29Ş Line
İstinye Dereiçi-İstinye Dereiçi
İETT
İETT 29Ş Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 29Ş bus (İstinye Dereiçi-İstinye Dereiçi) has 62 stops departing from İstinye Anadolu Lisesi - Gazeteciler Yolu Yönü and ending at B.Blok - Dereiçi Yönü.
Choose any of the 29Ş bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: İstinye Dereiçi-İstinye Dereiçi (62 stops)
İstinye Anadolu Lisesi - Gazeteciler Yolu Yönü
İstinye Siteler
Boğaziçi Sitesi - Emirgan Yönü
Kaplicalar - Emirgan Yönü
Neslişah Sultan Camii - Emirgan Yönü
Pinar Mahallesi Yolu - Pinar Mahallesi Yönü
Tersane - Besiktas Yönü
Mehmet Akif İlkokulu - Maslak Yönü
İstinye Bayiri Kavşaği - Levent Yönü
İstinye Dereiçi
Aşaği Camii - Derbent Yönü
B Blok - Emirgan Yönü
İstinye Siteler - Emirgan Yönü
Balabandere - Emirgan Yönü
İstinye Merkez - Emirgan Yönü
Tokmak Burnu - Maslak İstinye B. Yönü
İstinye Bayiri - Maslak Yönü
Borsa İstanbul / Levent Yönü
Sarıyer Caddesi 1 E
Enka Atiş Poligonu - Maslak Yönü
İstinye Park - Levent Yönü
İstanbul Teknik Üniversitesi - Levent Yönü
Maslak - İstinye-Levent Yönü
İtü Rektörlüğü - Levent Yönü
Maslak Kavşaği - Levent Yönü
Seyrantepe Yolu - Levent Yönü
Sultan Selim Mahallesi - Levent Yönü
4. Levent / Zincirlikuyu Yönü
Fabrikalar - Besiktas Yönü
Levent - Besiktas Yönü
Zincirlikuyu-Üniversite - Taksim Yönü
Gayrettepe Metro - Mecidiyeköy Yönü
Esentepe - Mecidiyeköy Yönü
Gayrettepe - Taksim Yönü
Mecidiyeköy Viyadük - Kuştepe Yönü
Mecidiyeköy Metrobüs - Çağlayan Yönü
Şişli - Taksim Yönü
Şişli Merkez - Mecidiyeköy Yönü
Mecidiyeköy Viyadük - Gayrettepe Yönü
Gayrettepe - Levent Yönü
Esentepe - Levent Yönü
Zincirlikuyu-Üniversite - Levent Yönü
Levent - Maslak Yönü
Fabrikalar
4.Levent
Sultan Selim Mahallesi - Maslak Yönü
Seyrantepe Yolu - Maslak Yönü
İtü Rektörlüğü - Maslak Yönü
Maslak - İstinye Yönü
İstanbul Teknik Üniversitesi - Istinye Yönü
İstinye Park
Borsa İstanbul / İstinye Yönü
İstinye Bayiri Kavşaği - Istinye Yönü
İstinye Bayiri - Yeniköy Yönü
Tokmak Burnu - Yeniköy Yönü
Tersane - Dereiçi Yönü
İstinye Merkez - Derbent Yönü
Kaplicalar - Dereiçi Yönü
Balabandere - Dereiçi Yönü
Boğaziçi Sitesi - Dereiçi Yönü
İstinye Siteler - Dereiçi Yönü
B.Blok - Dereiçi Yönü
29Ş FAQ
What time does the 29Ş bus start operating?
Services on the 29Ş bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 29Ş bus stop working?
Services on the 29Ş bus stop at 19:45 on Sunday.
What time does the 29Ş bus arrive?
When does the İstinye Dereiçi-İstinye Dereiçi bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the İstinye Dereiçi-İstinye Dereiçi bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 29Ş (İstinye Dereiçi-İstinye Dereiçi) bus fare?
The İstinye Dereiçi-İstinye Dereiçi (İstinye Dereiçi-İstinye Dereiçi) bus fare is about ₺17.70.
Is there a 29Ş bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 29Ş bus stop.
29Ş Bus Schedule
29Ş bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 19:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:10 - 19:45 | 10 - 20 |
Mon | 06:00 - 19:50 | 6 - 20 |
Tue | 06:00 - 19:50 | 6 - 20 |
Wed | 06:00 - 19:50 | 6 - 20 |
Thu | 06:00 - 19:50 | 6 - 20 |
Fri | 06:00 - 19:50 | 6 - 20 |
Sat | 06:05 - 19:50 | 10 - 20 |
İETT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 29Ş (from İstinye Anadolu Lisesi - Gazeteciler Yolu Yönü), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 29Ş (İstinye Dereiçi-İstinye Dereiçi) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all İETT info now.
29Ş line bus fare
İETT 29Ş (İstinye Dereiçi-İstinye Dereiçi) ride fare is about ₺17.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about İETT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or İETT’s official website.
29Ş (İETT)
The first stop of the 29Ş bus route is İstinye Anadolu Lisesi - Gazeteciler Yolu Yönü and the last stop is B.Blok - Dereiçi Yönü. 29Ş (İstinye Dereiçi-İstinye Dereiçi) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 29Ş has 62 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 85 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you İETT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Istanbul, and helps to find the closest 29Ş bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 29Ş bus to take on your trip.
Line 29Ş Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 29Ş (İstinye Dereiçi-İstinye Dereiçi) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 29Ş bus tracker or a live İETT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for İETT or a trip planner for metro, train, Metrobus, tram, ferry, bus or Dolmus & Minibus to plan your route around Istanbul. The trip planner shows updated data for İETT and any bus, including line 29Ş, in Istanbul
29Ş - Alternative Directions
İETT Lines in Istanbul
- 15U - TUFAN - ÜSKÜDAR/ Schedule
- 132T - TEPEÖREN - KARTAL METRO/ Schedule
- 29GM - MASLAK GAZETECİLER SİTESİ - 4.LEVENT METRO/ Schedule
- 27E - ŞİRİNTEPE - KABATAŞ/ Schedule
- GZ1 - KADIKÖY - GÖZTEPE/ Schedule
- 76O - AVCILAR CİHANGİR MAHALLESİ - OTOGAR/ Schedule
- 19FS - FERHATPAŞA - SOYAK YENİŞEHİR/ Schedule
- 135K - KARLITEPE - ORTAÇEŞME/ Schedule
- 14K - KAZIM KARABEKİR - KADIKÖY/ Schedule
- 91M - FATİH MAHALLESİ YANYOL- MECİDİYEKÖY METROBÜS/ Schedule
- 55Y - KAĞITHANE GARAJI - YENİBOSNA METRO/ Schedule
- 336M - ARNAVUTKÖY - MECİDİYEKÖY/ Schedule
- 73Y - KUYUMCUKENT - YEŞİLKÖY / AKVARYUM/ Schedule
- 132D - KURTDOĞMUŞ / BALLICA - KARTAL/ Schedule
- 31E - KUYUMCUKENT - EMİNÖNÜ/ Schedule
- 3 - BURHANİYE MAHALLESİ - KADIKÖY/ Schedule
- 18A - SULTANBEYLİ - ACIBADEM METRO/HAREM/ Schedule
- 29 - İSTİNYE DEREİÇİ - ZİNCİRLİKUYU METROBÜS/ Schedule
- MK14 - KİPTAŞ VADİTEPE - OLİMPİYATKÖY METRO/ Schedule
- 66Z - ZİNCİRLİDERE - ŞİŞLİ/ Schedule