142 Line
Aywaille Gare Sncb→Comblain-Au-Pont Place Leblanc
TEC Liege - Verviers
TEC Liege - Verviers 142 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 142 bus (Aywaille Gare Sncb→Comblain-Au-Pont Place Leblanc) has 17 stops departing from Aywaille Gare Sncb and ending at Comblain-Au-Pont Place Leblanc.
142 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:05. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
Choose any of the 142 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Aywaille Gare Sncb→Comblain-Au-Pont Place Leblanc (17 stops)
Aywaille Gare Sncb
Aywaille Athénée Rue du Rivage
Aywaille Athénée Avenue F. Cornesse
Aywaille Avenue F. Cornesse
Aywaille Station D'Épuration
Martinrive Raborive
Martinrive Gare
Comblain-Au-Pont Route D'Aywaille 99
Comblain-Au-Pont Auberge du Halleux
Comblain-Au-Pont Halleux
Comblain-Au-Pont Belle Roche
Comblain-Au-Pont Rue Des Pêcheurs
Comblain-Au-Pont Route De La Gare
Comblain-Au-Pont Pont De Scay
Comblain-Au-Pont Quai du Vignoble
Comblain-Au-Pont Pont De Comblain
Comblain-Au-Pont Place Leblanc
142 FAQ
What time does the 142 bus start operating?
Services on the 142 bus start at 16:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 142 bus stop working?
Services on the 142 bus stop at 16:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 142 bus arrive?
When does the Aywaille Gare Sncb→Comblain-Au-Pont Place Leblanc Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Aywaille Gare Sncb→Comblain-Au-Pont Place Leblanc Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TEC Liege - Verviers 142 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 142 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 142 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 142 bus stop.
142 bus Schedule
142 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 16:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:05 | Single departure |
Tue | 16:05 | Single departure |
Wed | 16:05 | Single departure |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 16:05 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Liege - Verviers bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 142 (from Aywaille Gare Sncb), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 142 (Aywaille Gare Sncb→Comblain-Au-Pont Place Leblanc) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Liège - Verviers info now.
142 line bus fare
TEC Liege - Verviers 142 (Aywaille Gare Sncb→Comblain-Au-Pont Place Leblanc) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Liege - Verviers tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Liège - Verviers’s official website.
142 (TEC Liege - Verviers)
The first stop of the 142 bus route is Aywaille Gare Sncb and the last stop is Comblain-Au-Pont Place Leblanc. 142 (Aywaille Gare Sncb→Comblain-Au-Pont Place Leblanc) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
Additional information: 142 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Liege - Verviers suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 142 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 142 bus to take on your trip.
Line 142 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 142 (Aywaille Gare Sncb→Comblain-Au-Pont Place Leblanc) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 142 bus tracker or a live TEC Liege - Verviers bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Liege - Verviers or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Liege - Verviers and any bus, including line 142, in Belgium
142 - Alternative Directions
- 142 - Aywaille Gare Sncb→Stoumont Eglise / Schedule
- 142 - Aywaille Gare Sncb→Trois-Ponts Gare Sncb / Schedule
- 142 - Comblain-Au-Pont Place Leblanc→Aywaille Gare Sncb / Schedule
- 142 - Comblain-Au-Pont Place Leblanc→Esneux Gare Sncb / Schedule
- 142 - Comblain-Au-Pont Place Leblanc→Nonceveux Pont / Schedule
- 142 - Esneux Gare Sncb→Aywaille Gare Sncb / Schedule
- 142 - Gouvy Gare→Trois-Ponts Gare Sncb / Schedule
- 142 - Stoumont Eglise→Comblain-Au-Pont Place Leblanc / Schedule
- 142 - Trois-Ponts Gare Sncb→Aywaille Gare Sncb / Schedule
- 142 - Trois-Ponts Gare Sncb→Comblain-Au-Pont Place Leblanc / Schedule
- 142 - Trois-Ponts Gare Sncb→Gouvy Gare / Schedule
- 142 - Trois-Ponts Gare Sncb→Vielsalm Route De La Gare / Schedule
- 142 - Vielsalm Route De La Gare→Trois-Ponts Gare Sncb / Schedule
TEC Liege - Verviers Lines in Belgium
- 707 - Verviers - Lambermont - Wegnez - Pepinster/ Schedule
- 32 - Flémalle (Trixhes) - Jemeppe-Seraing-Boncelles-CHU/ Schedule
- 61 - St-Lambert - Tilleur/ Schedule
- 240 - Liège - Sarolay - Hermalle - Visé/ Schedule
- 68 - Liège - Jupille - Retinne - Fléron - Soumagne/ Schedule
- 17 - Guillemins - Bressoux - Droixhe - Marché Couvert/ Schedule
- 288 - Verviers - Wegnez - Pepinster - Soiron/ Schedule
- 362 - Aywaille - Banneux - Theux - Spa/ Schedule
- 400 - St-Vith - Meyerode - Heppenbach-Weywertz-Sourbrodt/ Schedule
- 488 - Spa (Service urbain)/ Schedule
- 404 - Medell - Amel - Mirfeld -Möderscheid-Schoppen-Amel/ Schedule
- 78 - Liège - Visé - Maastricht/ Schedule
- 16 - Glons / Emael - Bassenge - Visé/ Schedule
- 49 - Jemeppe (Centre) - Seraing (Athénée)/ Schedule
- 46 - Jemeppe - Ivoz - Flémalle - Engis - Flône - Amay/ Schedule
- 140 - Liège - Wandre - Visé/ Schedule
- E23 - Eupen - Büllingen - St-Vith - Burg-Reuland/ Schedule
- 57 - Guillemins - Bierset (Liege Airport)/ Schedule
- 397 - Malmedy - Mont - Xhoffraix/ Schedule
- 67 - Liège - Jupille - Barchon - Dalhem - Visé/ Schedule