Bus - 38

38

5th-Market to Wissahickon TC

SEPTA

Line status: Modified Service

Published on: 10/15/2018 10:48 PM
Affected lines: SEPTA - 38
38

38 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 38 bus (Direction: 5th-Market) has 75 stops departing from Wissahickon Transportation Center - Onsite and ending in 5th St & Market St - Fs.

38 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:19 AM and ends at 11:17 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 38 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: 5th-Market

Wissahickon Transportation Center - Onsite 4900 Ridge Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Presidential & City Line Av - Fs 4000 City Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Presidential Blvd & Winding Dr - Fs View full schedule Go to station
Conshohocken Av & E Country Club Rd View full schedule Go to station
Conshohocken Av & E Country Club - 2765 E Country Club Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Conshohocken Av & E Cntry Club Mbfs 3726 Conshohocken Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Conshohocken Av & W Cntry Club - 1 Mbns 3826 Conshohocken Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Conshohocken Av & W Cntry Club - 2 Mbns 3862 Conshohocken Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Conshohocken Av & W Country Club 3886 Conshohocken Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Conshohocken Av & Cranston Rd - Mbns 3952 Conshohocken Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Cranston Rd & Conshohocken - Fs 4002 Conshohocken Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Cranston Rd & Lankenau Av 2704 Cranston Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Ford Rd & Cranston Rd - Fs 2596 Cranston Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Ford Rd & Cranstaton Rd - Mbfs 4042 Ford Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Ford Rd & Balwynne Park Rd 2595 Balwynne Park Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Ford Rd & Monument Rd 4091 Ford Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Ford Rd & Belmont Av - Mbns View full schedule Go to station
Belmont Av & Sherwood Rd 4401 Sherwood Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Belmont Av & Sherwood Rd - Mbfs 4400 Sherwood Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Belmont Av & Conshohocken Av View full schedule Go to station
Belmont Av & Conshohocken Av - Fs View full schedule Go to station
Belmont Av & Monument Rd - 1 Mbns View full schedule Go to station
Belmont Av & Monument Rd - 2 Mbns View full schedule Go to station
Belmont Av & Monument Rd 2200 Belmont Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Belmont Av & Parkside Av View full schedule Go to station
Belmont Av & Fairmount Park Dr View full schedule Go to station
Belmont Av & S Georges Hill Dr View full schedule Go to station
Belmont Av & Lansdowne Dr View full schedule Go to station
Belmont Av & S Concourse Dr View full schedule Go to station
Parkside Av & Belmont Av - Fs 4300 Parkside Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Parkside Av & W Memorial Hall Dr 4250 Parkside Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Concourse Dr & E Rd Centennial Loop, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Parkside Av & 42nd St 4206 Parkside Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Parkside Av & 41st St 1236 N 41st St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Parkside Av & 40th St 4000-18 Parkside Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
40th St & Poplar St 1110 N 40th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
40th St & Ogden St 874 N 40th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
40th St & Parrish St 842 N 40th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
40th St & Brown St 808 N 40th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Brown St & Union St 780 Union St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Brown St & 39th St 3912 Brown St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Brown St & 38th St 3810 Brown St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Brown St & 37th St 3706 Brown St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Mantua Av & 36th St 732-66 N 36th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Mantua Av & 35th St 3510 Mantua Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Mantua Av & 34th St 3404 Mantua Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
34th St & Wallace St 3403 Wallace St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
34th St & Haverford Av 600-18 N 34th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Spring Garden St & 33rd St 3300 Spring Garden St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Spring Garden St & 32nd St 442 N 32nd St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Spring Garden St & 31st St 3116 Spring Garden St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Art Museum Dr & Spring Garden St - Fs View full schedule Go to station
Art Museum Dr & Back Entrance - 2 Art Museum Drive, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Art Museum Dr & Kelly Dr 3 - 1 Mbns View full schedule Go to station
Ben Franklin Pkwy & 22nd St View full schedule Go to station
Ben Franklin Pkwy & 21st St 2100 Benj Franklin Pky, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Ben Franklin Pkwy & 20th St Winter Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
20th St & Race St View full schedule Go to station
20th St & Arch St 100 N 20th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
20th St & Jfk Blvd View full schedule Go to station
Market St & 19th St 1900 Market St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Market St & 18th St 1816 Market St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Market St & 16th St 1600 Market Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Market St & 15th St 1500-42 Market St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & Broad St 1410 Chestnut Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 13th St 1308 Chestnut Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 12th St 1204 Chestnut Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 11th St 1112 Chestnut Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 10th St 1015 Chestnut Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 9th St 900 Chestnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 8th St 810 Chestnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 7th St 704 Chestnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 6th St 150 S Independence W Ml, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
5th St & Market St 500S Market St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
5th St & Market St - Fs View full schedule Go to station

38 FAQ

What time does the 38 bus start operating?

38 bus starts operating at 12:19 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 38 bus stop working?

38 bus stops operating at 11:17 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 38 bus arrive?

When does the 5th-Market to Wissahickon TC Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 5th-Market to Wissahickon TC Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 38 bus Stops

Wissahickon Transportation Center - Onsite • Presidential & City Line Av - Fs • Presidential Blvd & Winding Dr - Fs • Conshohocken Av & E Country Club Rd • Conshohocken Av & E Country Club - • Conshohocken Av & E Cntry Club Mbfs • Conshohocken Av & W Cntry Club - 1 Mbns • Conshohocken Av & W Cntry Club - 2 Mbns • Conshohocken Av & W Country Club • Conshohocken Av & Cranston Rd - Mbns • Cranston Rd & Conshohocken - Fs • Cranston Rd & Lankenau Av • Ford Rd & Cranston Rd - Fs • Ford Rd & Cranstaton Rd - Mbfs • Ford Rd & Balwynne Park Rd • Ford Rd & Monument Rd • Ford Rd & Belmont Av - Mbns • Belmont Av & Sherwood Rd • Belmont Av & Sherwood Rd - Mbfs • Belmont Av & Conshohocken Av • Belmont Av & Conshohocken Av - Fs • Belmont Av & Monument Rd - 1 Mbns • Belmont Av & Monument Rd - 2 Mbns • Belmont Av & Monument Rd • Belmont Av & Parkside Av • Belmont Av & Fairmount Park Dr • Belmont Av & S Georges Hill Dr • Belmont Av & Lansdowne Dr • Belmont Av & S Concourse Dr • Parkside Av & Belmont Av - Fs • Parkside Av & W Memorial Hall Dr • Concourse Dr & E Rd • Parkside Av & 42nd St • Parkside Av & 41st St • Parkside Av & 40th St • 40th St & Poplar St • 40th St & Ogden St • 40th St & Parrish St • 40th St & Brown St • Brown St & Union St • Brown St & 39th St • Brown St & 38th St • Brown St & 37th St • Mantua Av & 36th St • Mantua Av & 35th St • Mantua Av & 34th St • 34th St & Wallace St • 34th St & Haverford Av • Spring Garden St & 33rd St • Spring Garden St & 32nd St • Spring Garden St & 31st St • Art Museum Dr & Spring Garden St - Fs • Art Museum Dr & Back Entrance - 2 • Art Museum Dr & Kelly Dr 3 - 1 Mbns • Ben Franklin Pkwy & 22nd St • Ben Franklin Pkwy & 21st St • Ben Franklin Pkwy & 20th St • 20th St & Race St • 20th St & Arch St • 20th St & Jfk Blvd • Market St & 19th St • Market St & 18th St • Market St & 16th St • Market St & 15th St • Chestnut St & Broad St • Chestnut St & 13th St • Chestnut St & 12th St • Chestnut St & 11th St • Chestnut St & 10th St • Chestnut St & 9th St • Chestnut St & 8th St • Chestnut St & 7th St • Chestnut St & 6th St • 5th St & Market St • 5th St & Market St - Fs

List of 38 bus Streets

4900 Ridge Ave • 4000 City Ave • 2765 E Country Club Rd • 3726 Conshohocken Ave • 3826 Conshohocken Ave • 3862 Conshohocken Ave • 3886 Conshohocken Ave • 3952 Conshohocken Ave • 4002 Conshohocken Ave • 2704 Cranston Rd • 2596 Cranston Rd • 4042 Ford Rd • 2595 Balwynne Park Rd • 4091 Ford Rd • 4401 Sherwood Rd • 4400 Sherwood Rd • 2200 Belmont Ave • 4300 Parkside Ave • 4250 Parkside Ave • Centennial Loop • 4206 Parkside Ave • 1236 N 41st St • 4000-18 Parkside Ave • 1110 N 40th St • 874 N 40th St • 842 N 40th St • 808 N 40th St • 780 Union St • 3912 Brown St • 3810 Brown St • 3706 Brown St • 732-66 N 36th St • 3510 Mantua Ave • 3404 Mantua Ave • 3403 Wallace St • 600-18 N 34th St • 3300 Spring Garden St • 442 N 32nd St • 3116 Spring Garden St • Art Museum Drive • 2100 Benj Franklin Pky • Winter Street • 100 N 20th St • 1900 Market St • 1816 Market St • 1600 Market Street • 1500-42 Market St • 1410 Chestnut Street • 1308 Chestnut Street • 1204 Chestnut Street • 1112 Chestnut Street • 1015 Chestnut Street • 900 Chestnut St • 810 Chestnut St • 704 Chestnut St • 150 S Independence W Ml • 500S Market St

38 bus Schedule

38 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:19 AM - 11:17 PM

Sunday 12:19 AM - 11:19 PM
Monday 12:19 AM - 11:17 PM
Tuesday 12:19 AM - 11:17 PM
Wednesday 12:19 AM - 11:17 PM
Thursday 12:19 AM - 11:17 PM
Friday 12:19 AM - 11:17 PM
Saturday 12:19 AM - 11:18 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 38 bus route is Wissahickon Transportation Center - Onsite and the last stop is 5th St & Market St - Fs. 38 (Direction: 5th-Market) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 38 has 75 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SEPTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Philadelphia, and helps to find the closest 38 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 38 bus to take on your trip.

38 near me

38 FAQ

What time does the 38 bus start operating?

38 bus starts operating at 12:19 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 38 bus stop working?

38 bus stops operating at 11:17 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 38 bus arrive?

When does the 5th-Market to Wissahickon TC Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 5th-Market to Wissahickon TC Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More