14 Line
Hospital Reina Sofía→Fidiana
AUCORSA
AUCORSA 14 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 14 bus (Hospital Reina Sofía→Fidiana) has 19 stops departing from Hospital Reina Sofía and ending at Fidiana.
Choose any of the 14 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hospital Reina Sofía→Fidiana (19 stops)
Hospital Reina Sofía
Libertador Hidalgo Y Costilla
Libertador Simón Bolívar
Loja
Plaza Mediodía
Ciudad De Carmona 1ª
Ciudad De Carmona 2ª
Avda. Diputación
Avda. Campo De La Verdad (Gasolinera)
Arenal D.Fidiana
P. José Luis De Córdoba (Arenal)
Periodista José Luis De Córdoba
Calderón De La Barca
Virgen De La Fuensanta
Ministerio De La Vivienda D.Fidiana
Sta. Emilia De Rodat
Pablo Ruiz Picasso
Avda. De Libia
Fidiana
14 FAQ
What time does the 14 bus start operating?
Services on the 14 bus start at 07:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 14 bus stop working?
Services on the 14 bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 14 bus arrive?
When does the Hospital Reina Sofía→Fidiana bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hospital Reina Sofía→Fidiana bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the AUCORSA 14 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 14 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 14 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 14 bus stop.
14 Bus Schedule
14 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:00 - 23:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:25 - 23:00 | 22 - 27 |
Mon | 07:00 - 23:15 | 21 - 23 |
Tue | 07:00 - 23:15 | 21 - 23 |
Wed | 07:00 - 23:15 | 21 - 23 |
Thu | 07:00 - 23:15 | 21 - 23 |
Fri | 07:00 - 23:15 | 21 - 23 |
Sat | 07:00 - 23:15 | 18 - 21 |
AUCORSA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 14 (from Hospital Reina Sofía), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 14 (Hospital Reina Sofía→Fidiana) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AUCORSA info now.
14 line bus fare
AUCORSA 14 (Hospital Reina Sofía→Fidiana) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AUCORSA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AUCORSA’s official website.
14 (AUCORSA)
The first stop of the 14 bus route is Hospital Reina Sofía and the last stop is Fidiana. 14 (Hospital Reina Sofía→Fidiana) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 14 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AUCORSA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Cordoba, and helps to find the closest 14 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 14 bus to take on your trip.
Line 14 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 14 (Hospital Reina Sofía→Fidiana) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 14 bus tracker or a live AUCORSA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AUCORSA or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Cordoba. The trip planner shows updated data for AUCORSA and any bus, including line 14, in Cordoba
14 - Alternative Directions
AUCORSA Lines in Cordoba
- 10 - L10: RENFE - BRILLANTE/ Schedule
- 66 - L66: PASEO DE LA VICTORIA - LAS QUEMADAS/ Schedule
- T - L-T: R. ARGENTINA - TRASSIERRA/ Schedule
- 76 - L76: PLAZA DE COLÓN - LAS JARAS/ Schedule
- 5 - L05: C.SANITARIA - RENFE - VALDEOLLEROS/ Schedule
- 4 - L04: FIDIANA - RENFE - MIRALBAIDA/ Schedule
- E - L-E: COLÓN - ALCOLEA - B. DE LOS ÁNGELES/ Schedule
- 46 - L46: PLAZA COLÓN - HUERTA DEL HIERRO/ Schedule
- C2 - L18: TENDILLAS - S. LORENZO - TENDILLAS/ Schedule
- 2 - L02: FÁTIMA - CIUDAD SANITARIA/ Schedule
- 11 - L11: RENFE - SANSUEÑA/ Schedule
- 12 - L12: NARANJO - TENDILLAS - SECTOR SUR/ Schedule
- RB - L80: COLON - RABANALES/ Schedule
- 13 - L13: COLON - URB. PATRIARCA/ Schedule
- 7 - L07: PLAZA DE CAÑERO - CIUDAD JARDIN - H.QUIRÓN/ Schedule
- 6 - L06: LEVANTE - B. GUADALQUIVIR/ Schedule
- O2 - L-O2: R.ARG. - MAJANEQUE - VEREDÓN/ Schedule
- O1 - L-O1: R. ARG. - VILLARR. - VEREDÓN/ Schedule
- 3 - L03: ALBAIDA - RENFE - FUENSANTA/ Schedule