1436 Line
College Jaures
Tadao
Tadao 1436 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1436 bus (College Jaures) has 23 stops departing from Mairie and ending at College Jaures.
1436 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:28. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 1436 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: College Jaures (23 stops)
Mairie
Place Tamboise
Laly
Le Parc
Sulliger
Henri Hotte
Hotel De Ville
Barbès
Blanqui
Rue Lamendin
Rue Helle
Lycee Picasso
Jeunes De L’Arrêt De Bus
Eluard
Lebas
Rousseau
Gendarmerie
Hotel De Ville
Bourel
Voltaire
Mallarme
Montgre
College Jaures
1436 FAQ
What time does the 1436 bus start operating?
Services on the 1436 bus start at 07:28 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1436 bus stop working?
Services on the 1436 bus stop at 07:28 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1436 bus arrive?
When does the College Jaures bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the College Jaures bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Tadao 1436 bus line run on Bastille Day?
The 1436 bus's operating hours on Bastille Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 1436 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1436 bus stop.
1436 Bus Schedule
1436 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:28
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:28 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:28 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:28 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:28 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:28 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tadao Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1436 (from Mairie), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1436 (College Jaures) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Tadao info now.
1436 line bus fare
Tadao 1436 (College Jaures) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Tadao tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Tadao’s official website.
1436 (Tadao)
The first stop of the 1436 bus route is Mairie and the last stop is College Jaures. 1436 (College Jaures) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 1436 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Tadao suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lens, and helps to find the closest 1436 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1436 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1436 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1436 (College Jaures) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1436 bus tracker or a live Tadao bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Tadao or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Lens. The trip planner shows updated data for Tadao and any bus, including line 1436, in Lens
1436 - Alternative Directions
Tadao Lines in Lens
- 1450 - Lens-Etablissements Scolaires/ Schedule
- 2570 - Bethune-College Verlaine/ Schedule
- 1326 - Henin Beaumont-Etablissements Scolaires/ Schedule
- 1434 - Lens-Lycee Robespierre/ Schedule
- 2551 - Beuvry-College Debeyre/ Schedule
- 37 - Auchy Porte Des Flandres/lens Gare Bus/ Schedule
- 1503 - Lievin-Etablissements Scolaires/ Schedule
- 33 - Lens Gare Bus/libercourt Gare Sncf/ Schedule
- 1313 - Henin Beaumont-Etablissements Scolaires/ Schedule
- 1457 - Lens-College Ste-Ide Et Lycee St-Paul/ Schedule
- 53 - Hulluch Fosse 13/carvin Eglise/ Schedule
- 1123 - Avion-College Rousseau Et Lycee Picasso/ Schedule
- 1317 - Henin Beaumont-Etablissements Scolaires/ Schedule
- 1803 - Bully Les Mines-Lycee Lagrange/ Schedule
- NAVETTE2 - Lens Marche/ Schedule
- 2502 - Bethune/beuvry Etablissements Scolaires/ Schedule
- 1452 - Lens-College Ste-Ide Et Lycee St-Paul/ Schedule
- ALLOBUSF - Allobus F/ Schedule
- 2555 - Beuvry-College Debeyre/ Schedule
- 1444 - Lens-Lycee Behal/ Schedule