14 Line
Skelagergårdene (Skelagervej / Aalborg) - Rødhøjvej (Storvorde)
NT
NT 14 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 14 bus (Humlebakken) has 29 stops departing from Skelagergårdene (Skelagervej / Aalborg) and ending at Hvidkildevej (Humlebakken / Aalborg).
Choose any of the 14 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Humlebakken (29 stops)
Skelagergårdene (Skelagervej / Aalborg)
Bykrogen (Bygaden / Aalborg)
Sandtuevej (Bygaden / Aalborg)
Lindenborgvej (Sofiendalsvej / Aalborg)
Skalborgstien (Sofiendalsvej / Aalborg)
Rungsvej (Sofiendalsvej / Aalborg)
Follingsvej (Sofiendalsvej / Aalborg)
Gøteborgvej (Skelagervej / Aalborg)
Malurtvej (Kornblomstvej / Aalborg)
Revlingbakken (Kornblomstvej / Aalborg)
Bynkevej (Kornblomstvej / Aalborg)
Ungdomsgården (Kornblomstvej / Aalborg)
Bakkebo (Kornblomstvej / Aalborg)
Skipperen (Hobrovej / Aalborg)
Sygehus Syd (Hobrovej / Aalborg)
Aalborg St. (Område B / Kennedy Arkaden)
Jyllandsgade (Aalborg Kommune)
Karolinelund (Bornholmsgade / Aalborg)
Eternitten (Bornholmsgade / Aalborg)
Sohngårdsholmsparken (Sohngårdsholmsvej / Aalborg)
Hadsundvej (Humlebakken / Aalborg)
Ullavej (Humlebakken / Aalborg)
Elisevej (Humlebakken / Aalborg)
Gjellerupstien (Humlebakken / Aalborg)
Mejrupstien (Humlebakken / Aalborg)
Sjørupstien (Humlebakken / Aalborg)
Sebbersundvej (Humlebakken / Aalborg)
Trekanten (Humlebakken / Aalborg)
Hvidkildevej (Humlebakken / Aalborg)
14 FAQ
What time does the 14 bus start operating?
Services on the 14 bus start at 07:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 14 bus stop working?
Services on the 14 bus stop at 17:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 14 bus arrive?
When does the Skelagergårdene (Skelagervej / Aalborg) - Rødhøjvej (Storvorde) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Skelagergårdene (Skelagervej / Aalborg) - Rødhøjvej (Storvorde) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the NT 14 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 14 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 14 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 14 bus stop.
14 bus Schedule
14 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:10 - 17:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:10 - 17:40 | 30 |
Tue | 07:10 - 17:40 | 30 |
Wed | 07:10 - 17:40 | 30 |
Thu | 07:10 - 17:40 | 30 |
Fri | 07:10 - 17:40 | 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
NT bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 14 (from Skelagergårdene (Skelagervej / Aalborg)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 14 (Humlebakken) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NT info now.
14 line bus fare
NT 14 (Humlebakken) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NT tickets costs please check the Moovit app or NT’s official website.
14 (NT)
The first stop of the 14 bus route is Skelagergårdene (Skelagervej / Aalborg) and the last stop is Hvidkildevej (Humlebakken / Aalborg). 14 (Humlebakken) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 14 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you NT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Denmark, and helps to find the closest 14 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 14 bus to take on your trip.
Line 14 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 14 (Humlebakken) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 14 bus tracker or a live NT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for NT or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus, Light Rail or Ferry to plan your route around Denmark. The trip planner shows updated data for NT and any bus, including line 14, in Denmark
14 - Alternative Directions
NT Lines in Denmark
- 52N - Budolfi Plads (Vingårdsgade / Aalborg) - Farsø Busterminal (Vesthimm. Komm.)
- 804 - Gammel Sindal (Gaden / Sindal / Hjørring kom.) - Sindal Skole (Stadionvej / Hjørring kommune)/ Schedule
- 850 - Horne St. (Bus / Hjørring Kommune) - Tornby Skole (Hjørring Kommune)/ Schedule
- 158 - Øster Hurup /Gl. Krovej V (Kystvejen/ Mariagerfj.) - HEG Bornholmsvej (Langelandsvej / Hobro)/ Schedule
- 331 - Snedsted Hallen (Øster Alle / Thisted Kommune) - Snedsted Hallen (Øster Alle / Thisted Kommune)/ Schedule
- 176 - Hals (Østergade) - Aalborg St. (Område C / Regionalbus)/ Schedule
- 82 - Hjørring St. - Sindal Skole (Stadionvej / Hjørring kommune)/ Schedule
- 4 - Frederikshavn St. - Frederikshavn St./ Schedule
- 605 - Skolepladsen (Brovst / Jammerbugt Komm.) - Brovst Busterminal (Jammerbugt kommune)/ Schedule
- 643 - Hedegårdsskolen (Brønderslev) - Serritslev (Slåenvej / Brønderslev Kommune)/ Schedule
- 419 - Mølbakvej (Østervrå / Frederikshavn Kommune) - Torslev Skole (Brøndenvej / Østervrå)/ Schedule
- 2 - Valsgaard/Engbrynet (Hovedgaden / Mariagerfjord Ko - Hobro Busterminal (H.I. Biesgade)/ Schedule
- 67 - Viborg Rtb. - Aars Busterminal (Vesthimmerlands Komm.)/ Schedule
- 468 - Rosendal Hallen (Døstrupvej / Hobro) - Tankstation Hvam (Hannerupvej / Vesthim. Kom.)/ Schedule
- 36 - Fjellerad Skole (HÃ¥lsvej / Fjellerad) - AAU Busterminal (Sigrid Undsetsvej / Aalborg)/ Schedule
- 954X - Aalborg St. (Perron C4) - Mariager Busterminal (Ny Havnevej / Mariager)/ Schedule
- 682 - Flauenskjold Skole (Brønderslev Kommune) - Klokkerholm Skole (Brønderslev Kommune)/ Schedule
- 950X - Aalborg St. (Perron C3) - Rønbjerg Havn (Livøvej / Vesthimm. Komm.)/ Schedule
- 812 - Bjergby Kirke (Skagen Landevej / Hjørring Komm.) - Højene Hallen / Vellingshøjcentret (Hjørring)/ Schedule
- 60X - Aalborg St. (Perron C5) - Aalborg St. (Område C / Regionalbus)/ Schedule