142A Line
Boğazköy Son Durak -İstanbul Üniversitesi
İETT
İETT 142A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 142A bus (Boğazköy Son Durak -İstanbul Üniversitesi) has 55 stops departing from Boğazköy Son Durak - Son Durak Yönü and ending at İstanbul Üniversitesi-Cerrahpaşa Avcilar Kampüsü.
Choose any of the 142A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Boğazköy Son Durak -İstanbul Üniversitesi (55 stops)
Boğazköy Son Durak - Son Durak Yönü
11.Cadde / Esenkent-Boğazköy Yönü
Mimarlar Sitesi / Esenkent-Boğazköy Yönü
İçkent - Esenkent-Boğazköy Yönü
Kardelen Evleri - Esenkent Yönü
Atatürk Bulvarı / Avcılar Yönü
Hoşdere-Bahçeşehir Yolu - Deliklikaya Yönü
Hoşdere Kavşaği - Avcilar Yönü
Kiptaş Giriş - Boğazköy Yönü
Mobilyacilar Sitesi - Avcilar Yönü
Evren Sanayi Sitesi - Avcilar Yönü
Esenkent Park - Avcilar Yönü
Esenkent - Sondurak Yönü
Ardiçlievler - Esenyurt Yönü
Hoşdere Esenyurt Yolu - Son Durak Yönü
Esenyurt Örnek Mahallesi - Son Durak (142a) Yönü
Erzurum Kongre Caddesi - Örnektepe-Haramidere Yönü
1527.Sokak - Örnek Mah-Haramidere Yönü
Hz.İbrahim Camii - Örnektepe Mah.-Hdere Yönü
Sivas Kongre Caddesi - Örnektepe Mah-H.Dere Yönü
Ahmet Arif Caddesi - Örnek Mah.-H.Dere Yönü
Bağlarçeşme Caddesi - Örnek Mah.-H.Dere Yönü
Sali Pazari - Örnek Mah.-H.Dere Yönü
Pazar Yolu - Avcilar Yönü
Aydin - Avcilar Yönü
Birlik Caddesi - Örnek Mah.-H.Dere Yönü
Esenyurt Devlet Hastanesi - Örnek Mah.-H.Dere Yönü
Kiraç Köprü - Kiraç Yönü
Fatih Sultan Mehmet Caddesi - Örnek Mah.-H.Dere Yönü
1000.Sokak - Örnek Mah.-H.Dere Yönü
1047.Sokak - Avcilar Yönü
Şehitler Ve Gaziler Parki - Avcilar Yönü
1033. Sokak - Örnek Mahallesi Yönü
Erdoğanlar İlkokulu - Örnek Mah.-H.Dere Yönü
Oba Evleri - Örnek Mah.-H.Dere Yönü
Adile Naşit Caddesi - Örnek Mah.-Avcilar Yönü
Rıfat Ilgaz Caddesi - Avcılar Yönü
Çimentepe - Örnek Mah.-Avcilar Yönü
Teras Evler - Avcilar Yönü
Uzunyayla - Avcilar Yönü
Tonguçbaba Caddesi - Örnek Mah.-Avcilar Yönü
Ali Kul Lisesi - Örnek Mah.-Avcilar Yönü
Kiptaş Evleri - Örnek Mah.-Avcilar Yönü
Sebahattin Zaim İlkokulu - Avcilar Metrobüs Yönü
Turgut Özal Mahallesi - Avcilar Yönü
Firuzköy Sapaği - Güneydoğu Yönü
Hastane / Esenyurt-Avcılar Yönü
Mustafa Kemalpaşa Mahallesi - Avcilar Yönü
Orhangazi Caddesi - Esenyurt-Avcilar Yönü
Üniversite Mahallesi - Esenyurt-Avcilar Yönü
Avcilar İgdaş - Esenyurt-Avcilar Yönü
Borusan Otomotiv - Esenyurt-Avcilar Yönü
Esenyurt Yolu - Avcilar Yönü
İstanbul Üniversitesi-Cerrahpaşa Avcilar Kampüsü - Avcilar Peronlar Yönü
İstanbul Üniversitesi-Cerrahpaşa Avcilar Kampüsü
142A FAQ
What time does the 142A bus start operating?
Services on the 142A bus start at 05:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 142A bus stop working?
Services on the 142A bus stop at 19:20 on Sunday.
What time does the 142A bus arrive?
When does the Boğazköy Son Durak -İstanbul Üniversitesi bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Boğazköy Son Durak -İstanbul Üniversitesi bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 142A (Boğazköy Son Durak -İstanbul Üniversitesi) bus fare?
The Boğazköy Son Durak -İstanbul Üniversitesi (Boğazköy Son Durak -İstanbul Üniversitesi) bus fare is about ₺12.67.
Is there a 142A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 142A bus stop.
142A Bus Schedule
142A bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:40 - 20:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:40 - 19:20 | 136 - 166 |
Mon | 05:40 - 20:20 | 22 - 92 |
Tue | 05:40 - 20:20 | 22 - 92 |
Wed | 05:40 - 20:20 | 22 - 92 |
Thu | 05:40 - 20:20 | 22 - 92 |
Fri | 05:40 - 20:20 | 22 - 92 |
Sat | 05:40 - 20:20 | 26 - 144 |
İETT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 142A (from Boğazköy Son Durak - Son Durak Yönü), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 142A (Boğazköy Son Durak -İstanbul Üniversitesi) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all İETT info now.
142A line bus fare
İETT 142A (Boğazköy Son Durak -İstanbul Üniversitesi) ride fare is about ₺12.67. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about İETT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or İETT’s official website.
142A (İETT)
The first stop of the 142A bus route is Boğazköy Son Durak - Son Durak Yönü and the last stop is İstanbul Üniversitesi-Cerrahpaşa Avcilar Kampüsü. 142A (Boğazköy Son Durak -İstanbul Üniversitesi) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 142A has 55 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 71 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you İETT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Istanbul, and helps to find the closest 142A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 142A bus to take on your trip.
Line 142A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 142A (Boğazköy Son Durak -İstanbul Üniversitesi) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 142A bus tracker or a live İETT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for İETT or a trip planner for metro, train, Metrobus, tram, ferry, bus or Dolmus & Minibus to plan your route around Istanbul. The trip planner shows updated data for İETT and any bus, including line 142A, in Istanbul
142A - Alternative Directions
İETT Lines in Istanbul
- 20Ü - ÜMRANİYE TEPEÜSTÜ - KADIKÖY/ Schedule
- H-6 - YUNUS EMRE MAHALLESİ-İSTANBUL HAVALİMANI/ Schedule
- UM13 - KÜÇÜKSU / YAVUZTÜRK MAHALLESİ - ÜMRANİYE EĞT.ARŞ.HST./ Schedule
- 36D - ARNAVUTKÖY - DELİKLİKAYA/ Schedule
- 29C - TARABYAÜSTÜ - KABATAŞ/ Schedule
- MR20 - YENİBOSNA METRO - KAZLIÇEŞME/ Schedule
- 76Y - İHLAS MARMARA EVLERİ - BAKIRKÖY/ Schedule
- 99A - GAZİOSMANPAŞA - EMİNÖNÜ/ Schedule
- 42 - BAHÇEKÖY / FERAHEVLER - ZİNCİRLİKUYU METROBÜS/ Schedule
- 58UL - ULUS MAHALLESİ - KABATAŞ/ Schedule
- KM31 - UĞURMUMCU - KARTAL/ Schedule
- 76 - BEYLİKDÜZÜ - BAKIRKÖY/ Schedule
- 87 - TOPKAPI / EDİRNEKAPI - TAKSİM/ Schedule
- 144H - HEYBETLİ SOK./DELİKLİKAYA - HARAMİDERE/ Schedule
- 92B - YENİ MAHALLE METRO / ATEŞTUĞLA - AKSARAY/ Schedule
- 78E - FENERTEPE PERON/BAŞAKŞEHİR - KAYABAŞI KİPTAŞ/ Schedule
- TM19 - ZÜBEYDE HANIM - ALİBEYKÖY/ Schedule
- HT11 - GİYİMKENT - KUYUMCUKENT/ Schedule
- 15B - TOPAĞACI MAHALLESİ / GÜZELTEPE - ÜSKÜDAR/ Schedule
- 11M - EVTAŞ BLOKLARI - BULGURLU METRO/ Schedule