14 Line
משרד הרישוי/הלוחמים→קאנטרי דקל
Dan
Dan 14 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 14 bus (משרד הרישוי/הלוחמים→קאנטרי דקל) has 39 stops departing from משרד הרישוי/הלוחמים and ending at קאנטרי דקל.
Choose any of the 14 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: משרד הרישוי/הלוחמים→קאנטרי דקל (39 stops)
משרד הרישוי/הלוחמים
תל גיבורים/שז''ר
ביה''ס ברנר/מאיר גרוסמן
גרינבוים/מאיר גרוסמן
נס לגויים/שרירא גאון
נס לגויים/עזה
ד''ר ארליך/שבטי ישראל
ד''ר ארליך/יפת
יפת/ד''ר ארליך
יפת/יצחק אבינרי
יפת/לואי פסטר
שוק הפשפשים/יפת
כיכר השעון
פרופ' קויפמן/גולדמן
מרכז הטקסטיל/פרופ' קויפמן
יצחק אלחנן/הכרמל
גרוזנברג/יעבץ
מזא''ה/אלנבי
יוחנן הסנדלר/בלפור
יוחנן הסנדלר/שיינקין
העבודה/המלך ג'ורג'
המלך ג'ורג'/החשמונאים
המלך ג'ורג'/שדרות בן ציון
דיזנגוף סנטר/המלך ג'ורג'
הנביאים/שמריהו לוין
לונדון מיניסטור/שד' שאול המלך
האופרה/שד' שאול המלך
בית המשפט/ויצמן
ביה''ח איכילוב/ויצמן
כיכר המדינה/ויצמן
כיכר המדינה/אריה עקיבא
ויצמן/פנקס
יהודה המכבי/דרך נמיר
הרב הרצוג/הזוהר
הרב הרצוג/בבלי
בבלי/הכנסת הגדולה
הרב קוסובסקי/בבלי
הרב קוסובסקי/שטיינמן
קאנטרי דקל
14 FAQ
What time does the 14 bus start operating?
Services on the 14 bus start at 00:05 on Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 14 bus stop working?
Services on the 14 bus stop at 15:00 on Friday.
What time does the 14 bus arrive?
When does the משרד הרישוי/הלוחמים→קאנטרי דקל Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the משרד הרישוי/הלוחמים→קאנטרי דקל Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 14 (משרד הרישוי/הלוחמים→קאנטרי דקל) bus fare?
The משרד הרישוי/הלוחמים→קאנטרי דקל (משרד הרישוי/הלוחמים→קאנטרי דקל) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Dan 14 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 14 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 14 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 14 bus stop.
14 bus Schedule
14 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 00:05 - 23:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:25 - 23:35 | 20 - 30 |
Mon | 05:40 - 18:40 | 35 - 42 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 00:05 - 23:35 | 20 - 30 |
Thu | 00:05 - 23:35 | 20 - 30 |
Fri | 00:05 - 15:00 | 25 - 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Dan bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 14 (from משרד הרישוי/הלוחמים), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 14 (משרד הרישוי/הלוחמים→קאנטרי דקל) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all דן (Dan) info now.
14 line bus fare
Dan 14 (משרד הרישוי/הלוחמים→קאנטרי דקל) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dan’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or דן (Dan)’s official website.
14 (Dan)
The first stop of the 14 bus route is משרד הרישוי/הלוחמים and the last stop is קאנטרי דקל. 14 (משרד הרישוי/הלוחמים→קאנטרי דקל) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 14 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Dan suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 14 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 14 bus to take on your trip.
Line 14 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 14 (משרד הרישוי/הלוחמים→קאנטרי דקל) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 14 bus tracker or a live Dan bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dan or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Dan and any bus, including line 14, in Israel
14 - Alternative Directions
Dan Lines in Israel
- 905 - בן זכאי/הרב הירש-בני ברק<->ת.רק''ל אהרונוביץ'/דרך ז'בוטינסקי-בני ברק-25/ Schedule
- 914 - הרב נורוק/ אברבנאל-בני ברק<->בירנבוים/הרב עוזיאל-בני ברק-114/ Schedule
- 66 - ת. מרכזית פ''ת/רציפים-פתח תקווה<->מסוף כרמלית/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 34 - משרד הרישוי/הלוחמים-חולון<->רכבת קריית אריה/חנה וסע-פתח תקווה-20/ Schedule
- 46 - ת. רכבת תל אביב סבידור/על פרשת דרכים-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף בית העלמין/הורדה-בת ים-10/ Schedule
- 29 - מסוף אבי האסירים-ראשון לציון<->מסוף וולפסון-חולון-10/ Schedule
- 57 - ת. רכבת אוניברסיטה/איסוף-תל אביב יפו<->איצטדיון וינטר-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 466 - משה סנה/גיסין-פתח תקווה<->מסוף רדינג/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 38 - מסוף קריית שרת-חולון<->ת. מרכזית פ''ת/הורדה-פתח תקווה-20/ Schedule
- 926 - תיכון מזרחי/הרב מיימון-בני ברק<->יצחק אלחנן/הכרמל-תל אביב יפו-126/ Schedule
- 5 - חזון אי''ש/האדמור מנדבורנא-בני ברק<->אזור התעשייה-בני ברק-20/ Schedule
- 32 - הרב שלמה גורן/מבטחים-גבעת שמואל<->מסוף עתידים-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 953 - יעקב רוזנהיים/הרב כהנמן-בני ברק<->בן זכאי/יצחק גרשטנקורן-בני ברק-153/ Schedule
- 72 - חניון אגד/חורשת היובל-חולון<->ת. רכבת אוניברסיטה/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 25 - חניון אגד/חורשת היובל-חולון<->קלצ'קין-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 931 - ביה''ס חורב/עוזיאל-רמת גן<->אברבנאל/הרב נורוק-בני ברק-231/ Schedule
- 82 - בית רבקה-פתח תקווה<->מסוף כרמלית/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 930 - ביה''ח מעייני הישועה/הרב רבינוב-בני ברק<->רבי עקיבא/הראשונים-בני ברק-230/ Schedule
- 70 - ת.רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/רציפים C-תל אביב יפו<->בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 950 - בירנבוים/הרב עוזיאל-בני ברק<->יצחק אלחנן/הכרמל-תל אביב יפו-150/ Schedule