148 Line
Mount Vernon Highway
MARTA
MARTA 148 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 148 bus (Sandy Springs Station) has 19 stops departing from Riveredge Pky NW @ 1600 and ending at Sandy Springs Station.
Choose any of the 148 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sandy Springs Station (19 stops)
Riveredge Pky NW @ 1600
Riveredge Pky NW @ 2100
Northside Dr@Interstate North Pky
Powers Ferry Rd NW @ New Northside Dr NW
Powers Ferry Rd NW @ Brickstone Dr NW
Powers Ferry Rd NW @ Dupree Dr NW
Powers Ferry Rd @ Raider Dr
Powers Ferry Rd NW @ Mt Vernon Hwy NW
Mt Vernon Hwy @ Heards Ferry Rd NW
Mt Vernon Hwy NW @ Hammond Dr NW
Mt Vernon Hwy @ Lake Forrest Dr
Mt Vernon Hwy NE @ Blue Stone Rd
Mt Vernon Hwy NE @ Roswell Rd NE
Mt Vernon Hwy NE @ Hunting Creek Rd NE
Mt Vernon Hwy NE @ Vernon Woods Dr NE
Mt Vernon Hwy NE @ Glenridge Dr NE
Mt Vernon Hwy NE @ Barfield Rd NE
Mt Vernon Hwy NE @ Crestline Pky NE
Sandy Springs Station
148 FAQ
What time does the 148 bus start operating?
Services on the 148 bus start at 7:32 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 148 bus stop working?
Services on the 148 bus stop at 6:36 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 148 bus arrive?
When does the Mount Vernon Highway Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mount Vernon Highway Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 148 (Sandy Springs Station) bus fare?
The Mount Vernon Highway (Sandy Springs Station) bus fare is about $2.50.
Is there a 148 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 148 bus stop.
148 bus Schedule
148 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 7:32 AM - 6:36 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 7:32 AM - 6:36 PM | 58 - 340 |
Tue | 7:32 AM - 6:36 PM | 58 - 340 |
Wed | 7:32 AM - 6:36 PM | 58 - 340 |
Thu | 7:32 AM - 6:36 PM | 58 - 340 |
Fri | 7:32 AM - 6:36 PM | 58 - 340 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
MARTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 148 (from Riveredge Pky NW @ 1600), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 148 (Sandy Springs Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MARTA info now.
148 line bus fare
MARTA 148 (Sandy Springs Station) ride fare is about $2.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MARTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MARTA’s official website.
148 (MARTA)
The first stop of the 148 bus route is Riveredge Pky NW @ 1600 and the last stop is Sandy Springs Station. 148 (Sandy Springs Station) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 148 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MARTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Atlanta, and helps to find the closest 148 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 148 bus to take on your trip.
Line 148 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 148 (Sandy Springs Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 148 bus tracker or a live MARTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MARTA or a trip planner for Subway, Bus, Light Rail or Train to plan your route around Atlanta. The trip planner shows updated data for MARTA and any bus, including line 148, in Atlanta
148 - Alternative Directions
MARTA Lines in Atlanta
- 180 - Roosevelt Highway/ Schedule
- 813 - Atlanta University Center/ Schedule
- 107 - Glenwood/ Schedule
- 832 - Grant Park/ Schedule
- 102 - North Avenue / Little Five Points/ Schedule
- 32 - Bouldercrest/ Schedule
- 95 - Metropolitan Parkway/ Schedule
- 132 - Tilly Mill Road/ Schedule
- 150 - Dunwoody Village/ Schedule
- 816 - North Highland Avenue/ Schedule
- 800 - Lovejoy/ Schedule
- 117 - Rockbridge Road / Panola Road/ Schedule
- 116 - Redan Road/ Schedule
- 197 - Battle Creek Road/ Schedule
- 162 - Myrtle Drive / Alison Court/ Schedule
- 189 - Flat Shoals Road / Scofield Road/ Schedule
- 126 - Embry Hills/ Schedule
- 68 - Benjamin E Mays Drive/ Schedule
- 79 - Sylvan Hills/ Schedule
- 140 - North Point Parkway/ Schedule