw@Foster St NW
Huff Rd@Booth St
Huff Rd Nw@Boyd Ave NW
Huff Rd Nw@English St NW
Huff Rd Nw@Fairmont Ave NW
Huff Rd Nw@Menlo Dr NW
Huff Rd NW @ Ellsworth Ind Blvd
Ellsworth Industrial Blvd @ Elaine Ave NW
Ellsworth Industrial Blvd @ 1425
Ellsworth Industrial Blvd @ 1455
Ellsworth Industrial Blvd @ 1611
Ellsworth Industrial Blvd @ Chattahoochee Ave
Chattahoochee Ave@ Southland Cir
Chattahoochee Ave Nw@Carroll Dr NW
Chattahoochee Ave@1391
Chattahoochee Ave Nw@Logan Cir NW
Chattahoochee Ave NW @ Collier Rd NW
Chattahoochee Ave@1495
Chattahoochee Ave Nw@Marietta Blvd
Marietta Blvd@2095
Marietta Blvd @ Bolton Pl
Marietta Blvd @ Bolton Dr
Marietta Blvd @ Coronet Way
Marietta Blvd NW @ Moores Mill Rd NW
14 FAQ
What time does the 14 bus start operating?
Services on the 14 bus start at 5:25 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 14 bus stop working?
Services on the 14 bus stop at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 14 bus arrive?
When does the 14th Street / Blandtown bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 14th Street / Blandtown bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 14 (Moores Mill Center) bus fare?
The 14th Street / Blandtown (Moores Mill Center) bus fare is about $2.50.
Is there a 14 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 14 bus stop.
14 Bus Schedule
14 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:25 AM - 12:05 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 6:05 AM - 12:05 AM | 40 |
Mon | 5:25 AM - 12:05 AM | 40 |
Tue | 5:25 AM - 12:05 AM | 40 |
Wed | 5:25 AM - 12:05 AM | 40 |
Thu | 5:25 AM - 12:05 AM | 40 |
Fri | 5:25 AM - 12:05 AM | 40 |
Sat | 6:05 AM - 12:05 AM | 40 |
MARTA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 14 (from Midtown Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 14 (Moores Mill Center) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MARTA info now.
14 line bus fare
MARTA 14 (Moores Mill Center) ride fare is about $2.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MARTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MARTA’s official website.
14 (MARTA)
The first stop of the 14 bus route is Midtown Station and the last stop is Marietta Blvd NW @ Moores Mill Rd NW. 14 (Moores Mill Center) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 14 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MARTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Atlanta, and helps to find the closest 14 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 14 bus to take on your trip.
Line 14 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 14 (Moores Mill Center) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 14 bus tracker or a live MARTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MARTA or a trip planner for subway, bus, light rail or train to plan your route around Atlanta. The trip planner shows updated data for MARTA and any bus, including line 14, in Atlanta
14 - Alternative Directions
MARTA Lines in Atlanta
- 800 - Lovejoy/ Schedule
- 5 - Piedmont Road / Sandy Springs/ Schedule
- 172 - Sylvan Road / Virginia Avenue/ Schedule
- 89 - Old National Highway/ Schedule
- 132 - Tilly Mill Road/ Schedule
- 180 - Roosevelt Highway/ Schedule
- 196 - Upper Riverdale/ Schedule
- 42 - Pryor Road/ Schedule
- 143 - Windward Park & Ride/ Schedule
- 104 - Winters Chapel Road/ Schedule
- 140 - North Point Parkway/ Schedule
- 899 - Old Fourth Ward/ Schedule
- 32 - Bouldercrest/ Schedule
- 19 - Clairmont Road / Howard Avenue/ Schedule
- 195 - Forest Parkway/ Schedule
- 185 - Alpharetta/ Schedule
- 103 - Peeler Road/ Schedule
- 60 - Hightower Road/ Schedule
- 193 - Morrow / Jonesboro/ Schedule
- 6 - Clifton Road / Emory/ Schedule