140-O Line
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice 140-O Train Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 140-O train (Selzthal) has 19 stations departing from Linz/Donau Hauptbahnhof and ending at Selzthal Bahnhof.
Choose any of the 140-O train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Selzthal (19 stops)
Linz/Donau Hauptbahnhof
Traun Oö Bahnhof
Neuhofen/Krems Bahnhof
Rohr-Bad Hall Bahnhof
Kremsmünster Bahnhof
Wartberg/Krems Bahnhof
Kirchdorf/Krems Bahnhof
Micheldorf In Oö Bahnhof
Klaus/Pyhrnbahn Bahnhof
Steyrling Bahnhof
Steyrling Bahnhof
Hinterstoder Bahnhof
Roßleithen Bahnhst
Windischgarsten Bahnhof
Spital am Pyhrn Bahnhof
Ardning Bahnhof
Selzthal Bahnhof
Selzthal Bahnhof
Selzthal Bahnhof
140-O FAQ
What time does the 140-O train start operating?
Services on the 140-O train start at 06:55 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 140-O train stop working?
Services on the 140-O train stop at 20:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 140-O train arrive?
When does the Selzthal train line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Selzthal train line that is closest to your location.
Does the OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice 140-O train line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 140-O train's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 140-O train station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 140-O train station.
140-O Train Schedule
140-O train line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:55 - 20:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:55 - 20:55 | 120 |
Mon | 08:55 - 20:55 | 60 |
Tue | 08:55 - 20:55 | 60 |
Wed | 08:55 - 20:55 | 60 |
Thu | 08:55 - 20:55 | 60 |
Fri | 08:55 - 20:55 | 60 |
Sat | 06:55 - 20:55 | 120 |
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice Train Service Alerts
See all updates on 140-O (from Linz/Donau Hauptbahnhof), including real-time status info, train delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 140-O (Selzthal) and track the train as it moves on the map. Download the app for all OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice info now.
140-O line train fare
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice 140-O (Selzthal) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice tickets costs please check the Moovit app or OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice’s official website.
140-O (OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice)
The first stop of the 140-O train route is Linz/Donau Hauptbahnhof and the last stop is Selzthal Bahnhof. 140-O (Selzthal) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 140-O has 19 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 104 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 140-O train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the 140-O train to take on your trip.
Line 140-O Real Time train Tracker
Track line 140-O (Selzthal) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 140-O train tracker or a live OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice train tracker app and never miss your train.
Use the app as a trip planner for OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice and any train, including line 140-O, in Austria
140-O - Alternative Directions
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice Lines in Austria
- 251-S - Schladming Bahnhof - Bruck/Mur Bahnhof 4/ Schedule
- D17 - Freilassing Bahnhof - Hamburg-Altona/ Schedule
- 530-M - Fehring - Szentgotthárd pályaudvar/ Schedule
- CJX58 - St. Pölten Hauptbahnhof - Amstetten Bahnhof/ Schedule
- A8 - Graz Hbf 1B-E - Buchs Bahnhof/ Schedule
- S1 - Lienz Bahnhof - Friesach Bahnhof/ Schedule
- A3 - Hegyeshalom pályaudvar - Chop/ Schedule
- REX58 - Waidhofen/Ybbs Bahnhof - Amstetten Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 1-Y - Passau Hauptbahnhof - Wien Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- 221-S - Salzburg Hauptbahnhof 1 - Schwarzach-St.Veit Bahnhof 4/ Schedule
- 907-W - Wien Leopoldau - Wien Floridsdorf/ Schedule
- 140-O - Selzthal Bahnhof - Kirchdorf/Krems Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 1-Y - Wien Hauptbahnhof - Bad Aussee Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 501-M - Graz Hbf 5 - Bruck/Mur Bahnhof 5/ Schedule
- R54 - Hainfeld Bahnhof - St. Pölten Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- A6 - Linz/Donau Hauptbahnhof - Graz Hbf 3/ Schedule
- A4 - Lienz Bahnhof - Wien Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- REX1 - Landeck-Zams Bahnhof - Innsbruck Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- S4 - Lochau Bahnhof - Bregenz Hafen Bahnhof/ Schedule
- A10 - Graz Hbf 7 - Villach Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule