14 Line
FTC to Nesh/Oxford Valley Malls
SEPTA
SEPTA 14 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 14 bus (Street Road Industrial Park) has 56 stops departing from Frankford Transportation Center and ending at Bucks County Technology Park - 2.
Choose any of the 14 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Street Road Industrial Park (56 stops)
Frankford Transportation Center
Bustleton Av & Cheltenham Av - Fs
Bustleton Av & Van Kirk St
Bustleton Av & Comly St - Fs
Bustleton Av & Benner St
Bustleton Av & Devereux Av
Bustleton Av & Robbins Av
Roosevelt Blvd & Levick St
Roosevelt Blvd & Hellerman St
Roosevelt Blvd & Magee Av
Roosevelt Blvd & Unruh Av
Roosevelt Blvd & Longshore Av
Roosevelt Blvd & Tyson Av
Roosevelt Blvd & Friendship St
Roosevelt Blvd & Cottman Av - FS
Roosevelt Blvd & Guilford St
Roosevelt Blvd & Revere St
Roosevelt Blvd & Hartel Av
Roosevelt Blvd & Ryan Av
Roosevelt Blvd & Rhawn St - FS
Roosevelt Blvd & Stanwood St
Roosevelt Blvd & Holme Av
Roosevelt Blvd & Hoffnagle St - Mbns
Roosevelt Blvd & Strahle St - FS
Roosevelt Blvd & Winchester Av
Roosevelt Blvd & Woodward St
Roosevelt Blvd & Welsh Rd
Roosevelt Blvd & Goodnaw St
Roosevelt Blvd & Michener Av
Roosevelt Blvd & Grant Av - FS
Roosevelt Blvd & Fulmer St
Roosevelt Blvd & Lott St
Roosevelt Blvd & Bowler St - Fs
Roosevelt Blvd & Conwell Av
Roosevelt Blvd & Red Lion Rd
Roosevelt Blvd & Tomlinson Rd
Roosevelt Blvd & Haldeman Av
Roosevelt Blvd & Plaza Dr - 1 Fs
Roosevelt Blvd & Plaza Dr - 2 Mbfs
Roosevelt Blvd & Bennett Rd
Roosevelt Blvd & Comly - Fs
Roosevelt Blvd & Byberry Rd - FS
Roosevelt Blvd & Crown Way - FS
Roosevelt Blvd & Southampton Rd
Roosevelt Blvd & Old Lincoln Hwy - Mbns
Old Lincoln Hwy & Roosevelt Blvd
Old Lincoln Hwy & Northgate Dr
Old Lincoln Hwy & Interplex Dr
Old Lincoln Hwy & Interplex Dr - Mbfs
Old Lincoln Hwy & Somerton Rd
Somerton Rd & Carter Rd
Somerton Rd & Metropolitan Dr
Somerton Rd & Trevose Rd - Mbns
Somerton Rd & Trevose Rd - 2
Bucks County Technology Park - 1
Bucks County Technology Park - 2
14 FAQ
What time does the 14 bus start operating?
Services on the 14 bus start at 6:34 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 14 bus stop working?
Services on the 14 bus stop at 4:57 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 14 bus arrive?
When does the FTC to Nesh/Oxford Valley Malls Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the FTC to Nesh/Oxford Valley Malls Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 14 (Street Road Industrial Park) bus fare?
The FTC to Nesh/Oxford Valley Malls (Street Road Industrial Park) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 14 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 14 bus stop.
14 bus Schedule
14 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 6:34 AM - 4:57 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:34 AM - 4:57 PM | 21 - 312 |
Tue | 6:34 AM - 4:57 PM | 21 - 312 |
Wed | 6:34 AM - 4:57 PM | 21 - 312 |
Thu | 6:34 AM - 4:57 PM | 21 - 312 |
Fri | 6:34 AM - 4:57 PM | 21 - 312 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SEPTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 14 (from Frankford Transportation Center), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 14 (Street Road Industrial Park) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SEPTA info now.
14 line bus fare
SEPTA 14 (Street Road Industrial Park) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SEPTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SEPTA’s official website.
14 (SEPTA)
The first stop of the 14 bus route is Frankford Transportation Center and the last stop is Bucks County Technology Park - 2. 14 (Street Road Industrial Park) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 14 has 56 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SEPTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Philadelphia, and helps to find the closest 14 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 14 bus to take on your trip.
Line 14 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 14 (Street Road Industrial Park) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 14 bus tracker or a live SEPTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SEPTA or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Train, Bus or Cable Car to plan your route around Philadelphia. The trip planner shows updated data for SEPTA and any bus, including line 14, in Philadelphia
14 - Alternative Directions
- 14 - Byberry Industrial Park / Schedule
- 14 - Byberry-Evans / Schedule
- 14 - Caroline-Comly / Schedule
- 14 - Frankford Transportation Center / Schedule
- 14 - Neshaminy Mall / Schedule
- 14 - Neshaminy Mall Via Byberry Industrial Park / Schedule
- 14 - Oxford Valley Mall Via Neshaminy Mall / Schedule
- 14 - Red Lion-Norcom / Schedule
- 14 - Roosevelt-Byberry / Schedule
- 14 - Sesame Place Via Neshaminy And Oxford Valley Malls / Schedule
SEPTA Lines in Philadelphia
- 150 - Parx Casino to Plymouth Meeting/ Schedule
- 52 - 49th/Woodland to 54th/City/ Schedule
- 115 - DCCC & Darby TC to Airport/ Schedule
- 120 - Cheyney U to 69th St TC/ Schedule
- 80 - Express Horsham to Olney TC/ Schedule
- 92 - Exton to King of Prussia/ Schedule
- 3 - 33rd-Cecil B. Moore to FTC/ Schedule
- H - Broad St to Cheltenham Ave/ Schedule
- 29 - Pier 70 to 33rd-Dickinson/ Schedule
- 78 - Express Cornwells Hgts to Ctr City/ Schedule
- 132 - Telford to Montgomery Mall/ Schedule
- 23 - 11th Market to Chestnut Hill/ Schedule
- 84 - Bustleton/County to FTC/ Schedule
- 129 - Frankford-Knights to Oxford Valley/ Schedule
- 62 - 9th-Market to Andorra/ Schedule
- 105 - Rosemont to 69th St TC/ Schedule
- 37 - ChesterTC to Broad-Snyder/ Schedule
- 409 - 59th-Balitmore to 84th-Crane/ Schedule
- 55 - Willow Grove & Doylestown to OTC/ Schedule
- 93 - Pottstown to Norristown TC/ Schedule