149 Line
Villers-Le-Bouillet Eglise→Huy Place Lebeau
TEC Liege - Verviers
TEC Liege - Verviers 149 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 149 bus (Villers-Le-Bouillet Eglise→Huy Place Lebeau) has 22 stops departing from Villers-Le-Bouillet Eglise and ending at Huy Place Lebeau.
149 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:16. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 149 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Villers-Le-Bouillet Eglise→Huy Place Lebeau (22 stops)
Villers-Le-Bouillet Eglise
Villers-Le-Bouillet Café Bovy
Villers-Le-Bouillet Gotroulle
Villers-Le-Bouillet Rue Bois-Grumsel
Villers-Le-Bouillet Rue Halbosart
Villers-Le-Bouillet Nouveau Chemin
Antheit Ferme Guissart
Ampsin Rue Al Bache 75
Ampsin Rue Des Quatre Vents
Ampsin Cité Al Bache
Ampsin Rue Al Bache 75
Antheit Café Lenaerts
Antheit Les Pâturages
Antheit Café Cornélis
Antheit Malsemaine
Huy Polyclinique Mont Falize
Huy Tour Malakoff
Huy Arrêt Lebon
Huy Porte Des Aveugles
Huy Rue Neuve
Huy Quai D'Arona
Huy Place Lebeau
149 FAQ
What time does the 149 bus start operating?
Services on the 149 bus start at 07:16 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 149 bus stop working?
Services on the 149 bus stop at 07:16 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 149 bus arrive?
When does the Villers-Le-Bouillet Eglise→Huy Place Lebeau bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Villers-Le-Bouillet Eglise→Huy Place Lebeau bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 149 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 149 bus stop.
149 Bus Schedule
149 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:16
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:16 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:16 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:16 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:16 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:16 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Liege - Verviers Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 149 (from Villers-Le-Bouillet Eglise), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 149 (Villers-Le-Bouillet Eglise→Huy Place Lebeau) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Liège - Verviers info now.
149 line bus fare
TEC Liege - Verviers 149 (Villers-Le-Bouillet Eglise→Huy Place Lebeau) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Liege - Verviers tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Liège - Verviers’s official website.
149 (TEC Liege - Verviers)
The first stop of the 149 bus route is Villers-Le-Bouillet Eglise and the last stop is Huy Place Lebeau. 149 (Villers-Le-Bouillet Eglise→Huy Place Lebeau) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 149 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Liege - Verviers suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 149 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 149 bus to take on your trip.
Line 149 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 149 (Villers-Le-Bouillet Eglise→Huy Place Lebeau) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 149 bus tracker or a live TEC Liege - Verviers bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Liege - Verviers or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Liege - Verviers and any bus, including line 149, in Belgium
149 - Alternative Directions
- 149 - Seraing-Le-Chateau Eglise→Huy Place Lebeau / Schedule
- 149 - Huy Place Lebeau→Seraing-Le-Chateau Eglise / Schedule
- 149 - Huy Athénée→Huy Place Lebeau / Schedule
- 149 - Huy Gare→Fize-Fontaine Eglise / Schedule
- 149 - Villers-Le-Bouillet Zoning Industriel→Huy Gare / Schedule
- 149 - Fize-Fontaine Eglise→Huy Gare / Schedule
- 149 - Huy Gare→Fize-Fontaine Eglise / Schedule
- 149 - Fize-Fontaine Eglise→Huy Gare / Schedule
- 149 - Huy Gare→Seraing-Le-Chateau Eglise / Schedule
- 149 - Villers-Le-Bouillet Gotroulle→Fize-Fontaine Eglise / Schedule
- 149 - Huy Place Lebeau→Huy Athénée / Schedule
- 149 - Huy Gare→Villers-Le-Bouillet Zoning Industriel / Schedule
- 149 - Seraing-Le-Chateau Eglise→Huy Gare / Schedule
- 149 - Huy Place Lebeau→Fize-Fontaine Eglise / Schedule
TEC Liege - Verviers Lines in Belgium
- 102 - Cit'Huy Bus (Service urbain)/ Schedule
- 286 - Verlaine - Fize-Fontaine - Chapon-Seraing-Verlaine/ Schedule
- 75 - Liège - Ans - Hognoul - Oreye/ Schedule
- 713 - Henri-Chapelle - Hombourg - Sippenaeken - Kelmis/ Schedule
- 106 - Gd-Rechain - Soiron-Nessonvaux-Olne-Soumagne-Herve/ Schedule
- 29 - Rép. Française - Chênée (Thiers) - Les Bruyères/ Schedule
- 8 - Guillemins - Laveu - St-Nicolas/ Schedule
- 265 - Aywaille - Lierneux - Verleumont/ Schedule
- 399 - Creppe - Spa/ Schedule
- 45 - Jemeppe-Flémalle-Ivoz-Engis-Hardémont-Fagnes/ Schedule
- 401 - Vielsalm - St.Vith - Manderfeld - Losheimergraben/ Schedule
- 110 - Barchon - Blegny - Bolland - Herve/ Schedule
- 142 - Esneux - Trois-Ponts - Gouvy/ Schedule
- 32 - Flémalle (Trixhes) - Jemeppe-Seraing-Boncelles-CHU/ Schedule
- 85 - Liège - Bierset - Stockay - Amay - Huy/ Schedule
- 30 - Darchis - Guillemins - Chênée - Embourg/ Schedule
- 395 - Verviers - Malmedy - Reuland/ Schedule
- 146 - Huy - Antheit/ Schedule
- E22 - Huy - Waremme/ Schedule
- 703 - Ensival - Pl. Verte - Heusy - Jehanster/ Schedule