14 Line
Central Station
The Rapid
The Rapid 14 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 14 bus (Central Station) has 37 stops departing from Plymouth/Stonebrook (Nb) and ending at Rapid Central Station.
Choose any of the 14 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Central Station (37 stops)
Plymouth/Stonebrook (Nb)
Leonard/Plymouth (Wb)
Ball/Leonard (Sb)
Ball/Cedar (Sb)
Ball/Mason (Sb)
Ball/Kent County Jail (Sb)
Service/1695 Service (Eb)
Plymouth/Service (Sb)
Oak Industrial/Plymouth (Eb)
Oak Industrial/Gilson Graphics (Eb)
Oak Industrial/Kent Manufacturing (Eb)
Oak Industrial/Maryland (Eb)
Maryland/Maryland Park Apartments (Sb)
Maryland/Michigan (Sb)
Michigan/Somerset (Wb)
Lakeside/Lonsdale (Sb)
Lakeside/Romence (Sb)
Lakeside/Marywood Health Center (Sb)
Lakeside/Fulton (Sb)
Fulton/Parkview (Wb)
Fulton/Plymouth (Wb)
Fulton/Alten (Wb)
Fulton/Lowell (Wb)
Fulton/Carlton (Wb)
Fulton/Farmers Market (Wb)
Fulton/Diamond (Wb)
Fulton/Batavia (Wb)
Fulton/Eastern (Wb)
Fulton/Union (Wb)
Fulton/College (Wb)
Fulton/Gay (Wb)
Fulton/Lafayette (Wb)
Fulton/Sheldon (Wb)
Fulton/Louis (Wb)
Ottawa/Fulton (Sb)
Cesar Chavez/Oakes (Sb)
Rapid Central Station
14 FAQ
What time does the 14 bus start operating?
Services on the 14 bus start at 5:14 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 14 bus stop working?
Services on the 14 bus stop at 9:39 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 14 bus arrive?
When does the Central Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Central Station bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 14 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 14 bus stop.
14 Bus Schedule
14 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 5:14 AM - 9:39 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 5:14 AM - 9:39 PM | 29 - 61 |
Tue | 5:14 AM - 9:39 PM | 29 - 61 |
Wed | 5:14 AM - 9:39 PM | 29 - 61 |
Thu | 5:14 AM - 9:39 PM | 29 - 61 |
Fri | 5:14 AM - 9:39 PM | 29 - 61 |
Sat | 5:45 AM - 9:39 PM | 59 - 60 |
The Rapid Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 14 (from Plymouth/Stonebrook (Nb)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 14 (Central Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all The Rapid info now.
14 line bus fare
The Rapid 14 (Central Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about The Rapid tickets costs please check the Moovit app or The Rapid’s official website.
14 (The Rapid)
The first stop of the 14 bus route is Plymouth/Stonebrook (Nb) and the last stop is Rapid Central Station. 14 (Central Station) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 14 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you The Rapid suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Grand Rapids, and helps to find the closest 14 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 14 bus to take on your trip.
Line 14 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 14 (Central Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 14 bus tracker or a live The Rapid bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for The Rapid or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Grand Rapids. The trip planner shows updated data for The Rapid and any bus, including line 14, in Grand Rapids
14 - Alternative Directions
The Rapid Lines in Grand Rapids
- 3 - Wyoming/ Schedule
- 24 - Burton/ Schedule
- 28 - 28th Street/ Schedule
- 13 - Michigan/Fuller/ Schedule
- 27 - Airport Industrial/ Schedule
- 6 - Eastown/ Schedule
- 51 - DASH CW/ Schedule
- 9 - Alpine/ Schedule
- 10 - Clyde Park/ Schedule
- 4 - Eastern/ Schedule
- 12 - Westside/ Schedule
- 2 - Kalamazoo/ Schedule
- 44 - 44th Street/ Schedule
- 7 - West Leonard/ Schedule
- 15 - East Leonard/ Schedule
- 11 - Plainfield/ Schedule
- 45 - Laker Line/ Schedule
- 8 - Prairie/ Schedule
- 33 - Walker Industrial/ Schedule
- 1 - Madison/ Schedule