14/2 Line
Manhay - Samrée - Grandmenil
TEC Namur - Luxembourg
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 14/2 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 14/2 bus (Malempre Centre→Manhay Dépôt Tec) has 17 stops departing from Malempre Centre and ending at Manhay Dépôt Tec.
14/2 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 17:22. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 14/2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Malempre Centre→Manhay Dépôt Tec (17 stops)
Malempre Centre
Malempre Rue Derrière La Tour
Odeigne Sur Le Falhi
Odeigne Centre
Odeigne Moulin
Oster Moulin Crahay
Oster Eglise
Oster Cimetière
La Fosse Route du Fagnou
La Fosse 4 Bras
La Fosse Route du Châmont
Grandmenil Route De La Fosse
Grandmenil Tank
Grandmenil Route D'Erezée
Manhay Spar
Manhay Carrefour
Manhay Dépôt Tec
14/2 FAQ
What time does the 14/2 bus start operating?
Services on the 14/2 bus start at 12:57 on Wednesday.
What time does the 14/2 bus stop working?
Services on the 14/2 bus stop at 17:22 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 14/2 bus arrive?
When does the Manhay - Samrée - Grandmenil Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Manhay - Samrée - Grandmenil Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TEC Namur - Luxembourg 14/2 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 14/2 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 14/2 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 14/2 bus stop.
14/2 bus Schedule
14/2 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 17:22
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 17:22 | Single departure |
Tue | 17:22 | Single departure |
Wed | 12:57 - 17:22 | 265 |
Thu | 17:22 | Single departure |
Fri | 17:22 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Namur - Luxembourg bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 14/2 (from Malempre Centre), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 14/2 (Malempre Centre→Manhay Dépôt Tec) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Namur - Luxembourg info now.
14/2 line bus fare
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 14/2 (Malempre Centre→Manhay Dépôt Tec) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Namur - Luxembourg tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Namur - Luxembourg’s official website.
14/2 (TEC Namur - Luxembourg)
The first stop of the 14/2 bus route is Malempre Centre and the last stop is Manhay Dépôt Tec. 14/2 (Malempre Centre→Manhay Dépôt Tec) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 14/2 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Namur - Luxembourg suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 14/2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 14/2 bus to take on your trip.
Line 14/2 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 14/2 (Malempre Centre→Manhay Dépôt Tec) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 14/2 bus tracker or a live TEC Namur - Luxembourg bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Namur - Luxembourg or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Namur - Luxembourg and any bus, including line 14/2, in Belgium
14/2 - Alternative Directions
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Lines in Belgium
- 11/2 - Marloie - Melreux/ Schedule
- 10/5 - Barvaux - Oppagne - Heyd - Bomal/ Schedule
- 65 - Namur (Gare) - Jambes (Place de la Wallonie)/ Schedule
- 7 - Namur (Gare) - Bouge (Sainte-Rita)/ Schedule
- 5 - Salzinnes (Hayettes) - Beez/ Schedule
- 45/3 - Bus local de Vresse (Bohan)/ Schedule
- 14/3 - Manhay - Lierneux/ Schedule
- 49 - La Roche - Ortho (Baconfoy - Cens)/ Schedule
- E67 - Bastogne - Luxembourg/ Schedule
- 806 - Poix - Paliseul/ Schedule
- E85 - Gembloux - Tamines/ Schedule
- 11E - Proxibus de Vielsalm/ Schedule
- 162A4 - Sinsin - Marche/ Schedule
- 852 - Gembloux - Bossière - Mazy - Onoz/ Schedule
- 11 - Manhay - Melreux/ Schedule
- 156B - Pesche - Couvin - Dourbes - Mariembourg/ Schedule
- 11/3 - Melreux - Heyd - Bomal - Petithan/ Schedule
- 48 - Ciney - Bonsin/ Schedule
- 213 - Messancy - Hondelange - Arlon/ Schedule
- 79/1 - Circuit scolaire de Bouillon (OTAN)/ Schedule