7 Line
West Leonard
The Rapid
The Rapid 7 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 7 bus (Central Station) has 39 stops departing from Meijer - Standale and ending at Rapid Central Station.
Choose any of the 7 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Central Station (39 stops)
Meijer - Standale
Wilson/Westown (Nb)
Wilson/Faircrest (Nb)
Wilson/W Grand (Nb)
Wilson/Wayberry (Nb)
Leonard/Wilson (Eb)
Leonard/Kinney (Eb)
Leonard/Sydney (Eb)
Leonard/Maplerow (Eb)
Leonard/Sunset Hills (Eb)
Walker Village/Leonard (Nb)
Walker Village/Linwood (Nb)
Walker Village at Remembrance (Nb)
Remembrance/Van Portfliet (Eb)
Leonard/Brownwood (Eb)
Leonard/Hillburn (Eb)
Leonard/Carpenter (Eb)
Leonard/Fairfield (Eb)
Leonard/Oakleigh (Eb)
Leonard/Maplegrove (Eb)
Leonard/Covell (Eb)
Leonard/Edison (Eb)
Leonard/Walker (Eb)
Leonard/Frederick (Eb)
Leonard/White (Eb)
Leonard/Powers (Eb)
Leonard/Tamarack (Eb)
Leonard/Fremont (Eb)
Leonard/Alpine (Eb)
Leonard/Davis (Eb)
Leonard/Quarry (Eb)
Leonard/Broadway (Eb)
Turner/11th (Sb)
Turner/7th (Sb)
Turner/3rd (Sb)
Turner/1st (Sb)
Mt Vernon/Pearl (Sb)
Cherry/Cesar Chavez (Eb)
Rapid Central Station
7 FAQ
What time does the 7 bus start operating?
Services on the 7 bus start at 5:10 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 7 bus stop working?
Services on the 7 bus stop at 6:43 PM on Sunday.
What time does the 7 bus arrive?
When does the West Leonard bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the West Leonard bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 7 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 7 bus stop.
7 Bus Schedule
7 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:10 AM - 9:38 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 7:43 AM - 6:43 PM | 60 |
Mon | 5:10 AM - 9:38 PM | 29 - 34 |
Tue | 5:10 AM - 9:38 PM | 29 - 34 |
Wed | 5:10 AM - 9:38 PM | 29 - 34 |
Thu | 5:10 AM - 9:38 PM | 29 - 34 |
Fri | 5:10 AM - 9:38 PM | 29 - 34 |
Sat | 5:43 AM - 9:43 PM | 60 |
The Rapid Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 7 (from Meijer - Standale), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 7 (Central Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all The Rapid info now.
7 line bus fare
The Rapid 7 (Central Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about The Rapid tickets costs please check the Moovit app or The Rapid’s official website.
7 (The Rapid)
The first stop of the 7 bus route is Meijer - Standale and the last stop is Rapid Central Station. 7 (Central Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 7 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you The Rapid suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Grand Rapids, and helps to find the closest 7 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 7 bus to take on your trip.
Line 7 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 7 (Central Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 7 bus tracker or a live The Rapid bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for The Rapid or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Grand Rapids. The trip planner shows updated data for The Rapid and any bus, including line 7, in Grand Rapids
7 - Alternative Directions
The Rapid Lines in Grand Rapids
- 3 - Wyoming/ Schedule
- 24 - Burton/ Schedule
- 28 - 28th Street/ Schedule
- 13 - Michigan/Fuller/ Schedule
- 27 - Airport Industrial/ Schedule
- 6 - Eastown/ Schedule
- 51 - DASH CW/ Schedule
- 9 - Alpine/ Schedule
- 10 - Clyde Park/ Schedule
- 4 - Eastern/ Schedule
- 12 - Westside/ Schedule
- 2 - Kalamazoo/ Schedule
- 90 - Silver Line/ Schedule
- 55 - DASH Work/ Schedule
- 15 - East Leonard/ Schedule
- 11 - Plainfield/ Schedule
- 45 - Laker Line/ Schedule
- 8 - Prairie/ Schedule
- 33 - Walker Industrial/ Schedule
- 14 - Fulton/ Schedule